Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Zwei Autographen von Heinrich Zille Eine Künstler-Postkarte mit rückseitigem Zille-Motiv ("Wurstsuppe"- "Mutta wächst so ne Wurscht immerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studie einer Frau Schwarze Kreide oder Kohle/Papier. Verso montiertes Hinterleg-Papier mit Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof. Heinrich Zille'' (RosenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vorstadt Tingel-Tangel". Originaltitel Heliogravüre u. Roulette/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1903. Sign.; In der Platte l. u. sign. u. dat. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der Frühlingsmaler". Originaltitel Heliogravüre/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign.; In der Platte sign.; Auf dem ChinapapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vadding in Frankreich" und "Vadding in Ost und West"/"27 Bilder von H. Zille". Originaltitel Drei Hefte. I-III. Folge der "Vadding"-Serie. Erstausgaben (jeweils 1.-20. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Schwangere mit Kind auf dem Arm". Originaltitel Aquarellierte Heliogravüre, Radierung u. Feder/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1908. Sign.; ÜSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Brief an die Redaktion des "Ulk" Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift, dat. 11.12.1912: "Der verehrten Redaktion des "Ulk". Anbei eine Zeichnung mit der BitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Künstler-Alben bzw. Hefte "Berliner Luft", "Berliner Rangen" und "Erholungsstunden". Originaltitel Erschienen im Verlag der "Lustigen Blätter", BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin:HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin: Richard Keltz & Co. 39 5/8 x 24 ¾”. Linen backed. Scattered repaired tears around edges, some extending into image; several repaired tearSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. ARNOLD (1877-1941), Hungarian circus riders, 1904, PencilHerbert Arnold (1877 Berlin - around 1941 ibid.): Hungarian circus riders, 1904, Pencil Technique: Pencil and Charcoal on Paper Inscription: Upper left signed: "H. Arnold". Upper right inscribed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaertner, Eduard (1801 Berlin - 1877 Zechlin)Gaertner, Eduard (1801 Berlin - 1877 Zechlin) -Handstudie, Bleistift auf Papier, u. re. sign. u. ortsbez. "Eduard Gärtner, Berlin", u. li bez. „Paul Gärtner“ (Sohn des KünstSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE.A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE. Berlin, 1817. Schoppe became a certified master in 1815. Chased. With a flower pot design. Marked. 8.3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI BAEREN AUF EINEM FELSENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Baeren auf einem Felsen Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 31 cm. Auf dem Sockel mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin 44'. UEber eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900 Modell von Heinrich Schwabe, 1877-1880. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstafierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer L 116. H 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT KRANZ IRISH SETTERALBERT KRANZ 1893 Hagen - um 1940 ebenda (?) Irish Setter Bronze, dunkel, teils gruenlich patiniert. H. 35 cm, B. 54 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Kranz', seitlich 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin'. USee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Hussmann, Vase, 1929Heinrich Hussmann, Vase, 1929, H. 20.5 cm. Made by Ludwig Moser, Karlo Vyvary. Alexandrite glass, cut and polished. Marked: Moser (acid stamp).,See Sold Price
Sold2018MEYER, Hans Heinrich Joseph (1858-1929). In the HighMEYER, Hans Heinrich Joseph (1858-1929). In the High Andes of Ecuador: Chimborazo, Cotopaxi, etc. London: Williams & Norgate, 1908. Folio (396 x 315 mm). 23 chromolithographic plates by Rudolf ReschreSee Sold Price
Sold2019GOETSCHMANN (D.1929) FREDERICK THE GREAT BRONZEPatinated bronze figure, Frederick the Great, signed in cast Goetschmann fec. (Heinrich Goetschmann, 1857-1929), depicting the king of Prussia in military dress uniform with bicorn hat, double-breasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cupid in embarrassment, in front ofCupid in embarrassment, in front of a broken heart, Meissen, knob swords 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Heinrich Schwabe from 1877-80, model no. L 116, Armor standing on a profiled round base withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brandt B3 Radio Receiver, c. 1929'Brandt B3 Radio Receiver, c. 1929 Roland Brandt, Berlin. 3 tubes (Re 034, Re 084 and A 408), for battery and external loudspeaker, triple-coil coupler, medium wave and long wave, bakelite case, 3 resSee Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsJacob Teitel, Jewish Author, dedication to Zionist Heinrich Loewe on his book “Aus meiner$50
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61035: Georg Kolbe (German, 1877-1947) Japanerin, 1911 $7,500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHEISENBERG, Werner and PAULI, Wolfgang. "Zur Quantentheorie Wellenfelder (I and II)." In:$400