Sold2023Die Franzosische Revolution 1789-1799 Hardcover BookDie Franzosische Revolution 1789-1799 Hardcover Book. By Friedrich M. Kircheisen and was published by Voklsverband Der Bucherfreunde (Berlin) and copyrighted in 1928. The text included in this book isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus zwei Publikationen zu Alfred Hrdlicka mit insgesamt 4 signierten Original-Radierungen.Hrdlicka, Alfred Set aus zwei Publikationen zu Alfred Hrdlicka mit insgesamt 4 signierten Original-Radierungen. Set of two publications on Alfred Hrdlicka with a total of 4 signed original colour etchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Büchner, Georg Fünf Radierungen zu Georg Büchner. Mit fünf ORadierungen zu GeorgHrdlicka, Alfred Büchner, Georg Fünf Radierungen zu Georg Büchner. Mit fünf ORadierungen zu Georg Büchners 'Lenz'. Darmstadt, Verlag der Georg Büchner Buchhandlung, 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2016Verlag Von Moritz Uniform Studies ChromolithosGerman Language 7x5 DieArmeeDerVereinigten StaatonVan Nord Amerika, Die Franzosische Armee/Die Russische Armee/Die Englische Armee Leipzig Good to Very Good With 2 Replaced Covers 4 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Roller - Die Flache, c.1902 Scarce!XII Ausstellg der Vereinigung, c. 1902 Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 17. PLATE: PL.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) MezzotintTitle: Untitled Subject: Figure Type: Mezzotint Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 44/56 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) MezzotintTitle: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Mezzotint Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 44/56 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) MezzotintTitle: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Mezzotint Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 44/86 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) MezzotintTitle: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Mezzotint Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 44/56 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus 2 Arbeiten. 1967. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße je 30,5 x 45,3 cm.Set aus 2 Arbeiten. 1967. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße je 30,5 x 45,3 cm.Enthält je 1 Arbeit von: - Joe Brainard - Alfred Leslie. - Die ganzseitigen Lithographien als Doppelbogen, mSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Blatt moderner Graphik, 20. Jh.10 sheets of modern graphics . 20th c. 1) Alfred Hrdlicka: Hamlet in England. Etching. Hand signed and dated. ''1970''. Edition ''e.a.''. 63 x 90 cm. 2) Antoni Tapies: Exhibition poster ''Tapies GouacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lenin (d.i. W.I.Uljanow).Die proletarische Revolution und der Renegat Kautsky. Moskau, Verlagsgenossenschaft 1931. 119 S. Obrosch. (Best.). (= Leninbücherei des deutschen Arbeiters in der UdSSR Nr. 5). - ╔Dabei: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amari Cooper 2015 Prizm Die-Cut Rookie Revolution Rc #RR3 Minor FlawsAmari Cooper 2015 Prizm Die-Cut Rookie Revolution Rc #RR3 Minor FlawsSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Kulango Amulets3 Amulette Kulango, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3 - 3,5 cm. Provenienz: französische Privatsammlung, Paris. Die anthropomorphen Darstellungen standen in der ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mossi Doll, "biiga"Figur, "biiga" Mossi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: französische Privatsammlung, Paris. Die für ihre Abstraktion geschätzten "biiga" (Kind)See Sold Price
Sold20231926, ZIEGFELD SHOWGIRL ALICE WILKIE_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: 1926, ZIEGFELD SHOWGIRL ALICE WILKIE_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 1926 DIMENSIONS: 8 X 10See Sold Price
Sold2023HAZEL FORBES, ZIEGFELD GIRL AND MISS UNITED STATES_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: HAZEL FORBES, ZIEGFELD GIRL AND MISS UNITED STATES_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: UNKNOWNSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNTITLED_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: UNTITLED_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: UNKNOWN DIMENSIONS: 8 X 10" ORIGIN: UNKNOWN DESCRIPSee Sold Price
Sold20231920, HANDS_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: 1920, HANDS_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 1920 DIMENSIONS: 8 X 10" ORIGIN: UNKNOWN DESCRISee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1925, ALICE WILKIE_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: C. 1925, ALICE WILKIE_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 1925 DIMENSIONS: 8 X 10" ORIGIN: UNKNOSee Sold Price
Sold20231925, LOUISE BROOKS, ACTRIU DEL CINEMA MUT_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: 1925, LOUISE BROOKS, ACTRIU DEL CINEMA MUT_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 1925 DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Flair 2022 Revolution WWE Smackdown Lift-Off! Die Cut #3Charlotte Flair 2022 Revolution WWE Smackdown Lift-Off! Die Cut #3See Sold Price
Sold2023Sammlung von 8 Publikationen zu Architektur und Neuem Wohnen. Deutschland, 1923-1940.Bauhaus Sammlung von 8 Publikationen zu Architektur und Neuem Wohnen. Deutschland, 1923-1940. Enthält: Alfred Roth. La Nouvelle Architecture. Die Neue Architektur. The New Architecture. Mit zahlrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Hold-to-LightSanta "Hold-to-light" die cut, illustration by Alfred Mailick. Long crease at bottom, rounded edges. Postally used, stamp missing; PM - Lawton, OKLA. 1909.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521903 HISTORY of FRENCH INTERVENTION in MEXICO KAISER MAXIMILLIAN antique 2 VOLS$130
841 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySimon Schama Signed Citizens A Chronicle Of The French Revolution$45
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberAlfred KUBIN (1877 - 1959). Collection folder. ‘New dreams’. 10 lithographs.€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 50 pieces, among it e.g. "Alpine" by Domenique Pascal, "Autos-Design" by€50
243 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich Herchenhein, New Panorama of the Rhine from Mannheim to Cologne, steel engraving, Mainz,See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$2,000(6 bids)