Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5".Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. One-of-a-kind larger specimen . (178.5x81.5x34.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofaIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofa with rounded and everted armrests model "1951.4". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, conical feet, covering in whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairsIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs with rounded armrests and slightly bent outwards model "1951.4C". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, truncated coneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned rectangular mirror. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,,Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned rectangular mirror. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and silver crystal glass. Unique specimen. Originally hung above the ramage shelf .See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard withIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard with two doors model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Six chairs model "691". Produced by Cassina, Media, 1955ca.Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Six chairs model "691". Produced by Cassina, Media, 1955ca. Light wood, padded seat and back upholstered in beige velvet. (41x79x46 cm.) (slight defects) LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. ExecutionIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. Execution by Brugnoli Mobili, Cantu, 1970s. Solid wood. (189x60x55 cm.) Provenance Furniture for a private house, Como IT Panca. Esecuzione Brugnoli MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cabinet with fourIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cabinet with four drawers model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cart model "1949.8B". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. SolidIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cart model "1949.8B". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood, crystal glass. (82x68.5x44 cm.) (defects) Provenance P. House, Como Work certifiable at the ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Wall lamp modelIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Wall lamp model "149". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1964. Red metallic tubular and lattimo glass bowl. (slight defects) Literature C. e D. Krzentowski, The compleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Due sedie alla maniera di Ico Parisi. Legno di noce eDue sedie alla maniera di Ico Parisi. Legno di noce e tessuto Rubelli in velluto bordeaux a strisce. Italia anni 50. (cm 44x91x47)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) - MobilettoIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) - Mobiletto portatelefono in mogano intagliato, ottone e cristallo molato. Produzione De Baggis, 1954 (cm 45x62x29) (lievi difetti, mancanze) Modello in corso diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico ParisiDue poltrone per Casa B., variante del modello 1947.39 Legno di noce tinto, tessuto. Probabile Esecuzione di Ariberto Colombo, 1947 ca. Conferma di autenticità dell'Archivio per il Design di Ico PariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ico ParisiSei sedie Legno tinto all'anilina, velluto di seta. Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, Cantù, 1950 ca. cm 93x44x48 Literature: Roberto Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo. Sedie, poltroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiDue sedie Legno di frassino, tessuto. Prod. Ariberto Colombo, 1950 ca. cm 92x44x50 Literature: R. Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo, sedie, poltrone, divani, Hoepli Editore, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI STYLE ARM CHAIRSDimensions: H 34" x W 23.5" x D 27" Condition: Very light finish wear. Hardware not original (screws not matching). Some screws need tightening. Sturdy, structurally sound. Presents extremely well.See Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 865. Tubolare metallico smaltato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1955 ca. cm 73x80x77 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY I. PARISI (2) Domus n. , Febbraio 1958, p. 48 - 49; R. LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISIPoltrona mod. 839. Metallo smaltato, compensato curvato, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Cassina, 1955 ca. cm 75x69x64 AN ARMCHAIR BY I. PARISI G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, Milano 2008, p. 179See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto,PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto, produzione Ariberto colombo, Cantù, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi (1916-1996) Dining tableIco Parisi (1916-1996)Dining tableMahogany and walnutEdited by Brugnoli MobiliModel created in the 1970sH 72 × Ø 148 cmProvenance : Private collection, Como, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico ParisiRaro mobile da soggiorno Legno di palissandro massello, legno lastronato in palissandro, ottone forgiato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, 1948 ca. cm 163x110x45 Archivio del Design di ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico Parisi,Tavolo con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e piano in marmo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x68See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI, Sideboard a scalare in legnoICO PARISI Produzione Fratelli Rizzi, Italia 1950 ca. Sideboard a scalare in legno di noce tinto, legno di palissandro, ottone; tre vani con ante, due con mensola una con cassetti. Bibliografia: Ico PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi Mobile contenitoreStruttura e sostegni in legno e legno ebanizzato.¶Certificato di autenticità.¶Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. Bibliografia¶R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, p. 360, Silvana EditoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersIco Parisi Stained and Lacquered Wood and Glass Console 1950s$500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ICO PARISI, Quattro sedie modello “1950.1”€1,000
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsITALIAN BAR CART BY ICO PARISI HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS, GLASS SHELVES AND METAL BOTTLE HOLDER C$700
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI Dressing table and bedside cabinet for Positano bedroom furniture for M.I.M., Rome.€600
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI 875 three-seater sofa and pair of armchairs for Cassina, Meda.€1,500
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsITALIAN FOUR DRAWER DESK IN THE MANNER OF ICO PARISI C 1950 WITH FLOATING TOP.$1,200
4 days LeftJasper52Six Italian Mid-Century Modern Mahogany Dining / Side Chairs, Ico Parisi Style$4,200