Sold2018A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. Demages. 26,2 cm high. GROSSE BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Vitaikone des Nikolaus von MyraGroße Vitaikone des Nikolaus von Myra Russland, 20. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holzbrettern. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt den Heiligen in Halbfigur. Umgeben von acht BildSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grosses RäuchergefässJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Bronze. Vierteilig. Die runde Basis ist dekoriert mit Schildkröte über Wasserwirbeln und trägt den vierfüssigen Stand in Form von schäumenden Wellen. Darüber erhebt sich die wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Süddeutscher oder österreichischer Bildhauer(Wohl tätig im 17./18. Jh.) Statuette des Hl. Franziskus von Assisi Gussstein geschnitten. Vollplastische Figur des Heiligen in seinem Habit, ein Kruzifix und ein Buch mit Schädel in den H&#See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril andA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril and Methodius GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN METHOD UND KYRILLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCHA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, Sergeyev Posad, Monastery of Saint Sergius, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, gold leaf grund. On the reverse stamp with Cyrillic inscription. MinimallSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders inSee Sold Price
2023EXTREMELY RARE 1556 CHAINED LIBRARY BOOK BLIND TOOLED PIGSKIN FOLIO antiqueSommerteil Holiliarum Orthodoxarum Bound with: Ecclesiasticae Demegoriae: Postill oder gemeyne predig Rechter Catholischer lere, vber alle Episteln vnd Euangelien von den Heiligen Gottes. vom OstermonSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROßE SCHALE MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXEN China,GROßE SCHALE MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXEN China, wohl Ming-Dynastie Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. D. ca. 40,6 cm. Phönixe und Wolkendekor im Spiegel. Pfingstrosen sowie Rankendekor aufSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, circa 1880 Oil on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched. Minimally restored. 39.5 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 44.7 x 35.6 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERT€TER RSee Sold Price
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lukas Podolski signierter F50 Schuh – F50 shoe signed by Lukas Podolski€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKyncl, Frantisek o.T. (Projekt 1001). 1996. Blei- und Farbstift auf Papier. 14,5 x 10,2 cm. Verso€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorris, Sarah Gateway (Fifa Germany 2006). 2006. Digitaldruck auf Offsetpapier. 66 x 66 cm (97 x 66€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc 7 Arbeiten. 1956-1963. 6 Farblithographien und 1 Lithographie, je auf Vélin.€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Saxon medal bar with the silver medal of the Military Order of St. Henry€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH11 Ausstellungsplakate. 1990 - 2014. Verschiedene Techniken. Je auf glattem Offsetpapier.€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSiber, Christofer Kochs und Willi o.T. 2003. Mischtechnik mit Öl auf Holz. 40 x 30 cm. Verso€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWesselmann, Tom Stomach Sunk in Whisky Pee Inside Pants, aus: 1 c Life. 1964. Farblithographie auf 2€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFrancis, Sam Pink Venus Kiki, aus: 1 c Life. 1964. Farblithographie auf Velin. 40,9 x 57,7 cm (41 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHrdlicka, Alfred 7 signierte Radierungen, davon eine farbig. In: Von den Wiedertäufern bis zur€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar Stempel-Bank. 2000. Multiple. Holzvitrine mit Messingschildern und 6 Holzstempeln. Ca.€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHThiemann, Carl 4 Holzschnitte. Spätere Abzüge aus den 1930er Jahren nach den Drucken von€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH5 s/w Photographien, je auf Photopapier. Je spätere Abzüge nach den Photographien von 1937€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoses, Stefan 3 Photographien. Je spätere Abzüge von 2017 nach den Photographien von 1969€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSeehaus, Paul Adolf 2 Arbeiten. Nachlassabzüge von 1919 nach den Drucken von 1917. Je Radierung€200