Sold2021A Bembe Janiform Bust "kalunga" and a Congolese Bust2 Büsten Sikasingo / Bembe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 8,3 - 12 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuropäSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Akan Textile Stamps with Adinkra Symbols5 Stoffdruck-Stempel mit Adinkra-Symbolen Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse. H 9,5 - 12 cm. B 3,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut und Marianne ZSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE METALWARE, LEATHER-STRAPS, CANDLESTICKSVINTAGE METALWARE LEATHER-STRAPS 26",. TEAPOTS, MOLDS, CANDLESTICKS ETC. 1830- H 9" W 12", 18" BOX-LOT Russian Hallmarked, Barbery Leather-straps 26"L.(3); Russian decorated Hammer 11"L,( 1); HorsewhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Romen Glass BottleHenkelfasche Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung T.K., Deutschland. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Eine Ecke der Standfläche ausgebSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Tanzanian Miniature Figures, "mwana hiti"3 Miniatur-Figuren, "mwana hiti" Zaramo/Luguru/Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 12,5 - 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020),See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 12 cm. Ø 4,7 cm. Provenienz: P. Martens, Niederlande (1974 - 1984). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Clayton Clarke (1856 - 1937) EnglandJoseph Clayton Clarke (1856 - 1937) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 5"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Clarke aka "Kyd" did character studies illustrating the wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Clayton Clarke (1856 - 1937) EnglandJoseph Clayton Clarke (1856 - 1937) England. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 7 1/2"in H x 5"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W with frame. Clarke aka "Kyd" did character studies illustrating the works ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Clayton Clarke (1856 - 1937) EnglandJoseph Clayton Clarke (1856 - 1937) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 5"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Clarke aka "Kyd" did character studies illustrating the wSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. H. Stern 18kt & 9.25ct Diamond Necklace.H. Stern 18kt white gold and diamond necklace from the H. Stern Collection Tennis portfolio. Accompanied by a 1/19/2002 H. Stern Certificate of Appraisal stating one reference no. 12-C-3-B-00081 descrSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Tanzanian Snuff-Containers3 Schnupftabak-Behälter Zaramo / Doë / Gogo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 - 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Mounted Tantalus With Glass Inserts.Nice quality, gilt bronze. Mirrored bottom and raised on feet. From a Westport, CT estate. Dimensions: Tantalus: 9.5" h x 11.5" w x 8" d. 12 Glasses: 3.25" h. 2 Bottles: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021SOKO. Hand Painted Japanese Porcelain Service.To Include 10 plates (10.5"), 11 plates (8.25"), 11 plates (6.5"), 11 bowls (5.5"), 12 bowls (7.5"), 12 cups (3.5" dia), 12 saucers (5.75" dia), T pot (10"), 1 creamer (4.5" h), 1 sugar (4.5" h), 1 peSee Sold Price
Sold2020* Asante Lidded Vessels, "forowa"3 Deckelbehälter "forowa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 16, 12 und 6,5 cm. Ø 11, 9 und 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach RheSee Sold Price
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1969 Winchester Canadian Model 370 (30"), 12 Ga., Break-Action Single-Shot, SN - C117197$25
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Franchi 720 Short Stock - Satin Walnut (24"), 20 Ga., Semi-Auto (W/ Case), SN - HH16813$200(4 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Anemones in a Yellow Jug 72 x 52 cm. (28 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.) ...£6,500
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[ETHNOGRAPHIC] (Japan 20th Century). Group of 4 Kobe Dolls ...$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn Exquisite and Precious Bllue and White and Enamel 'Ba Xian' Pattern Plum Bottle$100
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of five Chinese bronze objects, 4th C. B.C./15th C.€800
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART] (American, 20th Century). 18 Female and 3 Male F...$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFRENCH SHEET-IRON / TIN TOLE DECORATED RUMFORD LAMPS, PAIR$50
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GallerySmall Southeast Asian Bronze Buddha, early 20th c., H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 3 1/2 in., D.- 2 in.$250
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsCivil War Confederate Read Artillery Shell, with Stand$200(2 bids)