Sold2022GRISHA BRUSKIN (B. 1945) Message S.S., 1989GRISHA BRUSKIN (B. 1945) Message S.S., 1989 signed and dated 'Grisha Bruskin 89' (lower right) gouache on paper 22 1/4 x 17 in. 56.5 x 43.2 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Marlborough Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2019Grisha Bruskin, (Russian, b. 1945), Study, 1990Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Marlborough Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin (Russia) Ink & Gouache on Paper"Study #16 (or #8)", 1990. Signed lower right. Marlborough Gallery, NY, label to the reverse (with Farris Seattle notation) listing title as Study 8. Later gallery label (possibly Linda Farris GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Grisha Bruskin (b-1945) Note C, Screen Print, 1991Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (b-1945, Russian Federation, resides New York). Framed screen print titled "Note C", c.1991. Artist signed in pencil lower right. Edition 72 / 75. Additional artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grisha Bruskin (b-1945) Note D, Screen Print, 1991Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (b-1945, Russian Federation, resides New York). Framed screen print titled "Note D", c.1991. Artist signed in pencil lower right. Edition 72 / 75. Additional artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991, Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945), "Vision", etch signed in Cyrillic and numbered 105/300 to underside, 6.25"h x 5"l x 3.5"w Provenance: A Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin (Russia) Screenprint"Note C", 1991. Numbered 74/ 75 lower left and signed lower right in pencil. From set of four colour silkscreens (Note A, B, C, and D) on Somerset paper with full margins; published by Marlborough GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRISHA BRUSKIN EXHIBITION POSTERAn original Grisha Bruskin exhibition poster for an exhibit at the Marlborough Gallery (NY). The poster is framed, under glass. Measures: H 38" x W 26 1/4" Sight: 31" x 20" Note that Dick Polich and TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruskin, Birth Of A Hero, Figure 4 - CCCP LadyFigural Sculpture, Cccp, Painted Bronze And Aluminum By Grisha Bruskin. Orginally purchased for $8,400. Monogrammed Near Base, Dated 88, Numbered 5/8. 15.5h X 9w. Base Is 6 X 6 X 1.5h. One Of Many InSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruskin, Birth Of A Hero, Figure 8 - SoldierGrisha Bruskin Soldier With Torpedo, 15.5h, C 1988 . Orginally purchased for $8,400. This Piece Is One Of A Series From Bruskin, Is Painted Bronze And Aluminum, And More Can Be Seen In This AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruskin, Birth Of A Hero, Figure 1- RabbitPainted Bronze And Aluminum Figure With Rabbit Suit. 15.25 X 6. Orginally purchased for $8,400. See Other Companion Figures In This Contemporary Series From Grisha Bruskin. 1988See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruskin, Birth Of A Hero, Figure 5 - Boy W/flagAnother Grisha Bruskin Figure, This Painted Bronze And Aluminum Piece Is Is 6.5 X 12.75 . Orginally purchased for $8,400. One In A Series. See Companion Lots. C 1988See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruskin, Birth Of A Hero, Figure 6 - ShovelPainted Bronze And Aluminum Sculpture From Grisha Bruskin, 1988. Figure With Shovel 15.5 X 7.5 . Orginally purchased for $8,400. Excellent Condition. One Of Many Figures From The Series.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study 27, 1990Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study 27, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser,See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruskin, Birth Of A Hero, Figure 2 - MummyContemporary Mummy Figure From Bruskin's Series, Birth Of A Hero, 1988. Orginally purchased for $8,400. See Companion Pieces In This Series. 20 X 13.5 This Piece Is Painted Bronze And AluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathleen Bruskin (DC,VT,VA,1911-2001) oil paintingARTIST: Kathleen Spencer Bruskin (District Of Columbia, Vermont, Virginia, 1911 - 2001) TITLE: Winter Village Scene YEAR: 1944 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Bruskin - Winter RiverLot 4 Kathleen Bruskin American (1911-2001) Winter River gouache with collage signed lower right sight: 14 1/2 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 20 3/4 x 25 1/4 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazing ProvenSee Sold Price