Sold2023Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5""Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon" by Herge, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 2 Assorted Herge Tintin PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 2 Posters by Herge. Each piece is described as follows: Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Bijoux de la Castafiore - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5" Unsigned Offset LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les Chateau de L'Ile de France (1937)Title: Les Chateau de L'Ile de France Author: Jean Vincent Published: Chez L'Auteur, Paris, 1937 Description: Hard cover. Illustrated. French edition. Condition: Fair condition. Binding is separateSee Sold Price
Sold20157 Books on French & European Decoration PlusVols. 1 & 2 Decoration (French & European Publications), les chateaux de l'ile-de-france, Rome I Love, Versailles I Love, Les Pavillons (France in the 19th Century) and France in the XIX Century.See Sold Price
Sold2018TINTIN POSTER LARGE - L´ILE NOIRE / ADVENTURES TINTINTIN POSTER LARGE - L´ILE NOIRE / ADVENTURES TIN TIN - 70 x 50 cm MINT NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain European Subject WaresGroup of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain European Subject Wares Unmarked. Comprising: A tea caddy decorated with Les Pélérins de l"ile de Cythère and a replacement silver cover ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Sauvage LithographMarcel Sauvage Lithograph Les Secrets de L'Afrique Noire FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les sculptures de l'Afrique noire256 Les sculptures de l'Afrique noire Paulme, Denise Paris: Presses univeritaires de France (1956) ISBN: none French text 130 pages Illustrations Softcover 22 cm 360 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43See Sold Price
Sold2016Inside of Luzon. Philippines. 1863.Print of steel engraving titled „Interieur de l‘Ile de Loucon“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Desaul.From „l‘Univers pittoresque histoire et description de tous les peuples. De leurs Religions,See Sold Price
Sold2016Habitation of Luzon Island. Philippines. 1863.Print of steel engraving titled „Habitation de l‘Ile de Loucon“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Desaul.From „l‘Univers pittoresque histoire et description de tous les peuples. De leurs ReligionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts de l'Afrique noire53 Arts de l'Afrique noire Griaule, Marcel Paris: Les Éditions du Chêne (1947). ISBN: none French text 127 pages Illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 24 cm 430 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86<See Sold Price
Sold2018Statuaire de l'Afrique noire249 Statuaire de l'Afrique noire Henri Lavachery Bruxelles: Office de Publicité s.a. Editeurs (1954). Neuchatel: A La Baconnière (?) French text 158 pages Illustrations Softcover 14 x 18 cm 280 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin Hachette plane number 22Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin Hachette plane number 22 (2014) Description: Collection En avion Tintin Hachette number 22 L'hélicoptère, Tintin et les Picaros. Complete with helicopter andSee Sold Price
Jun 12Nye & CompanyRare Metallic Art Co US Military Order of The World War Patinated Bronze Medal$150
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700
18 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - PAIR: Saxoleine & Bals de l'Opera en 1899$50
Sold2024Stephenson's AuctionSet of seven Georg Balthasar Probst Hand Colored EngravingsSee Sold Price