Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Trinker. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1925.Hajek-Halke, HeinzDer Trinker. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1925. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,4 x 19,2 cm. Verso signiert. - Mit leichten Lagerspuren, sonst in gutem ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Weibliche Impression. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie vonHajek-Halke, HeinzWeibliche Impression. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1938. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 38,2 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Mit wenigen leichteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Leichte Dünung. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1956.Hajek-Halke, HeinzLeichte Dünung. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1956. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 38,4 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Heimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931.Hajek-Halke, HeinzHeimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils mit minimalen GriffspSee Sold Price
Sold2019HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Eva-Chancon, 1932Artist: Hajek-Halke, Heinz Title: Eva-Chancon, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 6.8x9.4" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898-1983) was a German expSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Mirror Composition StudyArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Mirror Composition Study Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size: 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rateSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Erotik-Ganz Gross, 1930Artist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Title: Erotik-Ganz Gross, 1930 Medium:Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 5.65x7.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Heinz Hajek-HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Unknown - AktArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKETitle: Unknown - Akt Date Printed: 1938 Medium: Photogravure Printer Location: Germany 16x22.5 cm - 6.3x8.86 inch Mount Size: 30x40cm - 11.8x15.5 inch Reserve: $25.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - On the Havel in BerlinArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: On the Havel in Berlin Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size:8 x 6” Note: COAs included. Reserve: $30.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Mirror Act, nudesArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Mirror Act, nudes Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size: 8 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - CollageArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Collage Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size: 8.5 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - SpiegelaktArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Spiegelakt Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size:8 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann.Bear-Press Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann. Bayreuth, 2019. 39 S. Gr.-8°. Schwarzer Original-Oasenziegenlederband mit farbig intSee Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF 1904 WORLD'S FAIR PAPER EPHEMERAThe collection as shown includes: 1) Eight postcards. 2) A Heinz die-cut pickle trade card. 3) A die cut paper doll with double-sided dress advertising Ayer's Sarsaparilla. 4) Ten mint U.S. commemoratSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heinze 57 Die Cast Bank1957 Dodge Diecast Bank Limited Edition SpecCast with keySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hoepker - Algeria (Grand Erg, Sahara, withLot 18 Thomas Hoepker German (b. 1936) Algeria (Grand Erg, Sahara, with sculpture by Heinz Mack) dye transfer print signed front by photographer and sculptor, numbered 36/50, image: 13 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Goldgewichte125 12 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Cote d'lvoire Gelbguss. B 0,4 cm - 1,8 cm. L 1,1 cm - 4,9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Die Gewichte der Akan-Voelker, welche im WachsausschmelzverfaSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Goldgewichte12 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gelbguss. Provenienz: Heinz Jappert, Basel. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt wurden, waren von etwa 1400 bisSee Sold Price
Sold2020book, "Ein Stern für die Welt" by Heinz C. Hoppe,book, "Ein Stern für die Welt" by Heinz C. Hoppe, autographed with dedication by Hein Hoppe in the dust cover German Description Buch, ?Ein Stern für die Welt? von Heinz C. Hoppe, handsigniert mit WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5 Tin and Plastic Advertising Banks5 Adv. Banks, tin and plastic: "Filipio Berio Olive Oil"; "My Choice Salmon"; "Camel . . . Cigarettes"; "Heinz's Tomato Soup"; "Raiffeisen Die Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2022K-Line Heinz Operating Billboard w/ Pickup TruckK-Line Heinz operating billboard w/ die-cast pickup truck. Good condition in the box. Item no. K-424085.See Sold Price
Sold2016Prunkwaffe188 Prunkwaffe Tikar, Kamerun Holz, Leder, Eisen. H 66 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Waffe, Wuerde- und Statuszeichen, die auch im Tauschhandel Verwendung fand. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 /See Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHajek-Halke, Heinz o.T. (Schwarz-weißer Akt). Späterer Abzug nach der Arbeit aus den€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrökes, Heinz 3 Arbeiten. 1960er - 1972. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Radierung. Auf€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKreutz, Heinz 4 Arbeiten. 1976. Je Farbsiebdruck auf leichtem Velinkarton. Je ca. 25,5 x 27 cm (31,5€300
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-Loads$10
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Collector Series Die Casts-MOC-NOS$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsLate 19th C. H.J. Heinz Co. Store Display Ketchup / Catsup Bottle$50(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions23 Souvenir Du Canada and Super Wheels Die Cast Vehicles$10(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions25 Assorted Die Cast Police, Fire, and Rescue Vehicles$10
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions19 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-Loads$10
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Factory Sealed Big Time Muscle Die Cast Cars-NOS$50(2 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(49) Johnny Lightning Specials & Ltd Ed. Die Casts-MOC-NOS$60(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions20 Assorted Die Cast Vehicles-The last of this consignment!$10(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions25 Assorted Army Die Cast Vehicles-Many Manufacturers$10(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions25 Assorted Army Die Cast Vehicles-Many Manufacturers$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterDie Cut Trade Card Standee, Patriotic Uncle Sam, Wheatlet Beakfast Food$25(1 bid)