Sold2016GedenkkopfKoenigreich Ife, Nigeria H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (1995). Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas aus der Sammlung Blum. ZumSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Akan Textile Stamps with Adinkra Symbols5 Stoffdruck-Stempel mit Adinkra-Symbolen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse. H 11 - 13 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Der BegrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Wilson(1714 Penegoes/ Wales - 1782 Llanberis) attr.; Capriccio-Landschaft mit Tempeln, Ruinen und antiken Skulpturen Der Blick des Betrachters wird von einer Ruinenarchitektur mit Götterstandbildern voSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kizil Ayak main carpet Turkmenistan, mid 19th centuryKizil Ayak main carpet Turkmenistan, mid 19th century 8ft. 9in. x 6ft. 11in. (12ft. 4in. x 6ft. 11in. with kilim ends) Published: Wie Blumen in der Wüste, 1993, Plate 113 Condition: Very good, fuSee Sold Price
Sold2017IGDIR CHUVAL 119 x 89 cm (3ft. 11in. x 2ft. 11in.)IGDIR CHUVAL 119 x 89 cm (3ft. 11in. x 2ft. 11in.) Turkmenistan, mid-19th century Published: "Wie Blumen in der Wüste", 1993, Nr. 52 Condition: very good, very few signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yomut Chuval 118 x 87 cm (3ft. 10in. x 2ft. 10in)Yomut Chuval 118 x 87 cm (3ft. 10in. x 2ft. 10in) Turkmenistan, second half 19th century Published: „Wie Blumen in der Wüste“, 1993, Nr. 4 Condition: very good, very few signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tekke Germetsh 104 x 30 cm (3ft. 5in. x 1ft.)Tekke Germetsh 104 x 30 cm (3ft. 5in. x 1ft.) Turkmenistan, late 19th century Published: „Wie Blumen in der Wüste“, 1993, Nr. 24 Condition: excellent Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Andoe, Untitled (Oak Leaves), 1990Joe Andoe(b. 1955)Untitled (Oak Leaves), 1990oil on linensigned lower left: Joe Andoe46 1/4 x 36 x 1 5/8 in. (117.48 x 91.44 x 4.13 cm.) Blum Helman Gallery, Inc., New York, New YorkThe GreenberSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Urhobo Mask, "oniedjo"Maske, "oniedjo" Urhobo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. In der flachen Küstenregion des Nigerdeltas schwellen die zahlreichen FlüsSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20.PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20. Jh. (Porzellan), Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne, Anfang 20. Jh. (Montierung) Porzellan mit unterglasurblauem Dekor. H. 13 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite untSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Thiebaud (American, B. 1920) Night Farm.Wayne Thiebaud (American, B. 1920) Night Farm. Etching and aquatint, pencil signed LR, dated 1993, and numbered 13/35 Plate: 21.75" x 16" Sheet: 30.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020German Furhlings-Messe Vtg Lithograph on LinenGERMAN Vintage lithograph titled "Fruhlings-Messe der Kunstgewerbe Gruppe" 13 3/4" x 18 1/4" Bottom reads from left to right side "Lubow plate 8 - geoffnet von 10-7 - des deutschen lyceum club"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Mask, "dyommo"Maske, "dyommo" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Das Volk der Dogon umfasst derzeit etwa 350'000 Menschen und ist im Gebiet der HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "mfon ekpo"Maske, "mfon ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2015SULTAN, Donald. Charcoal on Paper "Black Lemonsand Black Egg" 1984. Signed, titled and dated Aug 13, 1984 upper right. Blum Helman Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Donald Keith Sultan (American, b. 1951). From a West 51st St, NYC home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016MaskeVili, DR Kongo H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Lantier, Strassburg. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: - Lehuard, Raoul (1993). Art Bakongo, les masques. Arnouville: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Staschus(1872 Girreninken/Ostpreußen - 1953 Lindau) Fischerhäuser an der Kurischen Nehrung bei Nidden Blick in Richtung Ostsee. Spätimpressionistisches Werk des Malers und GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
2021Lowell Nesbitt - Apricot IrisLot 13 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Apricot Iris (1987) oil on canvas signed verso 50 x 48 inches Provenance: Bill Hodges GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph John Reboli, Sky TomatoesARTIST: Joseph John Reboli (1945 - 2004) MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas DATE: 1993 DIMENSIONS: 17 x 13 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR ReboliCONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Larry and Sandy Newman, Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Princess And Unicorn 1001755 Ltd. - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes original box which measures 16.5"L x 16.5"W x 10.5"H. Includes base. Artist: Joan Coderch Issued: 1991 - 1993 Dimensions: 11"H x 13"W Edition Size: 289 ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eric Aho 'Field Edge Midnight I' Oil on canvasEric Aho, U.S. (1966-) Oil on canvas signed, dated, titled on verso 'Field Edge Midnight I, 1993'. Measures 11"H x 13"W framed; 10"H x 12"W unframed. Signed on front, bottom center. Examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Mädchen mit Bindfadenrolle"Auf ovalem Sockel stehendes Mädchen im Vorwärtsschritt, den Blick zum Boden gerichtet. In der linken Hand eine Bindfadenrolle haltend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldakzentuierung. Entw. AlfredSee Sold Price
54 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Indian bronze kulah khud helmet, 17th/18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sSERGUEI BABKOV (Russian Federation, 1920-1993), Nudes at the beach., Oil on board, 19" x 13". Framed$350
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryThree Silver Gelatin Photographs, 20th c., Smallest- H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 13 1/4 in., Framed- H.- 15$250
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'LES AMOURS DE CASSANDRE'€300
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sikasingo (?) Figure. Upper part of a staff (?)CHF 70(5 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mambila Figure, "tadep"CHF 180(6 bids)