Sold2018Framed Print of MATISSE Open Window, CollioureFramed printed reproduction of Open Window, Collioure, 1905 by Henri Matisse. Depicts a view of sailboats and flowerpots from an open window. Printed signature in lower right hand corner. Comes in metSee Sold Price
Sold2020The John Hay Whitney Museum Exhibition PosterThe John Hay Whitney Museum Exhibition Poster depicting Henri Matisse Open Window. May 26th 1983 at the national gallery of art in Washington. Used condition. framed size 48 1/4" x 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - The Open WindowArtist: Henri Matisse Title: The Open Window Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Pastel Painting After Henri Matisse, Landscape at CollioureOriginal Pastel Painting After Henri Matisse Painting Titled LANDSCAPE AT COLLIOURE (1905) | Pastel on Paper | Signed by the artist in the lower right corner of image as "H. Matiisse" | Nicely mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenêtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Olive Trees LithographLithograph depicting the olive trees at Collioure by Henri Matisse. Depicting the trees in the expressionist style. Framed in a black wooden frame. Approximately 29 x 34 inches window measures 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph After Henri Matisse . Window Size: 17"1/2 xLithograph After Henri Matisse. Window Size: 17"1/2 x 24". Frame :33" x 39"1/2 x 1"1/2. Weight: 15 lbs., Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph After Henri Matisse . Window Size: 17"1/2 xLithograph After Henri Matisse. Window Size: 17"1/2 x 24". Frame :33" x 39"1/2 x 1"1/2. Weight: 15 lbs., Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph After Henri Matisse . Window Size: 17"1/2 xLithograph After Henri Matisse. Window Size: 17"1/2 x 24". Frame :33" x 39"1/2 x 1"1/2. Weight: 15 lbs., Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse - The Window WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Henri Matisse - The Window, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 8x11.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Woman Seated by Window Antique Print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Woman Seated by Window Antique PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Early WatercolorWatercolor on wove paper, forest landscape, signed* with the artist's initials (Henri Matisse, 1869-1954), circa 1905-1920. 6 x 8 1/2 inches. This lot has been removed from its frame for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Henri Matisse Serigraphie Par Michel CazaOriginal Henri Matisse Serigraphie Par Michel Caza - 583/975. Window Size: 16" x 20". Frame :22" x 25"3/4 x 1 . Weight: 6.10 lbs. Signed and has an gallery embossed stamp on the back. Provenance W NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947, Manner of Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Two Young Women (Blue Window), oil on canvas, bears signature and date lower left, unframed, 24"h x 20"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse French Interior Style of Colour Still Life Flowers Window Mixed Media Hand Painted.The lot consist of a hand painted mixed media on carboard in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and originSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Large Framed Print Woman w AmphoraLarge framed decorative poster after Henri Matisse. "Woman with Amphora, Pomegranate" Bright floral designs against a white background. Work window measures 30 1/2" x 41 1/2" Frame measures 37 1/2" xSee Sold Price
2016HORSE DRAWN CABRIOLETc. 1905, cast iron, black carriage w/orange interior featuring round open windows on each side, raised on red wheels drawn by single black horse w/ gold accents. 14 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR HENRI MATTISSE Signed LithographATTR HENRI MATTISSE Signed Lithograph, inscription to lower left reads E.A., signature to lower right reads H. Matisse, subject shows a woman reclining with floral motif, window measures approx 7 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et Joie$1,800
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri Matisse Woman with a Green with a Carnation Framed Print 14x13 inches$10
1111 Lots AwayBidhausHenri Matisse The Yellow Curtain Custom Framed Print 1973 17x13 Abstract Expressionism$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri Matisse Notre Dame Afternoon Framed Print 1973 Abstract Expressionism$10