Sold2023Hermann Nitsch*, Drawing, uniqueHermann Nitsch*, (1938-2022) Untitled, 1999. Unique. Drawing with colored pencil and ballpoint pen on paper. Number 13 from a series of 30 unique pieces. 24.2 x 16.5cm. Numbered lower left in ballpoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022)HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022) | ‘Lehraktion’, 104th Action, Milan 2000 | Chromogenic print on Agfa Professional RC Paper, over-painted in red acrylic paint by Nitsch, unique artwork inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022)HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022) | ‘3-Tage-Spiel’, 80th Action, Prinzendorf 1984 | Photo by Drexler Chromogenic print on Fujicolor Crystal Archive Paper, over-painted in black and blue acrSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022)HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022) | ‘24-Stunden-Spiel’, 50th Action, Prinzendorf 1975 | Photo by Kurt Will (1935–2008) Vintage silver print, single-weight matte paper, in perfect condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Nitsch * (1938 Wien)0. T., 2006 Radierung, ungerahmt 80 x 39,5 cm Zustand: sehr gut Signatur vorne rechts unten: Hermann Nitsch 06 0. T., 2006 etching, unframed 80 x 39,5 cm Condition: very good signed front bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCHHERMANN NITSCH (1938 WIEN) Aktionsrelikt, 1986 Tinte, Blut auf Molino, 27 x 23,5 cm Objektrahmenmaß: 52 x 42 cm Signatur und Bez. vorne rechts unten: Hermann Nisch, XLIX/50 Provenienz: PrivatbesSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMANN NITSCH, UntitledHERMANN NITSCH (1938) Untitled Photographic print 24,8 x 17,6 cm Signed and dated lower centre PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Nitsch (b. 1938): HumanoidHermann Nitsch (b. 1938): Humanoid Offset lithograph in black on wove paper, 1978, signed and dated in red ink, numbered 130/150. 25 1/4 x 18 in. (sheet), unframed. Prints from the Collection of LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Putto with kid, Rosenthal, SelPutto with kid, Rosenthal, Selb, mark 1938-56, design Max Hermann Fritz (Neuhaus 1873-1948 Dresden) around 1930, u. inscribed, painter's signature v. Wunderlich, arched round base, model no. 473, H. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: The last supperHermann Nitsch The last supper 1983 screen print in colour after a drawing from 1976-1979, printed on original relic; unframed 157 x 399 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann Nitsch 1983 insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: ShirtHermann Nitsch Shirt 1997 blood, acrylic on cotton shirt; framed in wooden box 156 x 156 cm (frame size) signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann Nitsch 1997 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Reliktmontage" (chasuble)Hermann Nitsch "Reliktmontage" (chasuble) 1973 chasuble, blood, applications on board; in openable glass case 128.5 x 95.5 cm inscribed and dated on an exhibition label on the reverse from an exhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Reliktmontage" (chasuble)Hermann Nitsch "Reliktmontage" (chasuble) 1972 blood on chasuble; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the inside: hermann nitsch 1972 New York collection Francesco Conz, Verona; private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: UntitledHermann Nitsch Untitled 2021 mixed media on paper; framed 29.5 x 21 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 21 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHenri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), oil on canvas Cycling along the canal, signed and dated 1938€2,400
Sep 28Matthew Bullock Auctioneers2022 Tuvalu Homer Simpson 1 oz .9999 Fine Silver Round Proof Like in Cap$15(1 bid)
Sep 28Matthew Bullock Auctioneers2022 Quarter Troy Pound .999 Fine US Silver American Eagle Proof Like Mirrored Fields$15
Sep 28Matthew Bullock Auctioneers2022 Australia Kookaburra Proof Like 1 oz .9999 Fine Silver Round in Cap$15
Sep 28Matthew Bullock Auctioneers2022 Tuvalu Simpson Family Season Greetings 1 oz .9999 Fine Silver Round Proof Like in Cap$15
Sep 28Matthew Bullock Auctioneers2022 Tuvalu Homer Simpson 1 oz .9999 Fine Silver Round Proof Like in Cap$15