Sold2016Henri GOETZ (1909 - 1989).Henri GOETZ (1909 - 1989).Composition.Gravures au carborundum. Signée en bas à droite. Numérotées 84/99.55,5 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Goetz orig aquatint Abstract PrintGoetz, Henri (French-American, 1909-1989), Composition, color etching and aquatint, 13" x 18.5", pencil signed and numbered 55/60, published by Editions Du Damier, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz 1909-1989 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDHenri Goetz (French, 1909-1989). A limited edition abstract serigraph. Matted and framed under glass. Numbered lower left 12/99. Signed Goetz lower right. Procured from a Miami Beach Estate. Work SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goetz, Henri - UntiltledGoetz, Henri (1909-1989) Untiltled Description: Carborundum etching on paper numbered 58 on 60 and signed on the front lower right Goetz Dimension (PO): 9,5" x 8,5" Dimension (CM): 24 x 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Henri Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) Title: Explorations III Year: 1947 Medium:Artist: Henri Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) Title: Explorations III Year: 1947 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 7.0 x 9.8 inches Sheet Size: 9.7 x 12.7 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Henri Goetz (Am./Fr., 1909-1989) Title: Explorations I Year: 1947 Medium:Artist: Henri Goetz (Am./Fr., 1909-1989) Title: Explorations I Year: 1947 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 7.0 x 9.8 inches Sheet Size: 9.7 x 12.7 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Goetz Original PrintHenri Goetz (French/American 1909 - 1989) "Specimen" original print. Artist name and title ("Goetz ,Foret") in ink, lower right on back "SPECIMEN" stamped in image, lower left. Measures 25.25" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI BERNARD GOETZ COLOR ETCHING SIGNEDHenri Bernard Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) color etching. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 99/120 lower left. Measures 26" (66cm) x 19 3/4" (50cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #1, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark upper left edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #2, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie enHenri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite. Justifié EA en bas à gauche. 60 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #2, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #3, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #3, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Bernard Goetz (1909-1989) "Composition"Oil on canvas - Signed Goetz in the lower right corner.Size: 65x81 cmProvenance: European private collection, Andorra.Verified by the specialist.See Sold Price
Sold201729pc Gosta Werner (1909-1989 Swedish) Abstract29pc Gosta Werner (1909-1989 Swedish) Abstract Compositions Watercolor on Paper. An archive of loose work from 1950's to the 1960's. Sizes range from 13.5''x19.5'' to 9.5''x6.5''. Most are initialed aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Goetz (1909-1989) FrenchUNTITLED, color etching with carborundum gravure, signed in pencil, numbered 9/40, image 10 x 13 ”, full margins, framed with glass, some toning, otherwise in apparently good condition. Note: HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAZLO WILLINGER - Train StationArtist: LAZLO WILLINGER Print Title: Train Station Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 7.5 X 9.5 inches László Josef Willinger (1909-1989) was a JewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening ComesJohn Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening Comes, oil on canvas, 24 x 48, signed lower right: John Clymer (artist cipher) © 1980 verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe,See Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Scott (British, 1909-1989) Caspian Dawn, Lesser Whitefronted GeeseSir Peter Scott (British, 1909-1989) Caspian Dawn, Lesser Whitefronted Geese signed and dated 'Peter Scott 1944' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 76.5cm (20 1/16 x 30 1/8in). Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS HARTUNG - CompositionHans Hartung (German/French, 1904 - 1989). "Composition". Crayon drawing on paper. 1957. Signed lower center. Cream wove paper. Fine condition. Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 in. (349 x 251 mm). Image sSee Sold Price
1006 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1989-W Congressional Commem Gold $5 NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo Brown Label - STOCK$680
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist portrait with leaves painting€2,000
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$100(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400