Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954) FrenchPASIPHAE-BETE A CORNETS XII, 1944, linocut on chine paper, image 9 ½ x 7”, full margins, frame 25 x 21 ¼” with glass. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (1869-1939) FrenchPASIPHAE II Series, 1943/44, linocut, numbered 50/100 in pencil, Matisse heir’s blind stamp lower right, image 11 x 9”, full margins, published in 1981, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Henri Matisse Original Collage Hand Cut Signed Modern Large Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Henri MatisseTitle: Love is in the AirMedium: Cut Paper CollageSizSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PC ART INCL. MATISSE, CASSAT, AND MORISOTThree pieces of coordinating framed art, including a collotype of mother and baby after Mary Cassat, Henri Matisse portrait of a girl, lithograph on wove paper, Daniel Jacomet studio, 1925, and anotheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse - Untitled Linocut from "Pasiphae"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Untitled Linocut from "Pasiphae" Year: 1944 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE PLATE SIGNED Original Colored LITHOGRAPHHENRI MATISSE | Title of Art: POLYNESIAN SKY | Medium: PLATE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH | Edition Size: | Art Size: 27x39 | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 375See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse: Portrait of a Seated WomanHenri Émile Benoît Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Attributed/Manner of: Gouache and Tempera on paper, signed right margin, stamped verso, Framed. Matisse was known for both his use of colour and hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - TeenyArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1959 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - TeenyArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1959 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Untitled from "Themes Et Variations"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Untitled from "Themes Et Variations" Year: 1943 Dimensions: 11 3/4`in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Themes Et VariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - TeenyArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1959 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Matisse original Color Plate Hermitage CollectionHenri Matisse original Color Plate Hermitage Collection Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Linocut from 19501950 Linocut on Arches paper by Matisse. Approx. 20x22 Includes certificate and is custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Linocut 45 years agoHenri Matisse oaver 45 year ago special linocut. The signature is in the plate. Approx 22x26 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse - Le LanceArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Le Lance Year: 1939 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: Form the rare limited edtion Medium: Original linocut on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse La Sieste 1938 original linocutMatisse, Henri (French 1869-1954), La Sieste, 1938, original linocut etching on vélin paper, published by Arts et Métiers Graphiques, Paris, 1938, Printed by Dehon et Cie, Dimensions : 6 3/4 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954) FrenchPASIPHAE, linocut, posthumous impression, numbered XXI/XXV (21/25) in pencil lower left, sheet 12 ½ x 10”, handsome Capital frame 27 ½ x 24” with glass. Provenance: Galerie MSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Cronas Henri Matisse Signed Linocut 26/50Linocut on paper. Featuring a portrait and dancers. Signed in pencil George Croinas in homage to Henri Matisse. Numbered 26/50 in pencil. Framed size: 26 x 34.5 cm (10.15 x 13.6 inches)See Sold Price
Sold20231939 Henri MATISSE Antique Print "Portrait of a Woman Seated" FRAMEDHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Portrait (Girl Seated with a Red and Green Carpet). Color heliogravure after the original painting. Year: 1938. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. Dimensions: Image Size 7 3/4See Sold Price
2021Henri Matisse - Portrait of a Young GirlArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Portrait of a Young Girl Year: 1954 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret; Monte Carlo Catalogue: DuthuSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PASIPHAE, 29IN x 36IN (74cm x 91cm)$550
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Matisse linocut etching Expressionism French female portrait woman€900
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) VIRGINIA MUSEUM OF FINE ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$300
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, THE EARLY YEARS IN$400
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) LITHOGRAPH TITLED FROM STATIONS OF THE CROSS, 18.5IN x 24.5IN (47cm x$300