Sold2017Enamel Heraldic Shield Fritz Heckert Pilsner GlassBlown Glass 8 1/4” Pilsner. Fritz Heckert. Enameled heraldic shield. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fritz Heckert Enamel Goblet Otto Von BismarkBlown Glass 8 1/4" Goblet. Fritz Heckert. Enameled shield for Otto von Bismarck 1815-1898. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) GERMAN ENAMELED GOBLETS(Pr) ATTRIBUTED TO FRITZ HECKERT ENAMELED GLASS GOBLETS WITH SWIRL BASE - 3" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Enamel Drinking Dwarf Glass GobletBlown Green Glass 9” Goblet. Fritz Heckert. Enameled drinking dwarf. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Heckert Enamel & Wheel Cut Glass GobletBlown Glass 7 1/4” Goblet. Transparent enamel with gilded wheel-cut design. Fritz Heckert. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Enamel Shield Glass PokalBlown Glass 10 1/2” Pokal. Fritz Heckert enameled shield. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Stem Goblet w Fancy Brass OverlayBlown Amber Glass 9” Goblet. Fritz Heckert. Fancy brass overlay of cherubs. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20221L Fritz Heckert Black Knight & Shield Glass SteinBlown Glass 1L. Fritz Heckert. Enameled black knight (St. Mauritius) and side shields.See Sold Price
Sold2015Enameled Shield Fritz Heckert Blown BeakerBlown Glass 4 1/2” Beaker. Enameled shield. Fritz Heckert. Rim chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Barbarians & Eagle Shield BeakerBlown Glass 6” Beaker. Enameled barbarians and eagle shield. Fritz Heckert. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Enamel Double Headed Eagle BeakerBlown Glass 6” Beaker. Enameled double headed eagle and shields. Fritz Heckert. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Goblet Signed Fritz Heckert Bohemian Art GlassGoblet Signed Fritz Heckert Bohemian Art Glass, 9.25" x 3", Hand Blown, Clear With Heavy Gold Scroll Design And Enamel White Blossom Highlights, Two Applied Handles On Stem, MA Private Family CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Enamel Elector on Horseback GobletBlown Glass 6 1/2” Goblet. Fritz Heckert. Enameled elector on horseback. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Heckert Unicorn Shield & Floral 10" DecanterBlown Glass 10” Decanter. Fritz Heckert. Enameled unicorn in shield. Floral on rear side.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scandinavian Silver Shot Glass & GobletCirca 1920 Danish 830 silver 2 3/4" (h) x 2" (d) boxing trophy shot glass cup inscribed "BOKSNING 1'PR" then a shield inscribed "1K99" & dated 7-11-1920 (three tower Danish assay mark, Christian F. HeSee Sold Price
Sold201613 Pcs. Fritz Heckert enameled glass punch bowl13 Pcs. Fritz Heckert enameled glass punch bowl set comprising: (11) cups; (1) large round tray; (1) punch bowl, each clear glass with gilt enameled Art Nouveau floral decoration. Several cups bearingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup with coat of arms of the Hereditary Prince of MontenegroGoblet with coat of arms of the Hereditary Prince of Montenegro Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, E. 19th c. Colorless glass, frontal in polychrome enamel, gold and silver painting executed crowned coat of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blown Glass Pilsner GobletBlown Glass 11 1/2” Pilsner Goblet. Enameled Saxon shield. Twisted stem.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Glass Vase with Hand Painted Iris DesignSigned F. H. 595. 86. Measures 7 x 5 inches. Polished PontilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Landsknecht & Horse Fritz Heckert Glass BeakerBlown Glass 5 1/2� Beaker. Landsknecht rides white horse. Fritz Heckert. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enamel Heraldic Shield Glass Stein w Pewter LidBlown Green Glass 1/2L. Enameled heraldic shield. Pewter Lid . Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Floral Fritz Heckert Glass VaseBlown Glass 8 1/2” Vase. Fritz Heckert. Enameled Art Nouveau floral.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enamel Floral & Verse Fritz Heckert Glass BeakerBlown Glass 4 1/2” Beaker. Enameled floral and verse. Fritz Heckert. Mint.See Sold Price
4 days LeftSS Auction, Inc.IRIDESCENT GLASS VASE ATTRIBUTED TO LOETZ KNOWN AS FRITZ HECKERT CHANGEANT$50
May 30Art Research ParisOTTO THAMM (XIXe-XXe Siècle) & FRITZ HECKERT (MANUFACTURE)Coupe circulaire creuse en verre irisé€300
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWILLIAM GUDENRATH (B.1950) VENETIAN STYLE GLASS DRAGON-STEM GOBLET$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Otto Franek (20 th Century), Michael Weems & art glass (2)$30(2 bids)
Meadow Lane AuctionsLarge Set of Vintage MCM Carlo Moretti Cased Italian Modern Art Glass Goblets & Plates$140(5 bids)