Sold2020Mexican Modern Sterling Silver Letter OpenerMexican sterling silver letter opener, with a modern interlaced form handle, marked on blade "Mexico 925 TM-147." 6.75" L. Approx: 1.18 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico, Taxco Sterling Silver Letter Opener, Length: 7Mexico, Taxco Sterling Silver Letter Openermarked near base of handle: TC-231 / TAXCO / MEXICOLength: 7 in. (17.78 cm.) The Smolarek Trust CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 Silver Objects Mexican Silver JudaicaGroup of three silver objects. Includes one lidded box with engraved scrolling decoration; one Mexican sterling letter opener with figural decoration marked "Stanhope, Mexico 1959;" and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved jade belt buckle set into theChinese carved jade belt buckle set into the handle of a sterling silver letter opener, marked, "S. & G. Gump Sterling". Jade: 5.5"L; Overall: 10.63" L, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Two-Tone Letter OpenerCartier two-tone sterling silver letter opener, marked "Cartier 925" on ribbed handle. Measures 8.5" long, weights 52.8gr. Condition report: light scratches and scuffs from age and use, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Modernist Geometric Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Modernist shape lightning bolt zig zag sterling silver letter opener. Marked .925 with hallmarks. Measures 7 1/2" x 1 3/4' 2.1 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Heinrichs Copper & Silver Letter Opener c1910Joseph Heinrichs oak, copper & sterling silver letter opener c1910. Â Marked "Copper and Other Metals". Â Original patina. Â 10.5" long. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Knife & Gucci Letter OpenerA Tiffany & Co sterling silver knife and Gucci sterling silver letter opener. Both marked.Letter Opener: 10" LKnife: 8.25" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER RULER LETTER OPENERVintage 1920s Sterling Silver Letter Opener / Ruler. Marked sterling, no makers mark. Measures 7.50" long and weighs 50 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Andersen Norway Sterling Silver Letter OpenerDavid Andersen sterling silver and enamel letter opener. Marked sterling and D-A Norway. They measure 9 inches long. The tip is a little rough.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper, Silver & AntlerJoseph Heinrichs hammered copper, sterling silver and antler letter opener c1910. Marked "Copper and Silver". Excellent original patina. 13.5" x 2". We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari Italian Modern Silver Letter OpenerEnzo Mari Italian mid-century modern sterling silver letter opener, twisting ribbon form, marked: "Enzo Mari 1962 / Milano / Made in Italy / Danese / Sterling 925." 8.5" L. Approx: 1.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO PERETTI STERLING KNOT LETTER OPENERElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with knot design. Marked and dated 1984. Measures approx. 9 1/4" (23.5cm) length. Total weight 73.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DENMARK STERLING HANDLED LETTER OPENER & KNIFEGEORG JENSEN DENMARK STERLING SILVER HANDLED LETTER OPENER & KNIFE - BOTH MARKED "GEORG JENSEN / STERLING DENMARK" - TOTAL WEIGHT 3.89 TROY OUNCES - KNIFE 8" LONG, LETTER OPENER 7 5/8" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BAMBOO LETTER OPENERTiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with bamboo decoration. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling. Measures 6" length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Letter Opener and Claw Page HolderVintage Mexican Sterling silver desk letter envelope opener, signed MEXICO 925 TO-68, and a silver plate bird claw with red agate stone page holder. Good estate fresh condition. Opener measures 5 5/8See Sold Price
Sold201711 pc VINTAGE STERLING & SILVER PLATE1- Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Handle Letter Opener 8". 2- Mexico Sterling Souvenir Spoon, Obsidian Figure 4.75". 3- Sterling Salt Spoon, monogrammed 3.50". 4- Webster Sterling Baby Food Pusher 3".See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexico Sterling Silver Letter OpenerLetter opener stamped Mexico 925. Measures 6" long and weighs 0.83ozt. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that the lot is in perfect condition, doeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Letter OpenerA fine and rare sterling silver letter opener by Cartier. Enamel accents.Marked nearh handle. In original box7.25" LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Allan Scharff Silver Bird SculptureGeorg Jensen Danish Modernist sterling silver sculptural letter opener, "Wagtail" bird-form, marked "Allan Scharff/ Denmark Georg Jensen 925S/ 485." 7.75" L. Approx. 1.6 ozt. Minor wear to end of tailSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DENMARK Sterling Paper KnifeGEORG JENSEN DENMARK Sterling Silver & Stainless Steel Paper Knife Letter Opener, marked Sterling at handle, blade made of stainless steel, measures 7 1/2 inches. Total weight 1.72 OZT. Sterling silveSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SHELL LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with shell design to handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold201526 Sterling & Plate Letter Openers & BookmarksCollection of 26 letter openers and bookmarks comprising of a Hermann Siersbol (Danish, d.1964) sterling silver modern letter opener with scrolled and ball motif, marked on back with "STERLING DENMARKSee Sold Price
May 22The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.12 Sterling Silver Antq/Vtg Jewelry, France/ Tiffany$50(5 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry II by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDove by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener 7 3/4" Heirloom Original$10
863 Lots AwayBidhausGadroonette by Manchester Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
1017 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKings by Wallace Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJuliana by Watson Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Virginia By Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10