Sold2023Hugo Sperger. Sun Drops On A Landscape.Hugo Sperger. Sun Drops On A Landscape. 1977. Signed and dated. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. Image is 20" w x 16" h. Frame is 26.5" w x 23" h. Provenance: The Larry and Jane Schlachter CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Sperger - ARTIST IN HIS STUDIOHugo Sperger, American, 1922-1996, ARTIST IN HIS STUDIO, paint on board, signed and dated lower right, HUGO 1991, Provenance: Morehead Kentucky Art Fair12 1/8 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Sperger. Dinner Time.Hugo Sperger. Dinner Time. 1984. Signed, dated and titled. Acrylic on panel. Excellent condition. 21” x 17” with frame. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Sperger. And The Winner Is...1991.Hugo Sperger. And The Winner Is...1991. Signed, dated and titled. Paint on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 13” w x 17”h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Sperger - FAR AWAY PLACES - paint on boardHugo Sperger, 1922-1996, FAR AWAY PLACES, signed and dated lower right, HUGO 1990, Provenance: Morehead Kentucky Art Fair15 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Sperger. Two Carved Figures.Hugo Sperger. Two Carved Figures. 1992. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood. Great condition. Average size is 10"h. Est. $50-100. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022LIOENL PREWAR IN BOX SET 293 O GAUGE, BOXES INSIDE ARE QUITE CLEAN GUYS. NICE SETINVENTORY OF SET UNKNOWNSee Sold Price
Sold20221962 TOPPS BASEBALL RACK PACK CHRISTMAS ASST AND MORE UNOPENEDComes as seen in picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRANSFORMERS G1 TARGETMASTER BLURR CIB WITH BUBBLE INSERT TOOTRANSFORMERS G1 TARGETMASTER BLURR CIB WITH BUBBLE INSERT TOOSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX COMMODORE VANDERBILT TRAIN SET IN BOXBOX IS INTACT WITH INNER CARDBOARD SLEEVESSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE TOTE FILLED WITH MAGIC THE GATHERING AND POKEMON CARDSComes as seen in picturesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHugo Darnaut, Dessau 1850 - 1937 Vienna, View of the Merkenstein ruins€1,500
26 mins LeftOAB AuctionsHugo Weber Entirely Original Gouache Oil Painting Abstract Signed Framed Artwork$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHugo Hodiener, Maehrisch Truebau 1886 - 1945 Klais, Motif from the Wachau region€200
509 Lots AwayBucklinFrank, Robert; Callahan, Harry; Rotzler, Willy; Loetscher, Hugo; Finsler, Hans; DER PHOTOGRAPH - JAN$25