Sold2017LOT HAMMERS, HEADS, (2) U.S. ARMY MILITARY SAWSLOT ASSORTED HAMMERS, HEADS, (2) U.S. ARMY MILITARY SAWS 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Pirken Hammer "Lissabory" ChinaLot Pirken Hammer "Lissabory" China. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISee Sold Price
Sold2018Murray Bryant Cutler Hammer Circuit Breakers LotGetting shelf filled with circuit breakersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Schutz b.1976, Untitled (One Eyed Girl) PrintDana Schutz American b.1976, Untitled (One Eyed Girl). Woodcut in colors, 2005, numbered 4/28, pencil signed. Provenance: Christie's 28 Apr 2009 Lot 197 Hammer $2400 (with another)(PIGN5001)(TC)DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Murray Am 1940-2007, "Sniff" LithographElizabeth Murray, American, 1940-2007, "Sniff" color lithograph, pencil signed, titled, numbered 22/31 and dated 1984, , 22/31 PROVENANCE: 12 Jan 2010 Christie's Lot 149, hammer $750.(PIGN5005)(TC)DimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Schutz b.1976, "Poison Man" Woodcut 2005Dana Schutz American b.1976, "Poison Man" Woodcut in colors, 2005, numbered 26/50, pencil signed. Provenance: Christie's 28 Apr 2009 Lot 197 Hammer $2400 (with another)(PIGN5002)(TC)Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2015JM Schenker, Swiss, Medieval City on Coast, O/CJ. M. Schenker, Swiss, 1854-1927, Medieval City on Stormy Coast, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed Dresden. Provenance: Skinner, May 20, 2005, lot 66, hammer price $3000 (HGIB6003) {TC}(HGIB) DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mende Mask, "soweï¯"Maske, "soweï" Mende, Sierra Leone Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 52, Lot 2 (Storno/Zustand Korrektur) Condition: Addition aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mossi Bronze FluteFlöte Mossi/Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 38, Lot 97. - Schweizer PrivatsammlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency Rosewood Chiffonnier, E. 19th C.Regency Carved Rosewood Chiffonnier,E. 19th C., door flanked with carved foliate scroll and lions paw, Sold at Christies,January 10,2006, Sale # 1615,Lot 807, Hammer $1,680 (JGRO195){MM} Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold202218th century Sevres fine bowl painted with two fine landscapes in an etched oval panel, for a coffee18th century Sevres fine bowl painted with two fine landscapes in an etched oval panel, for a coffee can and saucer in the same pattern see Bamfords, 20th May 2020 lot 306, Hammer 5500. 6.5cm High 17.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Grassfields Quadripod DrumStandtrommel Grasland, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 93 cm. Ø 33 cm. Provenienz: - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. - Hammer Auktion 40, Lot 90. Storniert (unpaid and cancelSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Sammlung. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 48. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). Zu den berühmtesten GottSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ijaw MaskMaske Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 75, Lot 37 (unpaid & cancelled sale). In der flachen KüstenreSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nok NecklaceKarneol-Collier Nok-Kultur, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol. L 90 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 32, Lot 8. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Seit jeher begleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figur, "jo nyeleni"Figur, "jo nyeleni" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Sammlung. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 7. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). Jo nyeleni genannte Figur aus derSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. W. S. Lethbridge, Eng., Pr. Miniatures, 1831A pair of miniatures attributed to Walter Stephen Lethbridge, 'David Thomas" and "Jane Thomas", 1831, old labels verso. ex.-New Orleans Auction, 17 May 2003, lot 7, hammer price $1300 (nonum) (RIVERS4See Sold Price
Sold2017Scroll, Four Seasons Landscape, After Sesshu ToyoAfter Sesshu Toyo, Japanese 1420-1506, "Sansui Chokan/Landscape of the Four Seasons", 1486, print copy, in wood storage box. Note: Neal auction Co. , sale date 11/19/2011, lot 699, Hammer $500.00 (QLASee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka MortarMörser Yaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). - Hammer Auktion 39, Lot 99. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Yaka MortarMörser Yaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). - Hammer Auktion 39, Lot 99. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pende Pendant, "gikhoko""Anhänger, "gikhoko" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, St. Gallen. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 72. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). SeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Moba Iron Figure, "yendu tchitchiri"Eisen-Figur, "yendu tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 71, Lot 52. - Schweizer PrivatsammluSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Yoruba Rods, "edan ogboni"Stab-Paar, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. - Hammer Auktion 73, Lot 46 (unbezahlt &See Sold Price
Jun 02Succetti Gallery1932 G Petit Auction Catalog Van Gogh, Matisse, Renoir others Hammer Price & Buyer name handwritten$100
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")CHFÂ 450(7 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba", HandycraftCHFÂ 160(4 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, PortraitCHFÂ 650(5 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHFÂ 45(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHFÂ 60(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mandinka Helmet Mask, "misikun"CHFÂ 10(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPre-Coinage Currency, "oshele"CHFÂ 20(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHFÂ 15(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHFÂ 45(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHFÂ 140(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHFÂ 25(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Ceremonial Whisk "irùkèrè"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal Ring, MudfishCHFÂ 5(1 bid)