Sold2022JUGENDSTIL-WANDSPIEGELJUGENDSTIL-WANDSPIEGEL OEsterreich, Fachschule fuer Holzarbeiten Bozen, um 1900 Holz, geschnitzt, farbig gefasst. H. c. 57 cm, B. c. 37 cm. Geschweifter Holzrahmen in Form von zwei Callablueten, symmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Carved Beech and Pine ChairJugendstil Carved Beech and Pine Chair, c. 1905, attributed to Richard Riemerschmid for Werkstatten fur Handwerkskunst, Dresden, molded plank seat, h. 35 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 21 in. Provenance: WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Richard FlörickeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor LampRichard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor Lamp, 1920s, for Vereinigte Werkstatten, Germany, adjustable height, organic design, cloth shade, h. 60 in. to 79 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Oct. 17, 2015, lot 923See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Riemerschmid, chairRichard Riemerschmid chair Dredener WerkstattenGermany, c. 1905stained beech, stained pine17.5 w x 21.5 d x 35 h in (44 x 55 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Riemerschmid Art Nouveau Hops SteinMettlach #2684/178 PUG 1/2L. Wheat and hops design. Richard Riemerschmid Art Nouveau. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Doppelhenkel-Vase von Albert DammouseWeißgraues Steinzeug. Amphorenform mit gestreckt-ovoidem Korpus und kurzem Enghals. Ornamentaler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. Gem. "A D (/) Sèvres". H. 16,5 cm. A French double-See Sold Price
Sold2016Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965.Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965. Abzug von dem original Druckstock "Abend" von Caspar David Friedrich (1817). Holzschnitt auf Zerkall-Btten. 17,5 x 12 cm (34,3 x 24,8 cm). SigniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Graphit, Kreide, Aquarell teils auf chamoisfarbenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. koloriert, auf chamoisfarbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Raubkatzendarstellungen. SpäZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Raubkatzendarstellungen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. weißgehöht, tls. auf braunem unSee Sold Price
610 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche WerkstättenSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo Maserati 150S Fiandri, 13x18cm, from the archive by Rob de la Rive Box,€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original patent specification "Kraftwagen, insbesondere mehrsitziger Sportwagen (Porsche 550€1,000
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGilbert METENIER (1876 - ?). 2 vases and 1 jug. Art Nouveau. France. Circa 1915. 2 Keramikvasen€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 35 pieces, among it e.g. "Gordini Un Sorcier une Equipe" by Christian Huet,€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 34 pieces, among it "Sportwagen" by Frank Oleski, "Automobiles of the World"€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 43 pieces, among it e.g. "Bristish Leyland" by Jeff Daniels, "Ein Hü€50
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-13 M101-2 Sporting News Supplement Ty Cobb & Honus Wagner PSA 1.5 (Presents Higher) Scarce$525(9 bids)