Sold2022C B Hoxie (MA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: C B Hoxie (Massachussetts, mid 20 century) NAME: Autumn Landscape YEAR: 1950 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Florence M Damon (MA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Florence M Damon (Massachussets, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Old North Bridge (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021C B Hoxie (MA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: C B Hoxie (Massachussetts, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1950 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheila Dixon Rowley (MA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Sheila Dixon Rowley (Massachussetts, mid 20 century) NAME: Coastal Landscape YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024H Remy (Europe,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: H Remy (European, mid 20 century) TITLE: Harvesting Wheat YEAR: 1946 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coleman H Watkins (FL,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Coleman H Watkins (Florida, mid 20 century) TITLE: Moonlit Harbor Scene, Dinner Key, FL YEAR: 1949 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to edges. Small paint losses. Few small scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2024H K Hubbard (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: H K Hubbard (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch repair with corresponding inpainting. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) FRAMED MINIATURE OIL PAINTINGS & PORTRAITS(lot of 4) Framed miniature paintings: (1) portrait of a beauty, signed Layla?, sight: 3.25"h, 2.5"w; (1) portrait of a beauty, signed St M.A. mid-right, sight: 3.25, 2.5"w; (2) rectangular miniaturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brazilian mid 20C oil painting signed illegibleARTIST: - (Brazil, 20 century) NAME: Sail Boat YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price