Sold2020Tibetan Copper Teapots & Hammered Bowl, 3Group of three Tibetan copper table articles, comprising two teapots with dragon form handles and chased bodies, and one hammered copper bowl. The largest 10.25" H x 9" W x 5" D. Surface wear throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tibetan Lacquer CabinetAntique Tibetan Lacquer CabinetAntique Tibetan painted lacquer cabinet, of rectangular form, the two sets of doors with design of celestial dragon and phoenix (wear and minor flaws), 19th Century; H:See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Small Antique African BronzesGroup of six (6) small antique African bronze figures, probably Benin Kingdom (Dahomey). present-day Nigeria, most 17th to 19th century, comprising a mask, a figure on a horse, two doors, a horn-formSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Brass ArticlesGroup of Assorted Brass Articles including a Rabbit candle snuffer, bird form fireplace damper flue pull, pair of French horn candlestick holders, two pairs of antique push-up candlestick holders, horSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Chinese Carved Agate Snuff BottlesGroup of five (5) Chinese carved agate snuff bottles including one (1) flattened square form with carved dragon shoulders; two (2) round forms; one (1) vase form with carved dragon shouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Two Tone Bronze BuddhaDESCRIPTION: A Tibetan, two tone bronze Buddha. Seen seated in a meditative posture, atop a lotus form base, embellished with dragons and spiraled clouds along his gilded garments. Finished in a two tSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 18th century cloisonne enamel Tibetan ceremonial hornThis piece is decorated with a dragon's head and other etchings. This piece can be separated into two parts. Height 45 cm, Diameter 9.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 18th century cloisonne enamel Tibetan ceremonial hornThis piece is decorated with a dragon's head and other etchings. This piece can be separated into two parts. Height 45 cm, Diameter 9.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tibetan Gilt Brass Dragon Ceremonial HornsPair of Tibetan Gilt Brass Dragon Form Ceremonial Horns. 15 x 2 3/4 x 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Two Antique Cambodian Animal-Form Betel NutGroup of two antique Cambodian animal form betel nut boxes; one is a tiger; other is a fish; L: 4 1/2" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Chinese Buffalo Horn Opium BoxesTwo antique 19th century Chinese cylinder form buffalo horn opium box with lids. Very good condition with aged patina. 2 3/8" H x 1 1/8" dia. approx. and 2" H x 1 1/4" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Chinese Buffalo Horn Opium BoxesTwo antique 19th century Chinese cylinder form buffalo horn opium box with lids. Very good condition with aged patina. 1 1/2" H x 1" dia. approx. and 1 1/2" H x 7/8" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Underglaze Blue Moon Flask with Performerstwo dragon form handles, circular panel on each side featuring group of figures performing various stunts, overall floral decoration on sides and spout, 8-1/8 x 5-1/2 in. Note: William Joseph Roache aSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Sterling Silver Handle Shoe Horns & Shoe Lace Button HookGroup of two Victorian monogrammed antique sterling silver handle shoe horns and one shoe lace button hook. Measures 7 1/2" to 8 1/2" each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Camel Form Cast Metal Inkwells.Two Antique Camel Form Cast Metal Inkwells. Bronze and spelter metal. Both 5-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Dragon Carved Architectural Elements.Pair of Antique Chinese Dragon Form Carved Wood Architectural Elements. Polychrome and gilt painted. 30"w. Condition: Good with wear, age cracks and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique Continental PorcelainsGroup of Antique Continental Porcelainsa KPM Berlin mantel vase, circa 1840, painted with putti and flowers, applied dragon form handles, gilt swags and other details, scepter and orb underside mark (See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique Continental PorcelainsGroup of Antique Continental Porcelainsa KPM Berlin mantel vase, circa 1840, painted with putti and flowers, applied dragon form handles, gilt swags and other details, scepter and orb underside mark (See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Tibetan Horn CombsTwo Chinese Tibetan horn combs, one carved with beast mask and leaves, the other with foliage pattern. Approx. 5.6-2.3 inch (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Possibly Liao Handled Sancai VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique vases, each featuring a sancai drip glaze and a narrow neck flanked by dragon form handles. Possibly from Liao dynasty. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 14.5" D: 8" - CONSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese hardstone censers.A group of two chinese carved hardstone censers. ++ Dark green lotus form censer. Tripod base with lotus form lid. 7 1/2" x 6" ++ Celadon censor with dragon mask handles and dragon form lid on tripodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pouyat Limoges Porcelain Landscape PlattersA group with two antique Art Nouveau Limoges French porcelain platters by Jean Pouyat. Large oblong form bodies with pronounced scalloped rims and figural landscape scenes of lovers, swans, trees, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Dynasty Zhazhen Wood Palace Chair LOTGroup of two antique Chinese Qing Dynasty style zhazhen or zhajing wooden armchairs. Hand carved wood with woven wicker over wood mats. Openwork chair back design with stylized scrolling forms. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique China Pretzel Form Flasks.Two Antique China Pretzel Form Flasks. Both measure approx. 5-1/2"w. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver jardini?re stand, Shanghai circa 1900, marked£1,200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, 18/19TH CENTURY. Decorated with dragon, birds,£90
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver mug, Canton circa 1870, marked Hui, retailed by Cum Wo of£600
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryThree small antique Himalayan (or nearby) miniature carved stone objects.$440
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER INCENSE BURNER WITH LINER, ZEE SUNG, SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver mug, Canton circa 1880, retailed by Lee Ching£1,200