Sold2018CAST BRONZE CENSERCAST BRONZE CENSER. L. 17 cm. H. 7 cm. Local pickup in NJ available. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available. Door to door delivery available for VASee Sold Price
Sold2016Lovely carnelian and agate beaded necklaceA lovely carnelian and agate beaded necklace, beads from the late Bronze Age, L: 17 3/4 in (45cm). Ex-Ted Seaton collection, founder of the Middleham Jewel.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Betel-CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Eisen. L 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer Reisen in denSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER STEPHAN ABEL SINDING (DANISH, 1846-1922) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 22", L 17", VALKYRJENAFTER STEPHAN ABEL SINDING (DANISH, 1846-1922) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 22", L 17", VALKYRJEN A posthumous bronze sculpture after Stephan Abel Sinding's 1908 sculpture titled "Valkyrjen" (The Valkyrie). DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER MICHELE D'AMODIO BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER MICHELE D'AMODIO, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 18", L 17", SEATED HERMES:Or Mercury, after the antique, cast by Michele D'Amodio, Napoli. Measures H.18 1/2" x 17" x 10". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Mantle Clock L.S.F Measures 17"Antique Bronze Mantle Clock L.S.F Measures 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Glazed Ceramic JardiniereGlazed Ceramic Jardiniere, bronze tones, 17" L x 14" W x 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Bronze Mirrored TrayLate 19th c. Renaissance Revival style Continental bronze framed 17" (l) x 9 3/4" (w) mirrored tray. CONDITION: Areas with patina wear. Silver loss on mirror.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Goldstaub-Löffel, "fanfa"3 Goldstaub-Löffel, "fanfa" Akan, Ghana Bronze. L 13 cm bis 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog: HelvetiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese cloisonné and gilt bronze models ofA pair of Chinese cloisonné and gilt bronze models of qilins, Qianlong L.: 17 cm - H.: 8,5 cm See also: Sotheby's, Paris, Dec. 12, 2013, Lot 9, for a similar pair. (link) ------ Please request condSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMMANUEL FREMIET, FR 1824 - 10, BRONZE SCULPTUREEMMANUEL FREMIET, FR 1824 - 10, BRONZE SCULPTURE H 17" L 13" CAVALIER ON HORSEBACK Original 19th c. casting. Signed. Depicts young cavalier on rearing horse raised on hind legs. Horse decorated with tSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANNA HYATT AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TIGERAnna Hyatt (1876-1973) American sculpture. Signed Hyatt and initialed RBW (Roman Bronze Works). Bronze Size: 13"L Base Size: 17" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Betel-CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Eisen. B 5 cm. L 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer ReisenSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER E. VILLANIS, BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER E. VILLANIS, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 17", "L'OTAGE" "L'Otage" or Hostage. On a black marble base. Woman chained to a column. Brown patina with green highlights. D 8 1/2". W 8 1/8", Signed at base, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE GROUP "ROMANCE" AFTER L.F. MOREAU 17 1/2"H X 12"WBRONZE GROUP "ROMANCE" AFTER L.F. MOREAU 17 1/2"H X 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th c. Chenet'sPair of 19th c. bronze and marble Chenet's. 16" L., 17" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO (2) PEWTER & CLOISONNE ON BRONZE BOWL & BOXTwo (2) Pewter & Cloisonne On Bronze Bowl & Box; Size: L: 7" (17.78cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Betel-CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Eisen. B 5 cm. L 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). - Hammer Auktion 100, 28.04.2022,See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN MAHOGANY SIDE TABLERaised on four legs; with three-tiered drawers and decorated with gilt bronze details. H: 28 in. L: 17 in. W: 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Eisen. B 8 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsA three-piece mantle garniture clock and candelabra, bronze. 20th C. (L:17 x W:36 x H:61 cm)€160
Jun 27Saint George GalleriesA FINE CHINESE TURQUOISE INLAID GOLD AND SILVER DECORATED BRONZE BELTHOOK$800
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletBeautiful Girl Holding a Shell Bronze Statue Fountain - Size: 17" x 15" x 26"H.$650
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dassen French Gilt Bronze Figural Wall Sconces$8,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Museum Quality 19th C. Empire Ormolu Bronze Figural Clock, Signed By Thomire$8,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Louis XVI Style Pair Of Pink Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By A$15,000
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsA gilt bronze fireplace screen, Rococo style and decorated with putti. (L:17 x W:72 x H:70 cm)€240