Sold2017MIGUEL HEVIA CUBAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 1961Miguel Hevia (Cuban, 20th century) watercolor on paper depicting a seated figure and birds near an open door. Titled lower center 'Un rincon de me estudio', signed, dated 1961 and inscribed Habana lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO CARREÑO (Cuban, 1913-1999) 20th Century,MARIO CARREÑO (Cuban, 1913-1999) 20th Century, Untitled, Watercolor on paper, dated 1980. Depicting two abstract standing figures and a guitar on blue ground. Signed lower left in black “Carreño,See Sold Price
Sold2023Orlando Acosta, Cuban (20th C.)Orlando Acosta, Cuban (20th Century) "Portrait of a Lady" Watercolor on Paper, Signed and Dated 2009 Miami Lower Right. Sight measures 17-3/4" x 11-3/4". Frame measures 26" x 20". Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Lourdes Sanchez Cuban/American, 20th Century Untitled (Peony Season), 2018Lourdes Sanchez Cuban/American, 20th Century Untitled (Peony Season), 2018 Watercolor on paper 39 1/2 x 58 1/2 inches (100.3 x 148.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDDY AQUILES CORTADA (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th Century, Mujer En Azul, 1967. Watercolor/Gouache onEDDY AQUILES CORTADA (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th Century, Mujer En Azul, 1967. Watercolor/Gouache on paper. Signed lower right “Eddy Cortada” H. 23.5 x W. 19.5. has large tear see picSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Speers Jr (American, 20th Century)Untitled (Flowers), Watercolor on paper of an assortment of flower arrangements Signed indistinctly lower left Image: H 12 x W 14.5 inches; Frame: H 18 x W 19.5 inches Matted and glazed in silver meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agustin Cardenas(Cuban, 1927 - 2001) Grouping of Watercolors on paper, 20th century Measures: 13 x 10 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Evelio (Cuban, 20th cent.) Watercolor & Ink OnDESCRIPTION: A Jose Evelio (Cuban, 20th cent.) watercolor & ink on paper painting depicting a tree. Signed on the lower left bottom corner. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Cuba. DIMENSIONS: H: 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Lizzete Eisenbach (CO, 20th Century) Watercolor on paper, dated 1926.An untitled watercolor on paper by Dorothy Eisenbach, signed and dated (1926) lower right, size 10 3/4 in. x 15 in. sight, framed to 19 1/4 in. x 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FEMALE HEAD, BEARS INITIALS A.J. SHEET 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Simpson ((American, 20th Century)) Watercolor On Paper, H 15'' W 21.5''Warren Simpson ((American, 20th Century)) Watercolor On Paper, H 15'' W 21.5'' | Signed lower right and framed under glass 25.5" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER KRUSKO (NY/NM 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,PETER KRUSKO (NY/NM 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, HUDSON RIVER VIEW, SIGNED. SIGHT 17 X 23"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Steven Lance (20th Century) Watercolor on PaperFloral still life painting of lavender flowers or heather in a basket. Signed lower right "Steven Lance / 1998." Double mat housed in a carved gilt frame. 29 inches height, 21.5 inches width sight. 39See Sold Price
Sold2021early 20th century watercolor on paper, plowing theearly 20th century watercolor on paper, plowing the fields, signed and dated 1935, sight size is 13 7/8" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold201720th CENTURY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER"Abstract Colors". Signed Virginia Pierson l/l. Measuring 22 1/2" by 15". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2016A 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED CRAIGSigned lower right and dated '04, sight size measures 9 x 8.75, frame measures 19.75 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "THE STATUE OF LIBERTY", SIGNED AND DATED, BEARS BLIND STAMP "LANA 57-311". SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 19"See Sold Price