Sold2023French Polish Hans Bellmer 1902-1975 Pencil / Charcoal / Crayon On Paper Signed Lower RightFrench Polish Hans Bellmer 1902-1975 Pencil On Paper Signed Lower Right "BELLMER" & Lower Left "X/X". Frame 22 3/4" X 25 3/4", Sight 19.5" X 22 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Lot of three etchings by Hans Bellmer (1902-1975). *Woman with hat, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. Foxing marks. *Women and skeletons, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. * Young girl and bicycSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Bellmer (1902-1975), FemHans Bellmer (1902-1975), Femme aux cheveux longs, etching on Japan, one of 40 copies, signed lower right, 24,5 x 20 cm, behind glass and passe-partout in exchangeable frame 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Lot of two etchings by Hans Bellmer (1902-1975). * Woman and foot, 28X36 cm, signed and number 17/70. Foxing marks. * Young girl on couch, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. Foxing marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Hans Bellmer (1902-1975), Eyes, etching, 36X24 cm. Signed and numbered 17/70. Light foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS BELLMER - The Puppet, 1935Artist: Hans Bellmer Title: The Puppet, 1935 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Germany Dimensions: 6.85x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975)Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975), "Untitled", graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower left, 11 3/4 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer, IV from Les Marionnettes, Hand-colored Drypoint Etching on Rice PaperArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: IV from Les Marionnettes Portfolio: Year: 1969 Medium: Hand-colored Drypoint Etching on Rice Paper, signed in pencil Image Size: 12 x 11 inches Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Hans BellmerHans Bellmer (German, 1902–1975), "The Factory," 1971, From the Suite: Les Chants de Maldoror (The Songs of Maldoror), etching, pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame): 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Bellmer(German, 1902-1975)Sur canap,Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975) Sur canap, 1966 etching signed in pencil; inscribed unique state in pencil (verso) 10 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Bellmer, Les Milles en Feu , LithographArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: Les Milles en Feu Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Size: 19.5 in. x 25.5 in. (49.53 cm x 64.77 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Bellmer, Souterrain No. 13, LithographArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: Souterrain No. 13 Year: circa 1965 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 19.5 x 26 in. (49.53 x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Signed Abstract Artworks on PaperGroup of seven signed artworks on paper, including: an abstract engraving signed in the plate and in pencil to the margin "Bellmer" (Hans Bellmer, German, 1902-1975); a colored abstract print signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Bellmer Lithograph Musee Jean BrunHans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975). Lithograph, Musee Jean Brun, Souterrain No. 13.8.1944. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 19/100 in pencil lower left. Unframed, sheet 19 1/2" x 26 1/2". CreasingSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS BELLMER - Doll (La Poupee), 1934Artist: Hans Bellmer Title: Doll (La Poupee), 1934 Medium: Photo Litho, 1985, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.15x9.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hans Bellmer (190See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS BELLMER - Doll (La Poupee), 1935Artist: Hans Bellmer Title: Doll (La Poupee), 1935 Medium: Photo Litho, 1985, Hong Kong Dimensions: 7.2x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hans Bellmer (1902See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS BELLMER - Doll (La Poupee), 1935Artist: Hans Bellmer Title: Doll (La Poupee), 1935 Medium: Photo Litho, 1985, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.5x8.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hans Bellmer (1902See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst Bronze Commemorative Medal by Hans BellmerNon wearable Medal, 130 mm, Bronze, French Mint hallmark (cornucopia Br), dated 1975 and numbered 30/100. R! I Country:FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO CHAGALL BIG MIRO PICASSO HOMMAGE PAINTINGFerjo - Fernando DeJesus Oliveira Brazillan American 20th Century - Monumental Surrealist Interior Painting. An Hommage to Marc Chagall, Joan Miro and Pablo Picasso. Original Oil on Canvas. Signed LowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan De Pas; Paolo Lomazzi; Donato D'Urbino, '250 Giotto' stool, 1975H. 44.5-58 cm, Ø 43 cm. Made by Zanotta, Nova Milanese, 2000s. Wood, painted black, black leather with punched decor 'Hommage a Picasso'. Marked: manufacturer's stamp. Literature: Beppe/FinessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Hartung, HansHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo Femme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach PabloFemme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31,6 x 24,3 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). In der Platte signiert. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem SchöSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juhan Nõmmik (Estonian 1902 - 1975)Juhan Nõmmiku kodumaine looming lähtus 1920. aastate prantsuse Cézenne’i-järgijatest, Rootsi perioodi looming prantsuse 1950. –60. aastate abstraktsest maalist eesotsasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juhan Nõmmik (Estonian 1902 - 1975)Peale Lõuna-Prantsusmaa, Hispaania ja Tuneesia on Nõmmik 1960.aastatel reisinud ka Portugali saarele Atlandi ookeanis – Madeirale ning maalinud sealseid motiive. Nõmmiku laadi, miSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAllen Jones*, French Cooking (from: Hommage à Picasso), 1973, HC print€400
2 days LeftKamy INCPABLO PICASSO HOMMAGE - BRONZE SCULPTURE - " THE BIG BULL " - 100 % BRONZE SALE$220
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausRobert Indiana, 'Picasso, from Hommage à Picasso', Color screenprint. HC print€800
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and others$3,400
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Color Lithograph Hand Signed Art Hommage A Hans Christian Andersen$125
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNieves Marshakek Billmyer 1909-1999 Important Woman Artist Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting RARE!$275(3 bids)
May 09Hans AuctionZ755 Japan New 5 Yen Gold Coin, Goen, 1901, 1902, Small Gold Coin, Old Coin, Valuable£50