Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 11"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 13"in W with frame Biography: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec became one of France's most prominent Post-ImpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'EntôleuseHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'Entôleuse Lithograph in black on wove paper with letters, 1893. 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (sight), 23 1/2 x 18 in. (frame). The Collection of Judith & Gerson LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Print Applied on Cardboard, Self Portrait, Unsigned. Sight measures 10-3/4" H x 5-1/4" W, frame measures 17-1/2" H x 12-3/4" W. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) "May Belfort"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) May Belfort Signed In The Bottom Measures 13" x 9 1/2"...Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): CARNOT MALADEstamped in printing lower left; title denoted on plaque; Condition: mat burn; 9 3/8 x 7 1/4 inches image; 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): "JANE AVRIL"lithograph; signed in plate; Chaix embossment lower right; printed inscriptions "Imp. Chaix 20. Rue Bergere, Paris. / Encres Ch. Lorilleux" and "Depot Chez Kleinmann / 8 Rue de la Victoire" ; ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)Lithograph, "Miss May Belfort", signed in block with artists cypher. 17"h x 12"w sight and 22"h x 17"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE LithographOriginal Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901), LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE, Lithograph printed in colors, 1896, Wittrock's C of D, on wove paper, (commissioned by Jane Avril, Paris) MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "Moulin Rouge" Oil PaintingHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman, and illustrator, best known for his distinctive and innovative contributions to the Post-Impressionist and Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Judic (Wittrock 54)** Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Judic (Wittrock 54)Lithograph, 1894, with the artist's red monogram stamp, from the edition of 100 in black, published by Édouard Kleinmann, Paris, on woveSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901). DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x1HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x11½ inches, 40x29¼ cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition B+ / A-: small repaired tear at upper left edgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor with brown ink, portrait of a cabaret dancer, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed lower middle. Also bearing a gallery or collector's stamp, lower right. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Toulouse-Lautrec, deluxe edition, 1927Joyant, Toulouse-Lautrec, deluxe edition, 1927, Maurice Joyant. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901, Dessins-Estampes-Affiches. H. Floury, Paris, No. 61 of 200 copies on Japon paper, with 3 dry-pointSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor with brown ink, portrait of a cabaret dancer, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed lower middle. Also bearing a gallery or collector's stamp, lower right. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post-Impressionism painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French kissing coupleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). 8,3 x 10,1 in. (21 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ink SketchPen & brown ink sketch on fine laid drawing paper, caricature, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed. 9 3/4 x 7 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for auction inspection andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse Lautrec: Study of Female PortraitHenri De Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) Manner of: Study of Female Portrait, tempera on paper, verso marked with stamp of Arthur Boudin Gallery and pencil signed monogram. With certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ink SketchBrown ink drawing on fine laid paper, Woman Riding a Horse, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 9 5/8 x 7 5/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen,See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
11 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksToulouse-Lautrec & Duret's Lautrec - Volume with 2 Original Lithographs and 36 Additional$300
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "Le Baron Moise Mendiant," 1898$1,000
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1946 LAUTREC Color Lithograph Mademoiselle Eglantine's Troupe FRAMED SIGNED$330