Sold2022Jasmin Joseph (Haitian, 1923) Acrylic On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Jasmin Joseph (Haitian, 1923-2005) acrylic on canvas painting. Signed and dated Jasmin Joseph 3-10-92 on the lower right corner, this painting depicts a beautiful animal promenade scene iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasmin Joseph (Haitian, 1923) Acrylic On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Jasmin Joseph (Haitian, 1923-2005) acrylic on canvas painting. Signed and dated Jasmin Joseph 10-05-92 on the lower right corner, this painting depicts a beautiful animal promenade scenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasmin Joseph (Haitian, 1923) Acrylic On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Jasmin Joseph (Haitian, 1923-2005) acrylic on canvas painting. Signed and dated Jasmin Joseph 10-05-92 on the lower right corner, this painting depicts a beautiful animal promenade scenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jasmin Joseph, Haitian (b1924) Oil on Canvas, AfricanJasmin Joseph, Haitian (b1924) Oil on Canvas, African Landscape. Signed Lower Right. Craquelure and Varnish Issues otherwise Good Condition. Measures 20 Inches Tall and 24 Inches Wide, Frame MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chief Joseph Indian bust Bronze SculptureMedium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 9.5†x 7.5†Title: Chief Joseph Subject: Indian bust Edition: 115 / 750, 1991 Signature: Base. Joe Slockbower, California, born Mid-20th Century. Foundry: ChilmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasmin Joseph (Haitian/Haiti) Large Red RabbitJasmin Joseph (Haitian/Grand Rivere, 1923-2005) Couples with Large Red Rabbit, dated 1970 Oil on masonite, 13 x 22 3/4 inches Unframed Provenance: Astrid & Dr. Halvor Jaeger Lot Essay: Small works andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasmin Joseph b.1923 Haitian Monkey Man PaintingJasmin Joseph (Haitian, Born 1923) An acrylic painting on canvas. A whimsical Haitian folk art work depicting a chimpanzee in boots and a hat, carrying a basket of fruit on his back, while being obserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasmin Joseph - Food PreparationsLot 26 Jasmin Joseph Haitian (1924-2005) Food Preparations oil on masonite signed lower center 25 x 29 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 36 x 40 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jasmin Joseph Fruits of Life, c. 1970 Haitian PtgArtist Joseph, Jasmin (Haitian) Title Fruits of Life Date c. 1970 Medium oil on Masonite Dimensions 48 x 14 inches Signature signed lower left Frame Type goSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Manuel (b.1940 Oregon) ''Joseph, Untamed Spirit''David Manuel (b.1940 Oregon) ''Joseph, Untamed Spirit'' 1982 Bronze Sculpture 21''x13''x8''. A western bronze of Indian Chief Joseph on horseback. Signed and numbered 73 of 75 edition at base. SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Piece Soldier Lot.Includes Soldiers of the World. Saddam Hussein, Indian Chief Joseph, Desert Storm Schwartzkopf, Britains Lord Cornwallis and Britains 8910 & 8911.See Sold Price
Sold2019War Chief Joseph American Indian Portrait Pastel SignedWar Chief Joseph, American Indian Portrait Pastel Signed in monogram signature. Nice quality pastel painting. Framed. Size: 38 x 32 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF (20) MIB HALLMARK COLLECTIBLE DOLLS.(3) The Little Drummer Boy. (2) George Washington. (2) Amelia Earhart. (2) George Washinton Carver, (2) Susan B. Anthony. Also, Betsy Ross, Benjamin Franklin, Indian Maiden, Chief Joseph, Babe Ruth, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Haitian painting of cat party by Jasmin Joseph, 1973Haitian painting on board of cat party by Jasmin Joseph, 1973.47 inches wide by 19.5 inches high, in a slightly larger frame.48.75" x 20.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024War Chief by Bill O'NeillMarble carved etched horse War Chief Battle Indian Native American 1975 27" T x 22" W including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1880s SIOUX CHIEF JOSEPH BLACK FOX, BUFFALO BILL CODYCirca 1880s Stereoview; Identification on image, 25. CHIEF JOS. BLACK FOX. Depiction of Native American Indian chief in traditional costume on horseback. Wild West show tents, wagons, US Flag, horse,See Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph of 2 American Indian ChiefsOffered in this lot is a photograph of two American Indian chiefs. The Chief on the left is said to be "Red Thunder" (a nephew of Chief Joseph); the chief on the right is said to be Black Pine Pitch,See Sold Price
Sold2020Haitian Oil on CanvasOf a busy marketplace. Signed J. Joseph to the bottom, possibly Jasmin Joseph (Haiti, b. 1923). Unframed. Measures approximately 16” in height by 12” in width.All sales are subject to BremSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil On Canvas By Louis Shipshee (1896-1975)Oil On Canvas By Louis Shipshee (1896-1975), 30" X 24", Portrait Of Native American Indian Chief Hollow Horn Bear, Sioux, Original Frame Measures 34.75" X 28.75" Overall, Bernard F. Jamison Estate. UPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting On Animal Skin By Louis Shipshee(1896-1975)Painting On Animal Skin By Louis Shipshee(1896-1975), 50" X 36.5", Portrait Of Native American Indian Chief "Red Cloud Sioux By L. Shipshee", Skin Mounted On Animal Form Board, Very Nice Detail, BernaSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WOOD CARVINGSIncludes a carved wood Indian Chief (12"), a carved wood miniature canoe (15"), a carved wood Indian, a water buffalo from St. Joseph's Indian School and a stag handle stag head ornament.See Sold Price
Sold20231789, AFTER MEZZOTINT; WIDOW OF DEAD INDIAN CHIEF_HIS HATCHET-BOW & ARROW ON TREETitle: 1789, AFTER MEZZOTINT; WIDOW OF DEAD INDIAN CHIEF_HIS HATCHET-BOW & ARROW ON TREE Artist/Source: Wright, Joseph Artist.. Smith, John Raphael Engraving Medium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTESee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Eight Native American BooksGroup of Eight Native American Books. Including: Great Indian Chiefs, Apauk and Hosteen Klah. Provenance: Estate of Joseph Epes Brown, III and Elenita R. Brown, Florence, Montana. We ship most items iSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCarousel Panel with Cast Iron Indian Chief by Herschell-Spillman Co. (New York, ca. 1919)$25(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Large Oil on Canvas Painting of an American Indian Chief of Tribe in Fabulous Feathered$300(1 bid)
450 Lots AwayMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Hand Made 1947 BLACK INDIAN CHIEF Harley Davidson Motorcycle Motorbike$74
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsVery Fine and Rare American Bed Warmer with Engraved Brass and Painted Maple Handle$15,000