Sold2021GRISHA BRUSKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1945)GRISHA BRUSKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1945) Maquettes for Sculptures: Step Forward / Moonlight / Partner pencil on paper each 28 x 21 cm (11 x 8 1/4 in.) each titled lower center, signed lower left, numbered uppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grisha Bruskin, (Russian, b. 1945), Study, 1990Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Marlborough Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Vision, 1992Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Vision, 1992 steel inscribed Grisha Bruskin and numbered 117/350 6 x 6 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991, Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945), "Vision", etch signed in cyrillic and numbered 52/300 to underside, 6.25"h x 5"l x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991, Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945), "Vision", etch signed in Cyrillic and numbered 105/300 to underside, 6.25"h x 5"l x 3.5"w Provenance: A Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUSKIN, Grisha. Color Silkscreen "From theKaballah Series". Pencil signed lower right, numbered 44/90 lower left. Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steel Sculpture by Grisha Bruskin Titled Vision, 1992Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Titled Vision (1992). Made of steel. Hand signed and inscribed Grisha Bruskin in Cyrillic, numbered 246/300, measures 6" tall, 5" wide, 3.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grisha Bruskin (Russian/American, B. 1945) TitleGrisha Bruskin (Russian/American, B. 1945) Title Unknown. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 2/75 lower left. Accompanied by a 1990 publication of "Grisha Bruskin: Paintings and SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study 27, 1990Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study 27, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser,See Sold Price
Sold2020Grisha Bruskin (b-1945) Note C, Screen Print, 1991Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (b-1945, Russian Federation, resides New York). Framed screen print titled "Note C", c.1991. Artist signed in pencil lower right. Edition 72 / 75. Additional artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grisha Bruskin (b-1945) Note D, Screen Print, 1991Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (b-1945, Russian Federation, resides New York). Framed screen print titled "Note D", c.1991. Artist signed in pencil lower right. Edition 72 / 75. Additional artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRISHA BRUSKIN (B. 1945) Message S.S., 1989GRISHA BRUSKIN (B. 1945) Message S.S., 1989 signed and dated 'Grisha Bruskin 89' (lower right) gouache on paper 22 1/4 x 17 in. 56.5 x 43.2 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Marlborough Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Mihail ChemiakinMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943), Untitled (Two Figures with Fruit), embossed cast-paper, signed lower right, edition 71/175, overall (with frame): 33"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grisha Buskin. "Kabbalah Series," serigraph(Russian, b. 1945). Serigraph in colors, ed. 3/90, pencil signed lr, image size: 22 1/4 x 17 1/4 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yankel Ginsburg. Untitled, acrylic sculpture(Russian, b. 1945). Acrylic sculpture, ed. AP, signed and numbered on base, sculpture elements do not move, 13 1/2 x 12 x 6 inches. Provenance: Estate of Vera M. Deckelbaum, Bethesda, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin (Russia) Screenprint"Note C", 1991. Numbered 74/ 75 lower left and signed lower right in pencil. From set of four colour silkscreens (Note A, B, C, and D) on Somerset paper with full margins; published by Marlborough GraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN, FIGURAL LITHOGRAPH, MATTEDMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), 'Untitled', lithograph on paper, depicting figures in masks, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 70/75 to lower left, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arslan. 2 Etchings. 1997.Arslan (Russian/American b.1958). 2 signed etchings. ++ Reclining Figure/Untitled. 1997. Etching on wove paper. Signed, dated , and editioned in pencil. Artists proof II/III. Plate: 3 3/8" x 4 1/2". FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail CHEMIAKIN: Lithograph - Jester FiguresMihail Chemiakin (Russian-American, b.1943). Untitled lithograph depicting jesters. Signed, lower right and numbered 73/225. [Image: 20 x 17 inches; frame 35 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Yankel Ginzburg (b. 1945) Russian AmericanUNTITLED, color screenprint, signed and numbered 58/150 in pencil, image 27 x 25”, full margins, frame 39 x 36 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82),Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82), 1982 bronze inscribed Juan, dated and numbered 1/7 26 x 17 x 22 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, St. Louis, Missouri, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Long (British, b. 1945) UntitledRichard Long (British, b. 1945) Untitled Signed verso, River Avon mud on black paper.Executed in 1989. (11 3/4 x 17 5/8 in. (29.9 x 44.8 cm)) Provenance Anthony d'Offay Gallery, London, UniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Steiner (American, b. 1945), Untitled, IncisedMichael Steiner (American, b. 1945) Untitled Incised initials, date, and artist's symbol "M.S./©82/..." near the lower edge on the reverse, stamped "T 12" on the underside. Bronze with a golden bSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Sunflowers)John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Sunflowers) direct polymer gravure signed in pencil, lower right. 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, PalmSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAnatoly Ivanovich Sivkov (Russian, b. 1952), Figures on a Bridge in Saint Petersburg$450
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionBarbara Kruger Untitled (We Will No Longer Be Seen and Not Heard), 1992$1,600(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftKavanagh AuctionsItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Couple of Mars B Bronze SculptureCA$1,100(7 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFLEXNER, Roland (French, b. 1944). Untitled. 1992. Graphite...$100(1 bid)