Sold2021Geschichte der Chirurgie Und Ihrer Ausubung, 1898Ernst Julius Gurit (1825-1899). Geschichte Der Chirurgie Und lhrer Ausubung.Volkschirurgie-Alterthum-Mittelalter-Renaissance. Berlin: August Hirschwald Verlag,1898. 1st Edition. Complete 3 volume set.See Sold Price
Sold20183000 Jahre Afrika266 3000 Jahre Afrika Geschichte der Entdeckung und Erforschung Afrikas Seufert, Karl Rolf Baden-Baden: Signal-Verlag (1973) ISBN: 3-7971-0119-8 German text 166 pages Illustrations Hardcover with dustSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALLGEMEINE HISTORIE DER REISEN... 4 Vols. 1747-50.[Books with Maps] [Johann Joachim Schwabe]. ALLGEMEINE HISTORIE DER REISEN ZU WASSER UND LANDE; ODER SAMMLUNG ALLER REISEBESCHREIBUNGEN… 4 Vols only: Vols I-III, VII. Leipzig: by Arkstee und Merkus,See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century German History and TravelogueAllgemeine Historie der Reisen zu Wasser und zu Lande...in Europa, Asia, Africa und America (Leipzig, 1756), two volumes, vellum boards, quarto. 10 x 8 in. The Lifelong Collection of Keith and CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Der Sinn des Schönen283 Der Sinn des Schönen Ästhetik, Soziologie und Geschichte der afrikanische Kunst Szalay, Miklós (Hg.) München: Trickster Verlag (1990) ISBN: 3-923804-46-6 German text 191 pages Illustrations SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche 6-parts books about PorscheIncluding 'Porsche - Geschichte und Technik der Renn- und Sportwagen' by Ludvigsen, 'Porsche 959' by Karl Müller, 'Richard von Frankenberg - Mit Vollgas durchs Leben' by Donald von Frankenberg, etc.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Porsche Mixed lot with 14 booksWith e.g. 'Porsche Geschichte und Technik der Renn- and Sportwagen' by Ludvigsen, 'Projekt 928' by Weitmann, 'Porsche 911' by Aichele, 'Porsches for the Road' by Rasmussen, 'Porsche 911 der luftgekühSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas - Rothert, Eduard 1907 Containing 22 Maps"Karten und Skizzen aus der Geschichte des Mittelalters" by Prof Robert Eduard. Dusseldorf: August Bagel, 1907. Vol 2 (of 6) Large 8vo (270 x 190mm) Complete with 22 Folding Lithograph Maps, mostly ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kriebel. The Schwenkfelders in Penna. Lancaster 1904.Kriebel. The Schwenkfelders in Penna. Lancaster 1904. // Oswald Kadelbach. Ausfuhrliche Geschichte Kaspar v. Schwenkfelds und der Schwenkfelder in Schlesten, der Ober-Laufitz und Amerika… Lauban, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden.China - Asien Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden. Enthält: E.A.W. Zimmermann. Taschenbuch der Reisen. 9. Jg., 1. Abt. Mit 14 Kupfern. Leipzig, G. Fleischer d.J., 1810See Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold20221860s EVANGELISCHE ZEUGNISSE DER WAHRHEIT byEVANGELISCHE ZEUGNISSE DER WAHRHEIT, ZUR AUFMUNTERUNG IM WAHREN CHRISTENTUM, theils aus denen gewohnlichen Sonn-, Fest- Und Feiertags- Evangelien, Theils Aus Der Passions-Geschichte unsers Erlosers, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 19thc German Costume Plates, Knights Templar, NunsRare 19th Century costume plates, double-page book plate, hand-colored engravings from a German book, "Zur Geschichte Der Costume". Depicts 12th & 13th Century Nuns of The Order of St John, Knights ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herder, Johann Gottfried von Von der Auferstehung, alsHerder, Johann Gottfried von Von der Auferstehung, als Glauben, Geschichte und Lehre. Riga, Hartknoch, 1794. 184 S. HLdr. d. Zt. mit RSchild (etwas bestoßen). Herder, Johann Gottfried von Von der AufSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) Starnberger See In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der in seinen mit pastosem Farbauftrag gemalten spätimpressionistischen LandschafSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Baptist Homann Heirs, "Plan und Prospect von derJohn Baptist Homann Heirs, "Plan und Prospect von der stadt, Vestung, Bay und Fortifications von Gibraltar," 1733, H. - 20 in., W. - 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Mühle am See Unter dunklen Wolken wirft der schimmernde Mondschein sein spärliches Licht auf eine Uferlandschaft mit Windmühle, Figuren und eSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Rewald, 'Maillol', Hyperion, 1939 Umfang: 167 S.John Rewald, 'Maillol', Hyperion, 1939 Umfang: 167 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in schw./w. und eingeklebten, farbigen Kopien der Werke des Bildhauers, Malers und Grafikers Aristide Maillol (1861-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Der Kerameikos von AthenDer Kerameikos von Athen Führung durch Ausgrabungen und Geschichte Knigge U. (1988). Athens, Krene. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilverdink, Johannes: Rast an der KuesteJohannes Hilverdink 1813 Hilverdink - 1902 Amsterdam Rest on the coast Oil on canvas, relined; H 81 cm, W 131 cm; signed and dated lower right ''John Hilverdink 1872''See Sold Price
Sold2019Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945 German)Tod und Frau um Das Kind Ringend Etching on paper under glass Unsigned, Alexander von der Beck "Berlin Halensee" blindstamp upper right Plate: 11.25" H x 9" W Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, BaSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
14 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
14 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Evangelist John the Theologian, late 19th century€2,700
5 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselKonvolut. Güter- und Personenwagen. H0. Meist "Fleischmann".€90
5 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselROSENTHAL Vasenobjekt "Reiter und Engel" von HAP Grieshaber. 20. Jhd.€30
5 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselAndy WARHOL (1928-1987). Blue Acrylic Felt Handwritten Signature.€30(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselAndy WARHOL (1928-1987). Black Acrylic Felt Handwritten Signature.€30
14 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA chastity belt, collector's replica in the style of the 16th/17th century€900
14 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300