Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - Indian View IHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017) Indian View I, screenprint in color. Signed in graphite lower right, dated 1971, edition 37 of 75. Dimensions: 22.75 x 30.5 Property from the Estate of John 'ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - Indian View, 1971Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017). Indian View, color screenprint. Signed in graphite lower right, numbered 74 of 75, dated 1971. Dimensions: 23.75 x 30" framed 29 x 37" Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Eliot Hodgkin, Indian View J(British 1932-2017) from the series Indian Views, 1971, edition 52/75, annotated and signed bottom middle "Baeder '71", printed by Chris Prater, with the assistance of Christopher Betambeau, at KelpraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph by Howard Hodgkin (Britain, b.1932).Howard Hodgkin (Britain, b.1932). Welcome, Lithograph, 1983. Signed HH in pencil; Artist's Proof 41/45.See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Eliot Hodgkin, Indian View E(British 1932-2017) from the series Indian Views, 1971, edition 53/75, annotated and signed bottom middle "Baeder '71", printed by Chris Prater, with the assistance of Christopher Betambeau, at KelpraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Eliot Hodgkin, Indian View H(British 1932-2017) from the series Indian Views, 1971, edition 52/75, annotated and signed lower right "Baeder '71", printed by Chris Prater, with the assistance of Christopher Betambeau, at Kelpra SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017); Red Palm;Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) Red Palm (Heenk 75), 1986 Lithograph in colors with hand-coloring on Arches paper, initialed in pencil, dated and numbered 24/85 (there were also 15 artist's proofs), publisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Indian RoomHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Indian Room, 1966 screenprint in colors, 3/10 signed, numbered and dated '66 lower left sight 18 1/2 x 20 1/4in (47 x 51.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin 1971 orig screenprint Indian View BHodgkin, Sir Howard (English, 1932-2017), Indian View B, 1971, (from portfolio of 12 Indian Views), serigraph printed in colors, 22.75 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 58/75, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin, British (1932-2017), Untitled (Indian View), 1971, screenprint, ed. 38/75Howard HodgkinBritish, (1932-2017)Untitled (Indian View), 1971screenprint, ed. 38/75signed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.23 x 30 7/8 inches (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin, Three works from the Indian Views seriesHoward Hodgkin Three works from the Indian Views series 1971screenprint in colors on J. Green 22.625 h x 30.625 w in (57 x 78 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge of each work 'HodgkinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin (b. 1932) British (two)SUN; WINDOW, from More Indian Views, 1976, two color lithographs, each signed and dated lower right verso, the first numbered 30/60 on verso, sheets 8 ¾ x 12”, published by Bernard Jacobson London,See Sold Price
Sold2016ROY MCLENDON HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRoy Mclendon (b.1932) Highwaymen painting of a breezy Florida Indian River scene with palm trees. 36" x 24" on upson and 39 1/2" x 27 1/2" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROY MCLENDON HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRoy Mclendon (b.1932) Highwaymen painting of a Florida rainy Indian River scene with tall palm trees and sailboat in the distance. Signed lower right. Measures 14" x 11" on canvas and 19" x 16" w/ fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD HODGKIN (1932 - 2017): "FOR BERNARD JACOBSEN"1979; lithograph comprising two sheets; signed to each sheet; HH79; 41 1/4 x 59 inches; 44 1/2 x 62 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Venice Afternoon" Etching AquatintHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), "Venice Afternoon", Etching and Aquatint in colors with carborundum and some hand-painted details on 16 ripped sheets of paper, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000 screenprint initialed, dated, and numbered AP 13/18 26 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collection of Vera List, New York Thence by descent to the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT BRITISH OIL PAINTING BY HOWARD HODGKINHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British, 1932 to 2017, oil painting on board and on frame, Night Shadows. Inscribed and titled, on the backside. Howard Hodgkin is a British painter and graphic artist, one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - In Tangier, 1991Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017). In Tagnier, screenprint in color. Initialed in graphite lower center HH, dated 1991, edition 22 of 72. Dimensions: Sheet 32 x 34" framed 38.5 x 40.5" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin 1932-2017 Storm LE Litho SIGNEDHoward Eliot Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). An embellished color lithograph on handmade paper titled "Storm." The artwork features bold, overlapping abstract shapes in deep blue and green hues, evokingSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD HODGKIN 'BAMBOO' SCREENPRINTHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) screenprint. Titled 'Bamboo'. Initialed and dated 2000 lower center. Numbered 70/108 lower right. Measures 32 1/2" x 28 1/4" + 7" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019HOWARD HODGKIN: "BLEEDING"circa 1981 lithograph on paper signed lower middle; artist's proof no. 22 36 x 60 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin, After DegasARTIST: Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) MEDIUM: Carborundum Etching DATE: 1990 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 12.5 in. (image and sheet); 17 x 19.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower center 45/80 HH 90 CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin, American, 1932-2017, lithographHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British-American, 1932-2017 (Heenk 90) 1992; United Kingdom, New York; Abstract. Put Out More Flags, etching aquatint in color, carborundum, hand-coloring on handmade paper,See Sold Price
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983Including$2,500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: Vi$340(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Deco Rudolf Podany (Austrian, 1876) 'Indian Dancer' Porcelain Figurine$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Signed Don Darwin "D.D." Brown (b. 1947)$1,300(4 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed D.D. Brown "D.D." Brown (b. 1947)$1,300(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftGrand Jewelers Exchange And Loan INCLIBERTY BULLION ONE TROY OUNCE ROUND .999 FINE SILVER$30