Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson, Avenue du Maine, 1932Henri Cartier-Bresson, Avenue du Maine, 1932, Henri Cartier-Bresson (French,1908-2004), gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in ink and copyright credit blindstamp in the margin, matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/30 53 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Avenue du Maine, Paris, 1932Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Avenue du Maine, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, USA Dimensions: 8.5x5.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022World of Henri Cartier Bresson Hardcover 1968"The World of Henri Cartier Bresson" 1st edition, published by Viking Press, New York, 1968. Book is in superb condition with some signs of wear & tear to dust jacket. Features 210 photographs compileSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Paris, 1968Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Paris, 1968 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: the USA Image Size: approx. 5 x 8” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22, 1908 – AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jardin des Tuileries, 1974Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Jardin des Tuileries, 1974 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: approx. 5 x 8” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22,See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Brie, France, 1968Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Brie, France, 1968 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7x4.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Henri Cartier-Bresson was a French photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Le Cavalier, Lithograph By Henri Deschamps Mourlot Paris 1968Pablo Picasso, Le Cavalier, Lithograph PrintHenri Deschamps, Mourlot Paris. 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean-Paul Sartre, Pont des ArtsArtist: Cartier-Bresson, Henri Title: Jean-Paul Sartre, Pont des Arts Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1952, France Dimensions: 9x13.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Henri Cartier-Bresson waSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Brie, France, June 1968Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Brie, France, June 1968 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 10.25x6.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean Paul Sartre, Pont Des ArtsArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Jean Paul Sartre, Pont Des Arts, Paris 1946 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 7.95x11.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Henri CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908–2004)HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908–2004) | Robert Rauschenberg, 1968 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper 24,8 x 16,8 cm Photographer’s mention obligatoire stamp, agency permissSee Sold Price
Sold2023The World of Henri Cartier BressonCopyright 1968 by Henri Cartier Bresson. LR From the estate of Lois Lehrman Grass Harrisburg, PA. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction ySee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean Paul Sartre, Paris, 1946Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Jean Paul Sartre, Le Pont des Arts, Paris, 1946 Medium: Photogravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 7.9x11.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cartier-Bresson. Brie, FranceEstate / Collection: The Estate of a Prominent New York Chef CARTIER-BRESSON, HENRI (1908–2004) Brie, France, 1968. Gelatin silver print, 9 1/2 x 14 1/8 inches (241 x 358 mm) on larger sheet, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson - Jean-Paul Sartre (Hand Signed)HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Jean-Paul Sartre on the Pont des Arts, Paris, 1946 Sheet-fed Gravure, 1952 Printed in France 13" x 9" Signed in ink towards right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - New England, 1946Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: New England, 1946 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1968, Switzerland Dimensions: 11.7x7.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Henri Cartier-Bresson was a FreSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Tokyo, 1965Artist: Cartier-Bresson, Henri Title: Tokyo, 1965 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1968, Switzerland Dimensions: 11.5x7.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Henri Cartier-Bresson was a French pSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Outside A Bistro, FranceArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Outside A Bistro, France, 1968-69 Medium: Photo Litho, 1971, USA Dimensions: 6x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri CarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Cartier-Bresson, (French, 1908-2004), RueHenri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908-2004) Rue Mouffetard, Paris, 1954 silver gelatin print (printed later) signed in ink and embossed with photographer's copyright credit 17 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004), Alicante, Spain 1933Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004) Alicante, Spain 1933. Gelatin silver print, printed 1970s. 30 x 40 cm (12 x 16 in.) Signed and stamped on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004); A Café in theHenri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004) A Café in the Old Harbor, Marseilles, Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in ink and copyright credit blindstamp in the margin. 9 1/2 x 14in (24.1 x 35.6See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Gestapo informerHENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004)Gestapo informer recognized by a woman she had denounced, Dessau, Germany. Silver print, the image measuring 9½x14 inches (24.1x35.6 cm.), the sheet 12x16 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cartier Bresson (1908-2004) Silver Gelatin PhotographDESCRIPTION: Silver gelatin photograph entitled "Behind the Gare Saint-Lazare, 1932" by Henri Cartier Bresson depicting a person skipping along a large puddle in a lot. Signed at lower right. MountedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsEditions Verve, Paris, Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004), Joan Miro cover, Les Europeens$200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Indonesia Ladies Of The Sultan Of Solo '49$100
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Gandhi Death Public Notice India Birla$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bali Indonesia, 1950 End Of Preperations For A Dance$100
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, First Flame Of Gandhi'S Funeral Pyre 1948$100