Sold2016Henri GOETZ (1909 - 1989).Henri GOETZ (1909 - 1989).Composition.Gravures au carborundum. Signée en bas à droite. Numérotées 84/99.55,5 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Goetz orig aquatint Abstract PrintGoetz, Henri (French-American, 1909-1989), Composition, color etching and aquatint, 13" x 18.5", pencil signed and numbered 55/60, published by Editions Du Damier, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz 1909-1989 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDHenri Goetz (French, 1909-1989). A limited edition abstract serigraph. Matted and framed under glass. Numbered lower left 12/99. Signed Goetz lower right. Procured from a Miami Beach Estate. Work SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie enHenri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite. Justifié EA en bas à gauche. 60 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goetz, Henri - UntiltledGoetz, Henri (1909-1989) Untiltled Description: Carborundum etching on paper numbered 58 on 60 and signed on the front lower right Goetz Dimension (PO): 9,5" x 8,5" Dimension (CM): 24 x 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Henri Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) Title: Explorations III Year: 1947 Medium:Artist: Henri Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) Title: Explorations III Year: 1947 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 7.0 x 9.8 inches Sheet Size: 9.7 x 12.7 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Henri Goetz (Am./Fr., 1909-1989) Title: Explorations I Year: 1947 Medium:Artist: Henri Goetz (Am./Fr., 1909-1989) Title: Explorations I Year: 1947 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 7.0 x 9.8 inches Sheet Size: 9.7 x 12.7 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Goetz Original PrintHenri Goetz (French/American 1909 - 1989) "Specimen" original print. Artist name and title ("Goetz ,Foret") in ink, lower right on back "SPECIMEN" stamped in image, lower left. Measures 25.25" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI BERNARD GOETZ COLOR ETCHING SIGNEDHenri Bernard Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) color etching. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 99/120 lower left. Measures 26" (66cm) x 19 3/4" (50cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989)Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989), "Abstract Composition in Blue, Orange and Green", 1976, acrylic and oil crayon on paper, signed and dated lower left, signed, dated and inscribed en vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #1, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark upper left edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #2, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #2, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #3, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #3, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold201729pc Gosta Werner (1909-1989 Swedish) Abstract29pc Gosta Werner (1909-1989 Swedish) Abstract Compositions Watercolor on Paper. An archive of loose work from 1950's to the 1960's. Sizes range from 13.5''x19.5'' to 9.5''x6.5''. Most are initialed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto FREUNDLICH (1878-1943)Composition abstraite Aquarelle et encre sur papier, monogrammée en bas à droite 33,9 x 26,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Ino (French, 1909-1989)Pierre Ino (French, 1909-1989), "Léda", oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and inscribed en verso, 36 1/4 in. x 28 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacqueline Humphries (American, b. 1965)Jacqueline Humphries (American/Louisiana, b. 1965) "Untitled: Composition in Blue Dots", 1989 "Untitled: Composition in Red Dots", 1989 two watercolors on paper each pencil-signed and dated en verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950)Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950), "Abstract Composition", 1989, oil on board, monogrammed and dated en verso, 14 in. x 9 3/4 in., unframed. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daga Ramsey 1909-1997 Modern LE Abstract SerigraphDaga Ramsey (American, 1909-1997). Limited edition abstract art serigraph print on paper. A composition in orange, blue, and purple. Artist pencil signature lower right. Work Size: 10 X 10 in.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert John Kaupelis (Born 1928)Oil on canvas, "Orange Fulcrum", SLL and titled and dated en verso 1987. Abstract composition.64"h x 72"w overallSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftAbell AuctionDavid Webb 18 Karat Yellow Gold, Platinum, Enamel and Diamond Floral Earrings$1,500
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
5 days LeftBonhamsBOL À AUMÔNES EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MI...€32,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist portrait with leaves painting€2,000