Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil DST Keyhole Sign w/ Logo25.25" x 17.75" DST keyhole shaped sign has excellent color and shine. The display has light wear in the field with paint chips along the lower edge. The reverse has additional wear in the fields. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HUSKY "GETS YOU THRU" GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS TIN BILLBOARD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. One of the most eye-appealing and unique pieces of Service Station Advertising ever produced and one of only two known examples is this very unique Husky Gasoline & Motor Oils Tin Billboard SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS "SCOTT WISER" CONSIGNEE PORCELAIN KEYHOLE SIGN.SSP. Sign is Dated 1952. An outstanding example of this Porcelain Keyhole Consignee Sign from Texaco Gasoline & Motor Oils. Sign features a Texaco Star graphic as well as unique shape. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO "E.B. MILLER" PORCELAIN CONSIGNEE KEYHOLE SIGN.SSP. Sign is Dated 1946. An excellent example of this Porcelain Keyhole Consignee Sign from Texaco Gasoline and Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color and gloss throughout the field showiSee Sold Price
Sold2020DST Kendall Keyhole Shape Motor Oil Curb Sign1 side is fair and 1 is good 26.25"X19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 29-1/2" DSP Magnolene Motor Oils SignVintage double sided porcelain Magnolia Petroleum Company Magnolene Motor Oils advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, rust, fading, scratches, and other wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SSP VEEDOL MOTOR OILS SIGN.SSP. This piece is in excellent condition, with some very minor surface scratching to the face and some porcelain loss to the outer edges, mainly at the hanging holes. The overall color and gloss areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veedol Motor Oils SignVeedol Motor Oils Sign, Mid 20th Century, Single-sided embossed tin lithograph sign advertising Veedol Motor Oils ~ Greases. Marked 26 Printed in U.S.A. Narrow orange beveled border surrounds text. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Kendall Penzbest Motor Oils Sign36" Double sided porcelain sign with scuffs, scratches, porcelain chips, and stains. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2021DSP Valvoline Gasoline / Motor Oils Sign 41 1/2" diam.DSP Valvoline Gasoline / Motor Oils Sign 41 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Pan Am Gasoline Motor Oils Sign42" Double sided porcelain with bright colors, porcelain chips, scuffs, scratches, and holes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN HYVIS MOTOR OILS SIGN.DST. Side A has some staining to the white areas and some very minor paint loss throughout the field of the sign, also with a bend to the bottom right-hand edge. It is marked "Trade Marks Reg. U. S. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vertical Veedol Motor Oils SignSSET wood frame. Has good color. Has wear, scratching, and staining throughout. Top corners have been cut and top board from wood frame is gone. Bottom of wood frame has some rot and chunks missing. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022DST Kendall motor oils signWith some scuffing and minor Edge wear, also has some yellowing in white otherwise a good clean sign that displays very well! Is marked MCA 1988. 24-in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Veedol Motor Oils SignTin Veedol Motor Oils Single Sided Sign in Original Wooden FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Triton Motor Oils SignSSP. Fantastic gloss and color. Shows only 2 small areas of chipping around perimeter. Field is almost flawless. 14" Rating: 9.25 Est. $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Kendall Motor Oils SignDouble-Sided. Great condition. Marked. Measures 20 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oilzum Motor Oil Sign12" disc Oilzum motor oils sign. Reads 'The Cream of Pure Pennsylvania Oil,' followed by the Oilzum logo. States 'Made in USA,' and 'Copy Right 1939.' The vintage is unknown. The sign appears to be emSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN KENDALL MOTOR OILS SIGN.DST. Marked "MCA 440". Side A, has significant surface scratching throughout the face, as well as paint loss mainly at both hanging holes. Side B, also has significant surface scratching throughout thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oils SignAmerican. 1960s. Double-sided painted steel (DSPS). Features the famous “2000 mile motor oil” hand logo. 24" Dia.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRed Indian Gasoline Motor Oils 60" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Native American$75(2 bids)