Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Kreuzigung ChristiA small icon showing the crucifixion. Russia, circa 1900. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Center with inlaid brass crucifix, cast in relief, enamelled. 15 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 18.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, um 180See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Finely executed in great detail. Minimally restored. 49.8 x 27.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OFA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 44.3 x 35.4 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER VERKSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in dark colours on a gold ground. Losses to the edges. 54.6 x 38 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD DatedA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Dated 1966 Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Inscribed in Greek and dated '1966' lower right. 69.8 x 46.7 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack, missings. 52.2 x 43.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTSA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNGSee Sold Price
Sold2018KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 59 cm high (with modern base). KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf KreidegruSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel. The silvered background covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 14.9 cm. HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz, EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CURCIFIXIONOF CHRIST South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Damages, worm holes and restorations. 37.6 x 32 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1870 Russland, um 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The Resurrection surrounded by twelve major Feasts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXIONA LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Losses. 45 x 27 cm. GROSSES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th centuryA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th century Oil on canvas. Restored. 42.8 x 35 cm. GEMÄLDE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,8 x 35 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian sketch with enthroned Christ by Moritz von Schwind, 19th century€800
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean o.T. (abstrakte Komposition in schwarz, rot und weiß). Frühe 1990er Jahre.€800
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHThieler, Fred o.T. 1991. Mischtechnik auf Velin. 107 x 176 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf€4,500
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOpie, Julian This is Shahnoza. 2007. Vinyl in schwarz auf transparenter Trägerfolie. 243 x 60€900
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian Menalogical icon showing the month April, late 19th century€320
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn early Byzantine pilgrim's bottle, mould-shaped ceramic, 6th - 7th century€300
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötze, Moritz Mary Long und Dog. 1993. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 84 x 117 cm.€200
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötze, Moritz Where is my girl friend. 1992. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 82,5 x€200
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötze, Moritz o.T. (Astronautin). 1994. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 74 x 107,5€200
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelnwein, Gottfried Marlene. 1990. Farboffsetlithographie auf Velin. 47,5 x 43,5 cm (54 x 44,5 cm€700(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Orders of St. Alexander 6th class with crown and swords resp. on ring€150