Sold2019advertisingStore display piece; plastic; Marine Band; harmonica; M Hohner; 24"x7"See Sold Price
Sold2023FORD / CAR SALESMEN ADVERTISING PIECEFORD / CAR SALESMEN ADVERTISING PIECE,electric, billboard reads "WE CRANK YOUR FORD OR / HOLD YOUR BABY, BUT WE / SELL FOR CASH AND DONT / MEAN MAYBE.", with a figure cranking a Ford.Circa 1930.14" HOSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3 EARLY LEE & GOODRICH WORK WEAR ADVERTISING PIECES.(A) Outstanding Lee Whizits embossed cardboard die-cut lithograph. CONDITION: Color and gloss are excellent. Minor blemishes to the cardboard and to the man's pants. Back side of the piece shows minorSee Sold Price
Sold20233-Teem "A Lemon-Lime Drink" Advertising Pieces14"x8" or less in size, the Santa piece has cracks around the perimeter, other two are good.See Sold Price
2021LOT OF 2: FRAMED RAILROAD ADVERTISING PIECES.The first piece is a heavy cardstock litho signed "GRIF Teller" in the corner. It has strong graphics and bright colors and remains in excellent plus condition. The second piece is painted on a pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Ketchup Advertising PieceHeinz Ketchup advertising, bue label tomato ketchup Curtice Bros, Rochester NY sight size is 43 3/4" x 15 3/4" and overall framed size is 49 1/4" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016BEECHWOOD 5 cent CIGAR ADVERTISING PIECESilkscreen on felt. 11 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sargent Iron Planes store counter advertising piece10"x10" felt Sargent Iron Planes store counter advertising pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising piece, Ticonderoga #2 pencil, 67"LAdvertising piece, Ticonderoga #2 pencil, 67"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 ICE CREAM ADVERTISING PIECES W/ ICE CREAM GRAPHICA collection of two ice cream advertisements. CONDITION: (A) The "We Serve Velvet" is a handmade piece, complete with eight various flavors for the menu board. The paint behind the ice cream graphic iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Blatz Beer Metal Bar Back Advertising Piece.Baseball player. Incredible condition, nice bright paint with little wear. Pennants are missing. Condition (Excellent). Size 16" T. x 19" L. x 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Rare Antique Johnnie Walker Advertising PieceFantastic Rare Antique Johnnie Walker Advertising PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Advertising Piece Housed In Folk Art Frame19th century. The piece gives a view of the New Railway Bridge across the Mississippi River at Burlington Iowa and is housed in a very fine folk art frame of the period. Nice color and very good surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF CIGARETTE PACKS AND CIGAR ADVERTISING PIECE.This is a lot of 12 old and vintage cigarete packs in unopened condition and a tin cigar display piece for Havana Fives cigars. Signs of wear from handling. Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 3 - 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Oversized Golf Club Advertising PieceGolf club advertising piece. Oversized driver and original painted surface. Gold with black handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely heavy solid cast Buick Valve in Head motor cars dealer advertising pieceSolid Buick cast dealer advertising sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PAYMENT. MAKESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Winchester Firearms Advertising Pieces Circa 1960Lot of Winchester Firearms Advertising Pieces Circa 1960. Measures - Winchester 66 Piece 45.25"w x 19"h. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2015517. Two Zeno Gum Advertising Pieces. Including a tin517. Two Zeno Gum Advertising Pieces. Including a tin Zeno Chewing Gum box with paper label on inside of lid, with damage to the boy’s body; and a scarce piece of Zeno Gum sheet music, “My Zeno GuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorado Gloves Advertising Piece [152875]Oval 1883, A. Avery, Gloves and Buck Goods, paper advertising piece. 8.5x8". Small piece missing on left.Date: Country (if not USA): State: ColoradoCity: DenverProvenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philadelphia athletics photograph advertising pieceGreat looking piece in excellent condition. I purchased these about 15 years ago. Person working for a Philadelphia printing company. Bought multiples so must have been a business card or give away. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chrysler Advertising PieceStampede lithograph laid down on masonite by James Clymer. The piece was produced to hang in Chrysler dealerships and on verso has a label reading, " A merry Christmas and a Happy and Prosperous New YSee Sold Price
Sold20212 COLLECTIBLE ADVERTISING PIECES2 COLLECTIBLE ADVERTISING PIECES, 1 CUDAHYS LEAF LARD FRAMED PAPER ADVERTISING, AND 1 1920 SHARPLES SEPERATOR CALENDAR PIECE, FRAMED. BOTH IN GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyBeautiful 1905 Bunker Hills Brewing Co. Calendar Advertising Piece Framed$10
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyBeautiful Bunker Hills Brewing Co. Calendar Advertising Piece Framed$10
11 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Hot Mavis Chocolate Drink Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bottle Holder$25(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Shell Gasoline & Motor Oil Porcelain Thermometer - Fast Flowing for Cold Start$220