Sold2021Gregorio Vardanega, UntitledGregorio Vardanega Untitled 1970 / 1974Plexiglas 20 h × 19.75 w × 5.75 d in (51 × 50 × 15 cm) Twice incised signature and dates to verso 'Vardanega G 1974' and 'Paris 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923)  RythmeGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923)  Rythme joyeux, 1969  Système électrique et lumineux dans un emboitage en bois et métal signé, daté et titré au dos  5See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Couleurs en diffusionGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Couleurs en diffusion B, 1969 Système électrique dans emboitage en métal, d'une édition à 200 exemplaires. Edition Galerie Denise René, Paris 34 x 33 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Espaces chromatiques,Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Espaces chromatiques, 1966-1967 Système lumineux, plexiglas , tiges en métal et moteur.Socle en contreplaqué Signé sur une étiquette dactylographié en bas vers laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Séquences lumineuses,Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Séquences lumineuses, 1993 Caisson en bois peint, Plexiglas, ampoules et moteur Signé et daté en bas à droite Titré, daté et situé 'Paris' au dos 102 x 102See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Diffraction spectraleGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Diffraction spectrale diamant, 1965/94 Caisson en contreplaqué peint , plexiglas, moteur, bois et système électrique Signé, titré, daté et situé 'Paris ' au dos 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007)Graphisme Chromatique V-9 6 Hommage à Beethoven, 1988 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite, contresignée, titrée, datée et située "Paris" au dos 80 x 80 cm. - 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) Untitled 1969 OilWilliam Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) Untitled 1969 Oil on Canvas 30''x28'' Image. An early colorful abstract by Ivey. Signed and dated on verso. Exhibited Seattle Art Museum, Volunteer park with labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Sans titre,1974Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Sans titre,1974 Plaques de plexiglas de couleur, Multiple Signé , titrée, datée et située "Paris" au dos 50 x 50 x 15 cm Provenance : Collection particulière ,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 PlexiglasGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 Plexiglas Signé et daté en creux Pièce unique 64,5 x 10 x 10 cm - 251/2x 4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 PlexiglasGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 Plexiglas Pièce unique 55 x 12 x 12 cm - 213/4x 43/4x 43/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gregorio Vardanega 'Carres Lumineux' Kinetic ArtGregorio Vardanega, Italy (1923-2007). Kinetic master of light, sound and movement, Vardanega created 'Carres Lumineux' in 1968. A metal box painted black unveiling 4 white panels with light. Labels oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) Untitled, 1969Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) Untitled, 1969 composite inscribed Dehner and dated Height: 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre, 1991Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre, 1991 Acrylique sur panneau Signée, datée, située et dédicacée au « Quarte, Americain de Dvorak » au verso, 43 × 43 cm Provenance : collection privéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Sobrino. Untitled. 1969. Silkscreen.Sobrino, Francisco (Spanish 1932 - 2014). Untitled. 1969. Silkscreen on Mylar. Signed and editioned in pencil. Edition 114 of 200. Measures: 13 1/4" x 55 1/2". Condition: Sight fine. Under glass, framSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIÃN MATTA (Santiago del Chile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002): Untitled, 1969ROBERTO SEBASTIÃN MATTA (Santiago del Chile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002) Untitled, 1969 Felt on paper, 36 x 83 cm Signed lower right Authentic by "Digitarchives", 2021 Good conditions, some small staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969 Signed and dated Marca-Relli/69, numbered 31/50 (ll) Acrylic, canvas and metal grommets on aluminum, from an edition of 50 18 x 18 inches (45.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HORVITZ "Untitled" (1969 Oil/ Mixed Media)Robert Horvitz (American/ Czech, b. 1947) Untitled, 1968/1969 Oil and cotton twine on canvas 36" x 36" Presented in its original slim wooden slat frame. Inscribed in marker to the reverse of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonardo M. Nierman (b. 1932) Untitled, 1969, Oil onLeonardo M. Nierman (b. 1932) Untitled, 1969, Oil on masonite, Signed and dated lower right. H: 15 3/4 W: 23 1/2 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2022Marca-Relli. Untitled. 1969. Etching.Marca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000). Untitled. 1969. Embellished etching. Edition 51 of 100. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil. Framed. 26" x 20 1/8". Condition: Sight very good. Some toniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969 Signed and dated Marca-Relli/69, numbered 38/50 (ll) Acrylic, canvas and metal grommets on aluminum, from an edition of 50 18 x 18 inches (45.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969 Signed and dated Marca-Relli/69, numbered 48/50 (ll) Acrylic, canvas and metal grommets on aluminum, from an edition of 50 18 x 18 inches (45.7 xSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsYOSHIDA, C. (Twentieth century). Untitled Modern Painting. 1969. Oil on canvas with custom$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955). Untitled. Drawing. Circa...$200(1 bid)