Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: St. AntipasSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimal losses. 35.6 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)See Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The figures finely executed with gold haloes. Minor wearings. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 45.7 x 40.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. Demages. 26,2 cm high. GROSSE BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. 15.7 x 13.2 cm. BRONZEIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefierSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on a wood panel. Losses to the borders. 38 x 36.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon und Entschlafen der GottesmutterTriptychon und Entschlafen der Gottesmutter Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis. L. 17 cm bzw. H. 10 cm A brass triptych with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian Menalogical icon showing the month April, late 19th century€320
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lionel Messi signierter adizero F50 Schuh – adizero F50 shoe signed by Lionel Messi€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese Nkisi power figure ("nail fetish" of the Bakongo), a Mozambican mask (Makonde) and a€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze statuette of Chnum with grotesque features, Alexandrian, 1st century A.D.€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAvramidis, Joannis Drei Figuren. 1977. Relief. Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina. Ca. 40 x 25,4 x 5,5€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTen small Hellenistic and Roman antiquities made of lead, bronze, clay and jet, 3rd century B.C. -€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400