Sold2020Grobe, German: Auf dem Weg durch die DuenenGerman Grobe 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf On the way through the dunes Oil on canvas; H 60.5 cm, W 81 cm; signed lower right ''German Grobe''See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf FisherGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher taking off Oil on wooden panel. 46 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 78 cm). Signed 'German Grobe' lower left. Very min. soiled, min, rest. Frame. Provenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE FISCHERBOOT AN DER KUESTEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fishing boat at the coast Oil on canvas. 61 x 51 cm (F. 80 x 70 cm). Signed lower right 'German Grobe'. Part. min. dam. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHERDEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Landscape with a sheep flock Oil on canvas. 61 x 81 cm (F. 85 x 106 cm). Signed lower left. Slightly soiled, partly abraded. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau -See Sold Price
Sold2019KARL de GROBE Gilt Bronze Equestrian Statue Sculpture.KARL de GROBE Gilt Bronze Equestrian Statue Sculpture. Man riding horse. Signed. 117/980. Black marble base-- Dimensions: H: 10.25 inches: W: 7.25 inches: D: 3.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024A Koma-Bulsa figurative Vessel with Lid, "kronkronbua"Figurliches Gefäss mit Deckel "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 54 cm B 23 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). - Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ejagham-Bakor Figural StoneFigürliches Steinrelief Ejagham-Bakor, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. L 36 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Laut Auskunft des Verkäufers "Tschadsee, Chari-Fluss / TschadSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mayan Figurative Terracotta ReliefFigürliches Terrakotta-Relief Maya, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 20 cm. B 14 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2022A Calima Figurative VesselFigürliches Gefäss Calima, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 10 cm. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZürSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Staff Finial with a Figure and an AnimalFigürliches Staboberteil, Prestigeobjekt Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Goldfolie, Textil. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: amerikanische Privatsammlung, Washington D.C. ̶See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Figurative ReliefFigürliches Relief Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 200See Sold Price
Sold2016Figürliches Gefäss Westmexiko. Gräulicher Ton mitFigürliches Gefäss Westmexiko. Gräulicher Ton mit rotbrauner Bemalung. Gefäss in Form einer sitzenden Figur mit kugeligem Bauch. Aus wenigen Teilen zusammengesetzt. H 26,6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figürliches Gefäss21 Figürliches Gefäss Atié, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (without base) Terrakotta. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 100 Jahre (+/-20%). Die TöpfereiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Figurative Terracotta VesselFIGÜRLICHES GEFÄSS Korinthisch, um 570 v.C. Terrakotta. H 8,9 cm. Provenienz: - Eric de Kolb, New York, mit André Emmerich Gallery, New York (1977). - MuM AG, Basel (1963-1967). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 2See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Architectural ElementFigürliches Architekturelement Indien Ohne Sockel / without base H 68 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2018Vier Schnitzereien, China, 20Vier Schnitzereien, China, 20. Jh., Holz, geschnitzt, rot grundiert u. vergoldet, 1 rundes u. 3 rechteckige Panele, figürliches u. vegetabiles Durchbruchdekor sowie Tiermotive, ber., H. 11 bis 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Fragment of Figural Stone ReliefFigürliches Steinrelief-Fragment Indien Mit Sockel / with base Sandstein. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer ReisenSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Figurative Stone ReliefFigürliches Steinrelief Indien Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Zisha-Teekannen - Chinarotbraunes Yixing-Steinzeug auf den Wandungen umlaufend eingeritzte Inschrift sowie figürliches Motiv partiell geschwärzt Deckelbekrönung mit Wellenknauf bzw. Shoulao-Figur Tülle aSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Fragment of Figural Stone ReliefFigürliches Steinrelief-Fragment Indien Mit Sockel / with base Sandstein (Sockel aus Marmor). H 13 cm. B Sockel: 24,5 cm. L Sockel: 15 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle ObjektSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tumaco Figural Musical InstrumentFigürliches Musikinstrument Tumaco, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12,5 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZüSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figürliches Relief1 Figürliches Relief Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Kaurischnecken. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Charles Deprez (1938 - 2018), Lutry. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Figurative ReliefFigürliches Relief Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) CONTEMPORARY ORIGINAL WATERCOLORSIncluding: architectural house portrait signed indistinctly "_ Brideman"; autumn landscape with house, signed R. Windsor Grobes and dated 2008; snowy landscape with barn and creek, signed Habertson anSee Sold Price