Sold2020Signed Hagenauer Bronze FoxPolished bronze fox, Austria, Hayenauer, Wien. 1 1/2w x 2 5/8d x 2 5/8hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Hagenauer Wien Bronze Grouping.Collection of Hagenauer Wien, Vienna, Austria figurines. To include two babies, a pelican, a dachshund, and a giraffe. All stamped on underside. From a Manhattan, NY collection. Dimensions: Babies: 2&See Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenauer, Wien cat figure holding own tail, nickel (?), 3 3/8"Hagenauer, Wien cat figure holding own tail, nickel (?), 3 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian HAGENAUER Bronze Fox Figure. Wiener Werkstatte. Cute l'il fellow!!! MarkedAustrian HAGENAUER Bronze Fox Figure. Wiener Werkstatte. Cute l'il fellow!!! Marked Dimensions: H: 1 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 1 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 perSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hagenauer Whimsical Bronze Cat Candle HolderHagenauer bronze single candle holder in the form of a whimsical cat with arched back. Marked on underside of neck. Measures 6"H x 4.75"L x 2"W. Condition: good, no issues to report. From the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Three Small Bronzes. 1) HAGENAUER Wien AustriLot Three Small Bronzes. 1) HAGENAUER Wien Austrian Bronze Native Baby Crawling. Marked. 2) Cold Painted Bunny Rabbit with colorful eggs. 3). Figure with momma & baby monkey. -- Dimensions: H: 2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Franz Hagenauer Fox Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Franz Hagenauer (1906-1986) brass sculpture depicting an elongated figure of a fox. With impressed marks "Made in Austria" and the "WHW" hallmark on the base.CIRCA: 20th Century.ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2018WERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIENNative American bust, Austria, ca. 1930s Nickel-plated bronze Stamped HAGENAUER WIEN 7 1/2" x 9" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A small cast metal model of a Bull dog together with a small bronze cat and model of a fox 6.5 x 11A small cast metal model of a Bull dog together with a small bronze cat and model of a fox 6.5 x 11 cm (3).See Sold Price
Sold2015Werkstätte Hagenauer Wein sculptures, twoKarl Hagenauer (1898-1956) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien, sculptures, two, Austria, brass, bronze, carved wood, each with stamped Hagenauer marks, 5"w x 9.25"h; 4.25"w x 12.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATELIER HAGENAUER WIENHunt" with horse, rider and dog, Germany, design 1930s Wood, patinated bronze Stamped ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN GERMANY 8" x 12 1/2" x 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone playerFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone player (life-size) Vienna, Austria, 1930s nickel-plated bronze, iron (base) stamped 'HAGENAUER WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA' and 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MINI HAGENAUER BRONZE FENCERSPair of rare Art Deco era Austrian miniature bronze fencer figurines signed Hagenauer Wien, Handmade in Austria. Partially painted. 3.5 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Taxco Bronze Fox Letter Opener Figure SculptureVintage Hagenauer style Taxco made in Mexico Bronze fox statue letter opener. Stamped on bottom. Measures 2 1/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hagenauer Bronze; Vienna & German Ceramics, Money4 Items: an original patinated Hagenauer Bronze Cock with "Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien" Mark & Austria Mark; a "Made in Germany" Modernist Glazed Faence Planter; sugar bowl from the 'Orient' edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO- FRAUENAKTKARL HAGENAUER 1898 Wien - 1956 ebenda Art Deco- Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 24 cm, H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Hagenauer 1930'. UEber einem gestuften rundenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Art Deco Patinated Bronze of a Female DancerAustrian Art Deco Patinated Bronze of a Female Dancer 20th century, in the style of "Hagenauer Wien, Austria". h. 61", w. 6-1/4", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: CatWerkstätten Hagenauer Cat brass, nickel plated; marked on the bottom "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "WHW" in circle h. 18.7 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Musterbuch 1, model no. 1615See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Hagenauer Bronze and Wood Figures, circa 1930-193Three Hagenauer Bronze and Wood Figures, circa 1930-1935Marks: HAGENAUER, WIEN, (WHW), MADE IN AUSTRIA, Handmade6-1/4 inches high (15.9 cm) (tallest, female)The lot comprising female figure with grassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenauer bronze giraffe groupHagenauer bronze giraffe group, c. 1930s, Austria, patinated cast bronze silhouette figures of adult and child giraffe, mounted to wood base, stamped "Hagenauer Wien" and "Made in Austria" to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Hagenauer Pair of Art Deco Bronze Figures H: 11"Shipping in USA $ 80. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who wouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atelier Hagenauer Large Art Deco Bronze Figure H: 20.5"Shipping in USA $ 100. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who woSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Hagenauer Workshop Copper and Patinated BronzeA Hagenauer Workshop Copper and Patinated Bronze Bust: Tribal Girl,See Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Hagenauer Bronze Figure of Musician H: 11" W: 4.2"Shipping in USA $ 80 Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. ... Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest sonSee Sold Price
14 mins LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyHagenauer Werkstatte - Three Miniature Austrian Bronze Figures$150(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHagenauer Workshops, Vienna, Wooden figure 'African woman with skirt', 1945€1,200
4 days LeftKamy INCFine Modern Art Bronze Egyptian Cat Statue by French Artist Moigniez Home Decor$220
Jun 08Swisher Bros. Auction LLCRunning Fox Bronze Titled, Shadow Runner by Gorham - 8"T, 10"L, 4"W$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamy INCSigned Fernando Botero Fat Cat Bronze Abstract Modern Art Sculpture Statue Decor$245
4 days LeftKamy INCSIGNED LAPORTE GIRL PLAYING W/ CAT BRONZE SCULPTURE ART STATUE FIGURINE FIGURE$345