Sold2021GRISHA BRUSKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1945)GRISHA BRUSKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1945) Maquettes for Sculptures: Step Forward / Moonlight / Partner pencil on paper each 28 x 21 cm (11 x 8 1/4 in.) each titled lower center, signed lower left, numbered uppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grisha Bruskin, (Russian, b. 1945), Study, 1990Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Marlborough Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Vision, 1992Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Vision, 1992 steel inscribed Grisha Bruskin and numbered 117/350 6 x 6 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991, Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945), "Vision", etch signed in cyrillic and numbered 52/300 to underside, 6.25"h x 5"l x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991, Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945), "Vision", etch signed in Cyrillic and numbered 105/300 to underside, 6.25"h x 5"l x 3.5"w Provenance: A Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUSKIN, Grisha. Color Silkscreen "From theKaballah Series". Pencil signed lower right, numbered 44/90 lower left. Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steel Sculpture by Grisha Bruskin Titled Vision, 1992Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Titled Vision (1992). Made of steel. Hand signed and inscribed Grisha Bruskin in Cyrillic, numbered 246/300, measures 6" tall, 5" wide, 3.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grisha Bruskin (Russian/American, B. 1945) TitleGrisha Bruskin (Russian/American, B. 1945) Title Unknown. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 2/75 lower left. Accompanied by a 1990 publication of "Grisha Bruskin: Paintings and SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study 27, 1990Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study 27, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser,See Sold Price
Sold2020Grisha Bruskin (b-1945) Note C, Screen Print, 1991Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (b-1945, Russian Federation, resides New York). Framed screen print titled "Note C", c.1991. Artist signed in pencil lower right. Edition 72 / 75. Additional artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grisha Bruskin (b-1945) Note D, Screen Print, 1991Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (b-1945, Russian Federation, resides New York). Framed screen print titled "Note D", c.1991. Artist signed in pencil lower right. Edition 72 / 75. Additional artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRISHA BRUSKIN (B. 1945) Message S.S., 1989GRISHA BRUSKIN (B. 1945) Message S.S., 1989 signed and dated 'Grisha Bruskin 89' (lower right) gouache on paper 22 1/4 x 17 in. 56.5 x 43.2 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Marlborough Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Grisha Buskin. "Kabbalah Series," serigraph(Russian, b. 1945). Serigraph in colors, ed. 3/90, pencil signed lr, image size: 22 1/4 x 17 1/4 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin (Russia) Screenprint"Note C", 1991. Numbered 74/ 75 lower left and signed lower right in pencil. From set of four colour silkscreens (Note A, B, C, and D) on Somerset paper with full margins; published by Marlborough GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin (Russia) Ink & Gouache on Paper"Study #16 (or #8)", 1990. Signed lower right. Marlborough Gallery, NY, label to the reverse (with Farris Seattle notation) listing title as Study 8. Later gallery label (possibly Linda Farris GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR SICHOV (RUSSIAN B.1945)VLADIMIR SICHOV (RUSSIAN B.1945) Keith Haring. December 31, 1987: New York City - Dress for Grace Jones Performing During Her New Year`s Eve Concert at Roseland Ballroom, 1987 gelatin silver print plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yankel Ginzburg (Russian, b. 1945) Color SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A limited edition color serigraph on arches paper by Yankel Ginzburg. Titled "Quilted", hand signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left, "211/250". Provenance: Martin Lawrence GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankel Ginzburg (RUSSIAN B1945) Portrait WatercoloYankel (Jacob) Ginzburg / Ginzberg / Ginsburg (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / ISRAEL / UNITED STATES, Born 1945) watercolor work on paper depicting a seated woman. Signed to lower right and dated 82. Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Sitnikov 44x47 Oil/Collage "Moth"Alexander Sitnikov (Russian, b 1945) 44x47 , Oil/Collage , signed lower right, '84 , "Moth" , Depicting: surrealistic view of moth , Inscribed: en verso framed: 54 x 56.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Komar & Melamid, unique silkscreen on board, 1987Komar & Melamid, unique silkscreen on board, 1987, Vitaly Komar (Russian, b. 1943) and Alexander Melamid (Russian, b. 1945), "Allies", silkscreen on canvas laid down on plywood, titled and dated on arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankel Ginsburg. Untitled, acrylic sculpture(Russian, b. 1945). Acrylic sculpture, ed. AP, signed and numbered on base, sculpture elements do not move, 13 1/2 x 12 x 6 inches. Provenance: Estate of Vera M. Deckelbaum, Bethesda, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yankel Ginzburg. "Chasing the Alphabet," oil(Russian, b. 1945). Oil on canvas, signed "Yankel Ginsburg" ll, signed and titled on verso, 40 x 64 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016KOMAR & MELAMID. Silkscreen "Judith and Stalin"(Judith on the Red Square). Signed and dated in the Hebrew year 5753 (c. 1993) lower right and numbered AP 10/13. Vitaly Komar (Russian, b. 1943) / Alexander Melamid (Russian, b.1945). From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023KOMAR, Vitaly (Russian, b. 1943) and MELAMID, Alexander (Ru...KOMAR, Vitaly (Russian, b. 1943) and MELAMID, Alexander (Russian, b. 1945). Lenin at the Palladium, May Day, New York City. New York: The Alternative Museum, printed in San Francisco by Mission GraficSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAGOPBDaniel Meyer (American, b. 1945) Tropical Punch, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso bears Palm$500