Sold2022Hugo A. Fisher watercolor on paperHugo A. Fisher watercolor on paper, landscape with shepherd and flock of sheep, signed lower left, sight size 21 1/2" x 30", frame size 27" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO ANTON FISHER (1854-1916) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 19TH C., H 15", W 21.75", THREE SHEEP IN AHUGO ANTON FISHER (1854-1916) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 19TH C., H 15", W 21.75", THREE SHEEP IN A COUNTRYSIDE Carved wood frame, H 25.5", W 32". Signed lower left. Provenance: property of an Ohio estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Anton Fisher (1854 - 1916) WatercolorItem/Description: Pastoral landscape features cows in a stream. Signed lower right: Hugo A Fisher. Material: Watercolor on paper, framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 20 1/2"; Width: 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Anton Fisher (Bohemia, USA, 1854-1916) Watercolor on Paper, "Sheep in Landscape", H 15" W 20"Hugo Anton Fisher (Bohemia, USA, 1854-1916) Watercolor on Paper, "Sheep in Landscape", H 15" W 20" | Signed lower left. Framed. 15" X 20" is image size. Fisher was born into a family of artists in BohSee Sold Price
SoldHugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916) Indians at Inspiration Point (Yosemite, Valley) sight 21 x 29 in. ...Hugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916) Indians at Inspiration Point (Yosemite, Valley) signed 'Hugo Fisher' (lower right) watercolor and gouache on paper sight 21 x 29 in. framed 31 x 39 in. Painted circa 190See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Watercolor on paper. Steer drinking water from a stream. Signed lower left. Glass separating from frame as shown. 16" X 29" (22.5" X 35")See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Watercolor on paper. Deer in forest landscape. Signed lower left. Small tears as shown. 30" X 21" (36" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Watercolor on paper. Two steer watering. Signed lower right. Tears. 15" X 17" (24.5" X 26.5")See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916)Marsh landscape with cows Watercolor on paper Signed lower left: Hugo Fisher Sight: 8.25" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo Anton Fisher. Hudson River Landscape, w/c(American/Czech, 1854-1916). Watercolor on paper, signed "H. Fisher" lr, 13 x 21 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Mixed media watercolor and gouache on paper. Mountain scene with sheep / rams / mountain goats. Signed lower left. 21" X 14.5" (30" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo Melville Fisher (1878-1946 California) CoastalHugo Melville Fisher (1878-1946 California) Coastal Scene Oil on Canvas 30''x36'' Image. Signed l.r. with gilt frame 35.5''x41.5''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019HUGO MELVILLE FISHER (American, 1878-1946)Port of Le Havre oil on canvas h. 25-1/4 w. 28-1/4 overall: 33-1/4 x 36-1/4 in. (framed) boats flying European flags before a harbor bridge, signed and titled lower right, in a gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGO MELVILLE FISHER (U.S., 1878-1946).Forest scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Glen Cove, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 39" w. Frame: 41" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Melville Fisher (American 1892-1962) Oil on CanvasHugo Melville Fisher (American 1892-1962) Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting a Fall Landscape Scene with a Man Fishing on a boat in a lake 37" H x 34" L Canvas 29" H x 26" L out of a New York City EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo M Fisher 1878-1946 Sea Landscape Oil PaintingHugo Melville Fisher (American, 1878-1946). An original large size oil painting on canvas. A landscape of beach, ocean and horizon, with boats along shore and the dunes. Executed in beautiful greens,See Sold Price
BonhamsCecil Beaton (British, 1904-1980) A portrait of the Duchess of Windsor Full-length, with additio...£9,000
May 19Neely AuctionBarbara Glatzeder pastel pencils on rough watercolor paper. Certificate of Authenticity is signed.$100
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,550