Sold2017Michel Henry (French, b. 1928)Michel Henry (French, b. 1928) "Floral Arrangement on Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right. Presented in a giltwood frame with a linen liner. 42" x 41-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Michel Henry (French, b. 1928)Michel Henry (French, b. 1928) "Still Life of Flowers at a Window, Looking Out on the Harbor" oil on canvas signed lower left, verso with "Wally Findlay Galleries" label. Framed. 18" x 21-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015MICHEL HENRY (French b. 1928) A PAINTING, "Still Life wMICHEL HENRY (French b. 1928) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Flowers," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24" x 30" Provenance: Wally Findlay Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) EMILIE HENRY, FRENCH (B. 1977) MIXED MEDIAMixed media on glossy paper. All signed verso. Dimensions: H 10.5" x W 7.5" Condition: Light handling marks. Henry studied literature and art before trying for a career in dental prosthetics, which shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert Le Gall "Sansevieria" Grand CanapeHubert Le Gall (French, b. 1961), "Sansevieria" Grand Canape (large sofa), red and green velvet on wood frame, unmarked, 31"h x 94"w x 41"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL HENRY OIL ON CANVASMICHEL HENRY (FRENCH B. 1928), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 34 1/2":Floral. Signed lower left. Framed. Findlay Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHEL HENRY "Vase of Flowers" Oil on Canvas.MICHEL HENRY (French b. 1928) "Vase of Flowers" Oil on canvas. 36 3/4 x 26 3/8 inches; Frame: 44 1/4 x 33 5/8 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Pastel on Board, Eric Levy(French, B. 1961), "Edge of the Pond," Artist label on verso, Framed and Matted. 9 3/4"h x 16"w sight Provenance: Galerie Elektra, Sausalito, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Henry Profile of Woman w/ Boats O/B 1960Pierre Henry (French b.1924) Profile of Woman w/ Boats O/B 1960, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower middle left, "Pierre Henry 60", label on verso. (EAST040){AC} Measurements: Art: 19 1/2" x 39 1See Sold Price
Sold2022David French ''Carnival'' (Triptych) 1991 Painted WoodDavid French (b.1961 Washington) ''Carnival'' (Triptych) 1991 Painted Wood 3''x3'' and 4''x4''. Signed on verso. Excellent condition. Collection of Karen Lorene Bell, founder and original owner of FacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Amalia, Two Reverse Glass Paintings(French, b. 1961) one of a racoon in a winter landscape, and the other of Noah's Ark. Both signed. Label from Stephanie Hoppen Gallery on verso of each. 2 pieces. Sight: 10-3/4"d and 11"h x 13-1/8"w OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raghad Sef "Le Couple a La Campagne" SculptureRaghad Sef (Iraqi/French, b. 1961) "Le Couple a la Campagne" mixed media resin sculpture depicting an abstracted figural couple, signed "Raghad" to base, titled on label to underside, mounted on a blaSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY BERTE FRENCH VILLAGE IN WINTERVintage Mid Century Henry Berte (french b.1912) Large Oil on Canvas French Village in Winter, signed by the artist lower right. In gilt wood frame. Henry Berte was born in Cap D’Antibes in 1912. AftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hubert Le Gall (b. 1961, French)Polyedres chandelier White gold leaf on steel, electrified Appears unsigned 42.5" H x 36" W x 36" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gabriel Godard, (French, b. 1933), Untitled, 1961* Gabriel Godard (French, b. 1933) Untitled, 1961 oil on canvas signed G Godard and dated (lower left) 36 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of Audrey A. Mann, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Richardson (American, B. 1961)'Two Figures.' Chiseled and bonded plate glass. Signed and dated on the base. 23 H x 14 W x 6 D in. (irregular).See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabrice Hybert (b. 1961, French)Oumeurt II, 1995 Book with printed photographs and mixed media drawings Edition 67/100; inscribed illegibly in blue pen to front flyleaf 8.625" H x 6.25" W x 0.75" D Provenance: Christophe DavietSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Krief b.1961 (French, Israeli) Dog hommage to Haring hand painted fiberglass by TouviaLucien Kriefb.1961 (French, Israeli)Dog hommage to Haringhand painted fiberglass by Touvia52x77 cmOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Sene (French 1889-1961) oil on board painting Matinee d'AutomneHenry Sene (French 1889-1961) oil on board painting Matinee d'Automne. Marked on back Matinee d"Automne Barbizon and Henri Sene Atelier branded mark. Overall: 14 1/2"h x 18"w Sight size: 12 1/4"h x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Pierre MasPierre Mas (French, b. 1933), Harlequin, 1961, oil on board, signed and dated upper right, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHAEL SEMENTZEFF OIL ON CANVAS, 1961MICHAEL SEMENTZEFF (FRENCH, B. 1933), OIL ON CANVAS, 1961, H 29", W 21", "MONTMARTRE" Signed lower right; dated and titled on verso; framed, 36" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021GABRIEL GODARD (FRENCH, b. 1933).Oil on canvas. Blue Landscape. 1961. Signed and dated lower left. From a New Haven, VT collection. - Dimensions: 13'' high x 21.75'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin BeauPré (B 1961), Canadian, Mixed MediaMartin BeauPre (B 1961), Canadian, Mixed MediaTitled "Tous les regarcis se posaient sur elle" Translated from French to mean " All The Eyes Were On Her" Signed along left side near the bottom left corSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRalph Taylor, American, b. Russia (1896/97 - 1978), figural abstract, acrylic on board, 6 1/2"H x 4$100
243 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceRare David Uhl ( b 1961 ) original oil on canvas painting titled ( THE IRONHORSE HEIST ), circa$10,000
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Michel Henry French Impressionist Wally Findlay Palm Beach Seaside Sunlit Still Life 40in x$425(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† David Sawyer (British b.1961), The Stones, Salisbury Plain, signed 'David Sawyer' (lower right),£180
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† David Sawyer (British b.1961), Sunrise, The Grand Canal, signed 'David Sawyer' (lower right),£280