Sold2022Seltene Figurengruppe "Meleager und Atalante"Hoher, profilgerahmter, an den Kanten passig eingezogener Sockel, beidseitig der Wandung mit reliefierter, schildartiger Kartusche und Emblem sowie an den Schmalseiten mit Floraldekor. Auf einem FelseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zwei Glasskulpturen von Jan CernýMythologische Figurengruppe mit Walnusssockel und Stierrelief aus türkisblauem und dunkelrubinrotem Glas, formgeschmolzen, durch Schliff und Politur überarbeitet. Wohl Unikate. Jeweils sign.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, 18.Jh. Porzellan, polychromFigurengruppe Meissen, 18.Jh. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebespaar am Tisch mit Vogelkäfig auf Rocaillensockel. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 15 cm. - Reparaturstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Terrainsockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwerteSee Sold Price
2017Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Sockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwertermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell-Nummer 2401.Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell-Nummer 2401. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Zwei Putti mit Blumengirlande auf Rocaillensockel. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARSJOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN 1696 Dresden - 1749 Meissen SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARS Deutsch, Meissen, um 1745 Weissporzellan, glasiert. H. 16,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden blaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe: "Der Herbst", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh.Figurengruppe: "Der Herbst", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2499. H 16 bzw. L 17 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe: "Paar sich umarmend", Meissen EndeFigurengruppe: "Paar sich umarmend", Meissen Ende 19.Jh. Modell von August Ringler 1889. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl). H 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Figurengruppe 'Musizierende Familie' / A figural groupFigurengruppe 'Musizierende Familie' / A figural group of a 'A music making family', J.C. Schönheit, Meissen, Mitte 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert und mit Gold staffiert, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Meissen Element Ewers(2) Meissen porcelain "element" ewers, after a model by J.J. Kandler, one portraying Earth and the other one air, both having applied relief figures of putti, Juno, Zephyr, Diana and Pan, ribbon-tiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen tureen-form reticulated dresser boxMeissen tureen-form reticulated dresser box after J.J. Kaendler (1706-1775), a rare reticulated double-body porcelain box, the lid surmounted with putti supporting a crown flanked by armorial cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE & COVERCirca 1880. Measures 14.5 inches high. In good condition, no repairs , no restorations, no breaks.Estimate $25.000-$30.000See Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARA MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARTH LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 309, PRESSNUMMER 40, AFTER A MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Molded with a hunt scene, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIREA MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIRE LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 310., PRESSNUMMER 147, AFTER THE MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Of flattened baluster form with drSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsMeissen "Blue Onion" porcelain dinner service, blue underglaze mark.$700(3 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLarge Assorted Lot of German Blue Onion by Blue Danube and Meissen$25
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE$1,500
14 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMeissen Porcelain Figure of a Lion Circa 1745-50, After a model by Johann Joachim Kandler, faint$950(3 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Gilt Porcelain Swan Tea & Dessert Service for 2, 20th century$900
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN UNUSUAL GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN GROUP depicting a child and a young goat. 17 cm high.£280(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMeissen Porcelain Figure of a Lioness  19th century, After a model by Johann Joachim Kandler,$400(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA RARE 18TH CENTURY GERMAN PORCELAIN BULLET FORM TEAPOT AND COVER painted in the Meissen style with£60