Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023French Porcelain Charger Designed by Henri van der Straeten and made by Bernardaud, Limoges, 20thFrench Porcelain Charger Designed by Henri van der Straeten and made by Bernardaud, Limoges, 20th Century, marked on back, 14 3/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE FRENCH BERNARDAUD LIMOGES PORCELAIN CHARGER DESIGNED BY HENRI VAN DER STRAETEN, 20TH CENTURYDecorated with blue and white designer pattern at the front and with designer's name and manufacture's name at the back. In its original box and in brand new condition without any damages or restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Porcelain Plates Designed by Henri van der Straeten and made by Bernardaud, Limoges,Pair of French Porcelain Plates Designed by Henri van der Straeten and made by Bernardaud, Limoges, 20th Century, marked on back, 7 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernardaud limoges Henri Van Der Straeten plateBernardaud limoges Henri Van Der Straeten decorative plate with blue figures. 14 diam.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Oil on Canvas of Niagra Falls New York PaintingAmerican School Painting of Niaggra Falls New York from the late 1800s un signed Manner of Robert Havell Jr John frederick Kensett Ferdinand Richardt Victor DeGrailly Hendrik Van Der Hecht Alexis JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernarduad Limoges French Porcelain Blue Vase 12"Bernardaud Limoges vase by Henri Van Der Straeten. Crafted of fine quality French porcelain. Features lovely blue and white color with gold gilt rim. Depicts modernist dancers on the body. Marked on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernarduad Limoges French Porcelain Charger PlateBernardaud Limoges charger plate by Henri Van Der Straeten. Crafted of fine quality French porcelain. Features lovely blue and white color with gold gilt rim. Depicts modernist dancers. Marked on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Georges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928)(After) Georges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bronze Sculpture Victorian style statue of a young maiden gathering flowers, warm brown patina, metal base; together with a pair of (After) MoreauSee Sold Price
Sold2017George van der Straeten, (Belgian, 1856-1941)George van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941) "Euterpe", ca. 1900 patinated bronze cast signature at proper left side of self-base, a "Societe des Bronzes de Paris" foundry mark along left edge. h. 22-See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with a greenish brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' en verso and stamped 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris' and 'F'See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with warm brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' en verso and stamped 'Societe Des Bronzes De Paris', set on an alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with a warm brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' and stamped 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris', set on an alabasterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cornelis van Leemputten, paintingCornelis van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902), Figure with Dog, Sheep and Chickens, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 18.5"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelius van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902)DESCRIPTION: Shepard and Sheep at Rest. Cornelius van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902). Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. In gilt frame. Leemputten was a Belgian painter known for his scenes of farSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau bronze by Georges Van der StraetenArt Nouveau bronze by Georges Van der Straeten(Belgian 1856-1941), c.1900.This bronze is signed by the artist and there is a foundry mark on the back. Height 26.5", width is approximately 12".See Sold Price
SoldTWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURESParis, late 19th/20th centuryTWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES Paris, late 19th/20th century Comprising a figure of a coy young woman by Georges van der Straeten (Belgian/French 1856-1928), signed G Van der Straeten to bronze wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cornelius van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902)Cornelius van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902) Untitled (Sheep with Lambs) oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 6.5'' x 9.5'', 17 x 24 cm (board); 11.75'' x 14.75'', 30 x 37 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Oil on Board Portraits by Adrien Henri Van EmelenAdrien Henri Van Emelen, Belgian Painter 1868 - 1943. Well executed oil on board depicting an elderly man. By looking into his face you can interpret his life history. The portrait of a man is in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Green Marble Column Base, Bust of a Young Maiden, Signed on Obverse Side. Foundry: Societe Des Bronze De Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelis Van Leemputen Sheep & Goat Oil on PanelCornelis Van Leemputen (Belgian, 1841-1902) oil painting on panel depicting two sheep and one goat amongst a countryside landscape, signed lower right, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 5.5" H x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN (D.1928) BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, Elegant Lady Leaning on Pedestal, signed in cast G. van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), foundry mark for Eug. Blot, Paris (Eugene Blot, French,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Van Seben - The GleanersLot 67 Henri Van Seben Belgian (1825-1913) The Gleaners oil on beveled mahogany panel signed lower left 9 x 6 1/4 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cornelius Van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902)Cornelius Van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902), "Chickens and Hay Stacks", 1864, oil on board, signed on label en verso, 8-1/2" x 12". Presented in a giltwood frame.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) ? Schizzi€6,500
5 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsJan van der Loo Oil on Canvas Still life - 2 Green Apples & Crystal Stem. 11” x 9”.$800
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil painting$320(2 bids)
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€650(2 bids)
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,$250(1 bid)