Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Jungfrau im Baum - Lithograph after the original etchingArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Jungfrau im Baum ["Virgin in the Tree"]". Medium: Lithograph after the original etching. Date: Composed 1903. Printed later. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) - Bunt imWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) - Bunt im Dreieck, Lithograph in Colors. Singed in the plate. 50x37.5cm. Sheet: 74x45.5cm. Watermark - ARCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (1944-2013), "Kiss Me I'm Cajun,"George Rodrigue (1944-2013), "Kiss Me I'm Cajun," print, 62/5000, pen numbered lower left margin, pen signed lower right margin, presented in a wood and polychromed frame, H.- 23 3/8 in., W.-16 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Gerstein (1944-Present) Pre Blue Note Sculpture, 33/95David Gerstein (1944-Present) pre blue note hand painted metal sculpture, numbered 33 of 95: light wear, surface soiling on verso; L 39" W 6" H 28" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Golden Age 1940s Comics: Flash No. 34 & GreenTwo vintage, Golden Age, 1940s comics, including: Flash Comics featuring the Hawkman, No.34, October 1942, DC Superman Publication; together with Green Hornet Comics No.16, January 1944; Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Ten Wizard of Oz Hardback Books, Nine Illustrated byFrank L. Baum and Ruth Plumly Thompson. Ten Wizard of Oz Stories: 'The New Wizard of Oz 1944', 'The Land of Oz 1939', 'Ozma of Oz 1907', 'Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz 1908', 'The Patchwork Girl of OzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Vintage Class Sheet Music Don't Fence Me In$30