Sold2019Ignacio Pinazo Camarlench (1849 - 1916)Ignacio Pinazo Camarlench (1849 - 1916) Oil on board Measures 8,5" x 5,5", Ignacio Pinazo Camarlench was active/lived in Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ignacio Pinazo Camarlench (1849-1916) "Sketch", 1881.Pencil drawing on paper. Signed I. Pinazo and dated in Rome 1881In good condition and framed.Size: 21.5x7.5cmVerified by the specialistSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ PINAZO MARTÃNEZ (Rome, 1879 – Madrid, 1933). "Bust of a man". Stone. Signed.IGNACIO PINAZO MARTÃNEZ (Valencia, 1883 - Godella, 1970). "Bust of a man". Stone. Signed. Sizes: 36 x 20 x 25 cm; 50 x 24 x 24 x 23 cm (with base). He was the son of the artist Ignacio Pinazo CamarleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Passaporto per gli USA - Nicholas BrownPassaporto per gli Stati Uniti d'America rilasciato durante la Repubblica Romana da Nicholas Brown (con sua annotazione e firma autografa). Datato 4 luglio 1849. Testo a stampa con indicazioni manoscrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cumplido, Ignacio. El album Mexicano. Periodico deCumplido, Ignacio. El album Mexicano. Periodico de Literatura, Artes y Bellas Letras. MExico, 1849. Frontispicio + 25 laminas a color.See Sold Price
Sold2021BAMBI Street Artist - Lie Lie Land (Grey)Artist: BAMBI Street Artist Title: Lie Lie Land (Grey) Year: 2017 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Hand PulledSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie seriesFulvio Bianconi Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie series VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated glass 5.75 h × 6.5 w × 9 l in (15 × 17 × 23 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1849 TEXAS 1ed Mexican War Porter Annexation Mexico Americana Peace Treaties$88(4 bids)
4 days LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" Silkscreen$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftTremont Auctions1849 watercolor sketch of a Chinese temple. A figure standing in front of a Chinese temple set in$100
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
6 hrs LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyObsolete Historic Westchester Con. Deputy Sheriff Badge 1921 1922 art deco$40
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ARTIST SGND MINTON PORTRAIT CHARGER BY H.W. FOSTER 1881 (HERBERT WILSON FOSTER 1849- 1929) (23 3/8"$250
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMELVILLE, Herman (1819-1891). Mardi: and a Voyage Thither. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1849.$300
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BRONZE TANKARD SIGNED PAUL RICHER (1849- 1923) WOMEN WASHING AT THE STREAM, 5" X 4 1/2"$150
Jun 08Holabird Western Americana CollectionsMiner's Guide & Metallurgists Directory 1849 [181790]$250
BonhamsANTIQUE BACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT, France, dated 1849, with silhouette canes ...$400