Sold2018David Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta eDavid Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta e rotella, cm 45x60 Foglio: cm 56,5x79; es. 4/15 firmato e numerato Raro esemplare dall’unica edizione in 15 esemplari e sei prove d’artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. Painting on ceramics. Cm 38,00 x 25,00. Signad on the left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38.Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38. Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Cm 33,50 x 23,50. Signature lower right. At the back artist's stamp and title.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Ink on Canvas "The Wandering Cloud""The Wandering Cloud", 1976 Ink on Canvas by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Canvas size approx. 22" x 13", overall frame size approx. 29" x 20". Canvas is laid on board. Verso has artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Acquaforte acquatinta, 1972Acquaforte acquantinta dalla cartella 'Mots desserre-freins'; Dimensioni foglio 32 x 25 cm; Dimensioni immagine 23 x 16 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 45/100; CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. 2010. Serigraphy on paper on canvas. Cm 98,00 x 178,00. 5 H.C. Edition, signature and stamp lower left. Publisher: Severgnini Art Editions, Cernusco sul Naviglio (Milan). Printer: Maurilio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Senza titoloHSIAO CHIN 1935 Senza titolo Ceramica diametro cm. 24,3 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) SerigraphHsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) Serigraph Serigraph signed, dated 1969 and numbered 89/120 19 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGAttributed to Hsiao Chin no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 30"WX36"H framed, mint condition Biography: Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo acquaforte acquatinta cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled etching aquatint 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacon Francis, Seated figureAcquaforte, acquatinta e puntasecca su carta Fabriano, es. non numerato con dicitura "To the Vigna Antoniniana - Roma” in basso a destra, Dimensioni foglio: 163 x 121 cm, Dimensioni lastra: 135See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO (1935) UNTITLED MINIMALISTMEASUREMENTS:28"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalist compositions.Asian art master Hsiao Chin is celebrated asSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louise Nevelson (Kiev 1899 - New York 1988)Presenza grafica - silver, 1975 Due incisioni all’acquaforte acquatinta e collage di carte argentate, ess. 5/90 e 70/90 (dalla tiratura complessiva di 90 ess. e XV ess. P.A.), ciascun foglio cm 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Le damnations, 1966Acquaforte acquatinta stampata su carta Giappone; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 66 cm; Dimensioni immagine 37,5 x 49 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 68/100; Certificato di autenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Etching aquatint from the suite 'Les Oh!Acquaforte acquatinta; Dimensioni foglio 51 x 66 cm; Dimensioni immagine 41 x 55 cm; Tiratura 250 + XXV; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata XI/XXV; Editore e stampatore George VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Vienna 1928 – 2000)Voyage par mer I, 1967 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 39/50, cm 31,7 x 24,4 (cm 38,5 x 28,5 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma ad inchiostro in basso a sinistraFirma nella lastra in basso al centroA destra iscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Velly (Audierne 1943 – Trevignano 1990)Il massacro degli innocenti acquaforte acquatinta, es. E.A., cm 29,5 x 38,5, (50 x 70 misure del foglio)Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore 1 etching aquatint, numbered E.A., cm 29,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Affiche pour l'exposition Matta, 1968Acquaforte acquatinta; Dimensioni foglio 76 x 56,5 cm; Dimensioni immagine 55,5 x 41 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata E.A: Certificato di autenticità Etching aquatint;See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 21 original B/W photos Mille Miglia 1954, among it e.g. Mancini / Dal Chin€100
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Raymond Sobota for Century Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Burl Wood Sideboard Credenza$500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HSIAO-HSIA TSAI HOBBS (Chinese/American/Texas 1927-2007) A PAINTING, "Figures," 1980$100
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPre-Columbian JALISCO Mexico Pottery Large Seated Figure, Ameca style$800
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70336: A Lega Mask Democratic Republic of Congo, c. ea$1,500
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsVintage Mid-Century Japanese Gold Painted Metal Laughing Buddha / Smiling Baby Buddha Figurine$25(1 bid)