Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso. LinoCut 1961 Femme assise en pyjama de plage.Linoleum cut printed on Arches with Arches watermark. One of the 100 copies signed by Picasso in pencil, printed on Arches by Imprimerie Arnera. The linocut was published by Edition Berggruen to accomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry de Renaucourt French Art Nouveau PosterHenry de Renaucourt (French, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau "Chemin de fer de l'Etat - Excursions en Bretagne" Poster, depicting a village scene with church in Brittany, circa 1923, giltwood frame. Image: 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme du barbu, 1953 TPablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme du barbu, 1953Terre de faïence pitcher, partSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969)RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969) | 3rd Action, Vienna, May 1965 | Photo by Ludwig Hoffenreich (1902–1975) Gelatin silver print, printed in 1973, double-weight matte paper, unique large forSee Sold Price
Sold2022TÊTE DE BOUDDHATÊTE DE BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque noire et vestiges de dorure, ses cheveux coiffés en boucles serrées figurées par des protubérances pointues, surmontés de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Visage de Femme Platter" ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Large "Visage de Femme" platter Partially engraved, colored engobe and glaze on ceramic. 15 1/8 x 12 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches. Stamped on the underside with the Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2022WRIGHTSONBernie WRIGHTSON (1948 - 2017) "Swamp Thing #4, page 14" 1973 Planche à l'encre. Signée en bas à gauche par l'artiste. Cachet à l'arrière National Periodical Publications et Comics MagaSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
493 Lots AwayJasper521804 TRAVELS of Ledyard & Lucas in Africa antique w/ MAPS Voyages de MM. Lédyard$240
453 Lots AwayUniques and Antiques, Inc.Les Maitres de l Affiche Lithograph Print. Has blind stamp.$50
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), "Char de L'Aurore"$3,500(1 bid)
2024Jasper521777 PERU HISTORY 2 VOLUMES antique Les incas destruction de l'empire du PerouSee Sold Price