Sold20233 Jean-Marie Haessle 1980 signed serigraphsHaessle, Jean Marie (French/American, b.1939), Dallas, 1980, 39/295, Breakout 1980, 132/295, To and Fro, 1980 201/295, serigraphs printed in colors, each pencil signed and numbered, 23 x 29 sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Haessle Breakout 1980 Serigraph SignedHaessle, Jean Marie (French/American, b.1939), Breakout, 1980, original serigraph printed in color, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 255/295, impression 19 x 25.5 inches, full sheet 23 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Marie Haessle, Bermuda Triangle, ScreenprintArtist: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (1939 - ) Title: Bermuda Triangle Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 295 Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Marie Haessle, To and Fro, ScreenprintArtist: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (1939 - ), Title: To and Fro, Year: 1980, Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil, Edition: 295, Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm), Frame SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Marie Haessle, To and Fro, ScreenprintArtist: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (1939 - ) Title: To and Fro Portfolio: Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 295 Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm) ReferSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Marie Haessle (American, b. 1939)Jean-Marie Haessle (American, b. 1939), "Air", serigraph, 17"h x 12.5" w (sight), signed, framed Provenance: Property from a New York Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE JEAN BARRE (1811 / 1896) "Marie Taglioni", 1831Patinated bronze sculpture. Signed, dated and titled on the base. Elk et Durand foundry stamp.. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French.Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French. “Temptation”, An Interior Scene, with an Old Couple, offering a Young Boy a Drink, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 39.5” x 32”. Provenance; Estate of W.HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum France Kumara Vase by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate de Verre Art Glass Ltd Ed/125Daum France "Kumara Vase" by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate-de-Verre Art Glass Limited numbered edition out of 125. Smokey grey pate-de-verre art glass vase internally decorated with geometric designs. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie PhaliboisAutomaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie Phalibois, mit 3 beweglichen Figuren, France, von 1880, Holzgehause verwittert, sonst guter Zustand, fur Selbstabholer/SpeditionsversandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Kennedee' Sofa With BenchJean-Marie Massaud 'Kennedee' two-seater sofa with bench, ca. 2006 Leather, steel. Manufactured by Poltrona Frau, Italy. Cushions with manufacturer's branded decking and underside with various manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Marie Sain (Fr. 1853-1908) “ Ruisseau Sous Bois” Oil Canvas LandscapeAn oil on canvas landscape by Paul Sain (Fr. 1853-1908). Titled “Ruisseau Sous Bois” (Stream under the Woods), the painting depicts a deep wooded landscape punctuated by a stream where menSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE JEAN MARIE BRUNET (1850 - 1920): "VIELLEoil on canvas; signed lower left; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: DeRu's Fine Arts, Laguna Beach, California; Condition:with label noting the painting having been cleaned, wax lined and varSee Sold Price
2021Jean Marie Giraud (20th c.) Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiJean Marie Giraud (20th c.)Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiSet of two patternsSilkscreened fabricEdited by JSAInscription on the edge: 'Man. Jsa - Le Bouquet d'aujourd'hui - dessin de Jean Marie Giraud' (textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Marie Massaud, pair 'Bob' side tablesJean-Marie Massaud, pair 'Bob' side tables, 20th/21st c., Italy, teak, stitched black leather over metal, unmarked, for Poltrona Frau, 21.5"h x 18"dia Provenance: A Daniel Romualdez Commission, 660 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Aspen' SofaJean-Marie Massaud 'Aspen' sofa, ca. 2005 Fabric, steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. 33" H x 102" W x 35" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Marie Massaud, Santa Monica Lounge ChairJean-Marie Massaud, Santa Monica Lounge ChairPoliform, green velvet upholstery, 38"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Toulgouat. Oil/Canvas. LandscapeJean-Marie Toulgouat (French, 1927-2005). An oil on canvas impressionist landscape. Signed lower right and dated 82. Gilt framed. Canvas: 9-1/2in x 13in. Toulgouat was a relative of Monet and was raisSee Sold Price
2020Jean-Marie GASPAR (1861-1931) jaguars combat bronzeJean-Marie GASPAR (1861-1931) jaguars combat bronze sculpture. 12 1/4” H x 20” W x 11 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-MARIE MASSAUD 'ARCHIBALD' POLTRONA FRAU CHAIRContemporary Italian "Archibald A" leather armchair, Jean-Marie Massaud (French, b.1966) for Poltrona Frau, 21st c., in Pelle Frau grey leather upholstery, with white contrast stitching, tapered backSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Jean-Marie Boucher, Venus and Cupid Marble Statue, White Marble, Romantic, 1910$58,000
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncA. M. Cassandre Normandie Studio Editions Poster Mouron 79$50
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY19th Century figural cast iron hitching post, blue pants, orange shirt, height is 45"$140(2 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR IRON AND PARCHMENT CONSOLE TABLES IN THE MANNER OF JEAN-MICHEL FRANK.$1,400(1 bid)
Jun 23Billy The Kid Auction HouseDakota Willie Navajo Godber's Turquoise Long Rectangle Adjustable Ring$25(1 bid)
1030 Lots AwayBidhausStudio Home Office Orange Fine Nepali 6X8 Pictorial Tribal Oriental Rug Carpet$10
6 days LeftBidhausHermes H Symbol Pair Leather Metal Orange Silver 2001 Ginza Limited Necklace HERMES$1
Jun 24BidhausGUCCI Gucci Cotton Scarf Large Stole Shawl Muffler Pareo Fish Starfish Shell Orange Sun Women's$1
988 Lots AwayBidhausOrange Vintage Tribal Geometric 22X36 Boho Farmhouse Rug Oriental Decor Carpet$10
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 18K TT Gold GIA Orange Yellow Bezel Sapphire & Diamond Unique Domed Ring$1
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge Harold Cohen O/C Abstract Painting, Imperial, 1964$1,200(2 bids)