Sold2022Banksy Visit historic Palestine. 2018. Farboffset auf glattem Papier. Mit dem Original-Walled OffBanksyVisit historic Palestine. 2018. Farboffset auf glattem Papier. Mit dem Original-Walled Off Hotel-Trockenstempel und verso dem Tintenstempel (dieser etwas verrutscht). 58 x 40 cm (59,5 x 42 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Polke, Sigmar Calla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5 cm (59,4 x 42 cm). MitPolke, SigmarCalla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5 cm (59,4 x 42 cm). Mit typographischer Schrift im weißen Rand. - Schöner Druck in gutem Zustand.Becker/von der OsteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johns, Jasper - nachJasper Johns. Print RetrospectiveJohns, Jasper - nach Jasper Johns. Print Retrospective from the Leo Castelli Collection. Ausstellungsplakat mit dem Motiv "Flag I" von 1973. 1990. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 44 x 57 cm (76 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beuys, Joseph Goldhase. 1982. Doppelter 4erBeuys, Joseph Goldhase. 1982. Doppelter 4er Postkarten-Andruck, 2 bzw. 3 farbig. Farboffset auf glattem Karton. Gesamtmaß 33,3 x 46,8 cm. Jeweils signiert. - Auf Passepartout montiert. Unter GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton, Richard Reaper A. 1949/77. KaltnadelradierungHamilton, Richard Reaper A. 1949/77. Kaltnadelradierung auf cremefarbenem Velin. 17,3 x 24,8 cm (28,5 x 33,5 cm). Signiert. - Verso am oberen Blattrand punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. DrypointSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, Richard Swingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 xHamilton, RichardSwingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 x 46 cn (70 x 50 cm). Signiert. Verso mit typographischer Nummerierung sowie Werks- und EditionsangabeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lohse, Richard Paul o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie aufLohse, Richard Paul Konkrete Kunst o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 60 x 60 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. Colour silkscreen on smooth cardboard. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avedon, Richard Petra Alvarado, factory worker, El Paso, Texas, on her birthday 4/22/82. SpäModern Photography Avedon, Richard Petra Alvarado, factory worker, El Paso, Texas, on her birthday 4/22/82. Späterer Offset um 1990 nach der Photographie von 1982. Auf glattem Papier. 59,6 x 47,8See Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattemTschirtner, Oswald Art Brut 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattem leichtem Karton. 29,5 x 21 cm. Datiert, monogrammiert und betitelt. - Mit zwei winzigen braunen Fleckchen. Typische MenschendarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dewasne, Jean o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1965. Gouache auf glattem Schoellerturm Velin (mitFrench Modernism Dewasne, Jean o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1965. Gouache auf glattem Schoellerturm Velin (mit Trockenstempel). Signiert, datiert und gewidmet. 38,5 x 30 cm. Freistehend unter PassepaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton, Etching, "Embrace (L.14)"(British, 1922-2011) 1940 or 1953 Overall: 16-1/8"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Galerie Herbert Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... Screenprint in colours, 196...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... (Lullin 53) Screenprint in colours, 1964, on cartridge paper, signed, dated, titled and dedicated 'for Ron' in pencil, a proof asidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wo...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 (Lullin 69) Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper, from the unsigned edition of 1000, printed by the artist and Sergio Tosi, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Library of Over 230 Modern Art Books, References,A Library of Over 230 Modern Art Books, References, Monographs, and Catalogues. 1990s/2000s. Artists include: Duchamp, Richard Hamilton, Francis Bacon, Giacometti, Man Ray, Picasso, Kandinsky, Calder,See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit demRizzi, James The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit dem Trockenstempel). 66 x 54,8 cm (66 x 54,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "A/P XIX/ L". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Arbib Paintings Hamilton Electric WatchesTitle: 5 Arbib Paintings Hamilton Electric Watches Everest Spectra Altair Ventura Vega Described By: Nikki CNX 1164 4583 Description: Gorgeous collection of 5 Richard Arbib paintings of the Hamilton eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wizard of Oz Music Sheet Signed by Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack HaleyEnchanting Harmony: Wizard of Oz Music Sheet Signed by Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack Haley, Margaret Hamilton, Billie Burke – A Timeless Ensemble with COA. Step into the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Richard FlörickeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lindner, Richard Banner I (Venus). 1964.Lindner, Richard Banner I (Venus). 1964. Banner-Wandbehang. Stoffcollage. Verschiedene Stoffteile (Filz, Polyester, Seide) auf Filzuntergrund (Baumwollunterfütterung) aufgenäht. 204,4 cm x 116,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD COSWAY 1742 Okeford - 1821 London PORTRT EINERRICHARD COSWAY 1742 Okeford - 1821 London PORTRT EINER LADY London, um 1790 Gouache auf Elfenbein. 72 x 52 mm / 80 x 61 mm (mit Montierung). Verso: Gravurinschrift 'Portrait of a Lady by Cosway'. BrusSee Sold Price
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Antique 31.3ozt Hamilton Designer Repousse Sterling Silver Holloware Serving Dish Bowl With$750
May 18Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (10) Assorted Baseball Autograph Cards & Relic Cards - Brandon Phillips, Homer Bailey,$1
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing a miner, Richard Thuss, Argentor (finish)€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA matchlock musket, high-quality collector's replica using an older barrel€900
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982$15,000
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Carved White Jade Cloisonne Enamel 5.6in Lidded Floral Brass On Bronze Box$70(3 bids)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCIra Yeager Very Large Lady Carrying Ram Painting$1,200(3 bids)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCEnglish Gainsborough Era Romantic 11in x 9in Lady Gown Portrait Lawrence Raeburn Manner Early 19c$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering3000 Count Box of Assorted Baseball Cards W/ Lots of Stars - Varying Conditions$36(3 bids)
May 18Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringNo Shipping - Pallet of Sports Cards and Misc Collectibles - Figurines & Bobbles, Games - No$1(1 bid)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVanderbilt Estate Poster By Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Of Her WWI Soldier Statue$100
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCEdith Head Costume Design Jeanette MacDonald In San Francisco Ink Watercolor Gouache Fashion$200
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge David Hockney Mark Newson Book And Stand Taschen Numbered$750
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge 115pc Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Unmonnogrammed 142.6ozt Flatware Service Set London 20th$3,500
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2 Row "Shoebox" of Top Loaded Sports Card Stars$40(3 bids)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 16 Easton Press Leather Bound Gilt Books Novels Poetry Classics$30(1 bid)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage 1950s Art Pottery Lamp MCM Tiki Era Cubist Couple Abstract Figures Italian Or California$70
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Antique over 9ft x 12ft Persian Carpet Possible Heriz Geometric Caucasian Rug$125
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Famille Rose Signed Or Inscribed Qing Bird Floral Poetry Platter Tray Plaque On$150
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCWandjina Aboriginal Bark Painting 1978 Label Plus 1968 Book 28.5in x 14.5in Double Figure$500