Sold2018LIBAN, Syrie, Égypte et Aden (1). Ensemble 51 cartesLIBAN, Syrie, Égypte et Aden (1). Ensemble 51 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2018TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2018ÉGYPTE (25), Constantinople (9), Palestine (1).ÉGYPTE (25), Constantinople (9), Palestine (1). Ensemble 35 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2018VARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 carVARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENT / SILVER 813HDescription française: ARGENT 813H Ensemble de petits couverts en argent 813H comprenant 22 pièces. Leur manche est décoré de pommes de pins. Finlande. Poinçons de ville. Au cSee Sold Price
Sold2016photographyLeon Battista Venturello. Portraits ethnographiques colombiens. 22 épreuves d'époque. 1930. Rare ensemble d'un des premiers photographes explorateurs. Format carte postale.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 288 old french postcards - c.1920Collection of 288 old french postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 288 cartes postales françaises anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard GINORIDescription Française: Grand ensemble d'assiettes en porcelaine italienne Richard GINORI à décors de coqs et fleurs, comprenant 24 assiettes moyennes, 12 sous-assiettes et 12 bols àSee Sold Price
Sold2023OR 18K, RHODOCHROSITE / 18K GOLD, RHODOCHROSITEDescription française: OR 18K, RHODOCHROSITE Ensemble en or 18K composé d’un bracelet, pendentif, paire de boucles d’oreilles et une bague ornés de rhodochrosite, " rose de l’inca" et petitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Wilbur Wright Signed & Dated European Postcard(POSTCARD) "Wilbur Wright au Mans. (1908)". Signed Carte Postale. Le Francaise de Phototypie: Chateau. Signed and dated by Wilbur Wright, with a fountain pen, at lower left corner. DATE 16 October 190See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole Francaise, "Gontrand""Gontrand", portrait of gentleman, French School (Ecole Francaise), oil on canvas, unsigned, sight: 22 x 27", frame: 37 x 31.5" Provenance: Property from a Terrell Hills, Texas mansioSee Sold Price
Sold202418th century style silk dress, brocaded corset, couture gown robe à la françaiseCustom made couture gown in an 18th c. style wedding ensemble/ ball gown robe à la française. The outfit consists of five separate pieces: a pink brocaded corset with waist tabs, silk bustle jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early French/ English Mapp of Carte of the a WorldHand tinted..good condition ..slight fold marks, 27 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664)Description française DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664) Scènes de cavalerie Ensemble de six gravures Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 16x42.5cm - 6.25x16.75" ch English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023OR 18K / 18K GOLDDescription française: OR 18KBracelet gourmet à décor de clous en or jaune 18K.Poids brut: 48.0gLongueur: 22.0cm - 9"Signé: "18K", " H" English Description: 18K GOLDGourmet braceleSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Three worksHarry Bertoia Novel Musical Ensemble; Cylindrical Shapes; Untitled (three works) felt tip pen on paper, ballpoint pen on paper 11 h × 8.375 w in (28 × 21 cm) 8.5 h × 11 w in (22 &timSee Sold Price
Sold2017Palairet / Kitchin: Map of English/French North AmericaMap: Carte des Possessions Angloises & Francoises du Continent de l'Amerique Septentrionale Cartographer: J. Palairet / Kitchin Place & Date: London / 1756 Size: 22 3/4" x 17" Condition: beautifully cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHANEL2008 - 2009 Sac COCO COCOON Cuir noir, doublure en cuir matelassé bordeaux, avec carte d'authenticité et dustbag 50 x 38 x 22 cm Excellent état Excellent condition CHANEL BLACK LEATHERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Motilones Children, Rio de Oro and postcardEnsemble composé d'une photo d'un groupe d'indiens Motilones (Rio de Oro), tirage argentique 1963 et d'une carte postale présentant un groupe de femmes en costume traditionnel "Indias de Silvia", tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Blue Glazed Vase, Tianqiuping Height 22 "A Large Chinese Blue Glazed Vase, Tianqiuping Qianlong seal mark and of the period The body of globular form and gently tapering to a cylindrical and slightly concave neck; the mouth, interior and basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 22 Miniature Shorebirds, A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952)Set of 22 Miniature Shorebirds A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, c. 1930 largest is 4 3/4 in. long Crowell created three different sets of miniature birds, twenty-five ducks, twenty-fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Miller Daredevil Original Comic Art Issue #161 Page 22Original Comic Book Art - Frank Miller Daredevil Issue #161 Page #22. Pencils by Frank Miller. Inker Klaus Janson. Includes Stats. Multiple Images of Daredevil and Bullseye in a Fight Scene. Black WidSee Sold Price
2020Malachite Crystal 30" Candelabra & 22" Clock - Bespoke⚜️ 000035211 A French Louis Crystal and Malachite, d'Oro Ormolu Girandole Garniture Set - Mantel, Table Clock, Nine-Light Candelabra Pair - 24k Gold Patina - Handmade Reproduction of a 17See Sold Price