Sold2017Alexander Calder "Cercles Noir, Bleu, RougeTitle: Cercles Noir, Bleu, Rouge Artist: Alexander Calder Dimensions: 32.5 x 26 Medium: Original color lithograph on Arches Signature: Hand signed by the Artist and numbered</See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976): Cercles Noir, Bleu, Rougecolor lithograph on wove paper 1973; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 43/75 lower left; from the edition of 75 Sheet: 25 3/4 x 20 in. (65.4 x 50.8 cm.) Literature: Maeght 1989, p. 47See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder, "Cercles Noir, Bleu, Rouge"Alexander Calder, "Cercles Noir, Bleu, Rouge" color lithograph, 1973. Signed in pencil lower right, "Calder" and inscribed lower left, "H.C." Sheet: 25.75"H x 19.875"W. LITERATURE: Maeght 1989, p. 47.See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGO DEMARCO (1932-1995) "Composition" silkscreen in"Composition" silkscreen in colors 25 x 25 inches. signed and numbered 28/100. framed 26 x 26 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHNNY GOTTHARD FRIEDLANDER "BLEU ROUGE" ETCHING(FRANCE, POLAND 1912-1992); 21 1/2" X 17 1/2" IMAGE; SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 47/60See Sold Price
Sold2022"Sur le Bleu Rouge' by Peycere Embossed Lithograph Edition 96/100"Sur le Bleu Rouge' by Peycere Embossed Lithograph Edition 96/100 . Measures about 32 1/2" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrique Peycere (French, 1927-1988) Sur le Bleu-Rouge.Enrique Peycere (French, 1927-1988) Sur le Bleu-Rouge. Color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 21/100. Together with another color aquatint by Peycere, pencil signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miro "Le Delire du Couturier" Lithograph 1969Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color lithograph on paper titled "Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert (Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green)" depicting abstracted shapes in whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erté , BLEU ET ROUGEErté BLEU ET ROUGE serigrafia, cm 50x35 eseguito nel 1967 esemplare 50See Sold Price
Sold2022victor Vasarely serigraph in colorsVictor Vasarely (Hungarian 1906-1997) ''Alom-Bleu et Rouge''' serigraph in colors, 1968, signed and numbered 116/150 in pencil, from the 'Permutation' series. 27 1/4 x 26 3/4'' (sheet) Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert INDIANA (d'après)Robert INDIANA (d'après)Love bleu, blanc & rouge, 2018Édition de 500NumérotéeÉditeur : Editions StudioDimensions : 15 x 15 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert INDIANA (d'après)Robert INDIANA (d'après) Love bleu, blanc & rouge, 2018 Édition de 500 Numérotée Éditeur : Editions Studio Dimensions : 15 x 15 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lemeret Modernist Still Life Oil PaintingClaude Lemeret, French, Signed Modernist Still Life Oil Painting of Poppies Titled "le pot bleu, fleurs rouge". Framed measures 31 inches x 26 inches, art measures 24 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt La RosaHugo Demarco (Buenos Aires 13/07/1932-Parigi 28/11/1995) - Continued relief from displacement, 1975€2,600
5 days LeftArt Research ParisBROCHE ROCHE EN VERMEIL ET MÉTAL ARGENTÉBroche composite en vermeil et métal argenté de forme€15
5 days LeftArt Research ParisAnnées 1950Grand vase biconique en faïence, émail épais rouge jaspé de bleu. Signé « Faenza€250